Hotshots Sunday Tournament 09/03/17

Updated 7:13am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tony Touch Caballero
(bye)
Brock Archuletta
Ronnie Arnold
Chad Carpenter
(bye)
(bye)
Jamie Dunaway
Jimmy Norrell
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Slay
Steve Nichols
(bye)
(bye)
Ricky Culpepper
Matt Sanford
(bye)
(bye)
David Riley
Greg Hall
(bye)
(bye)
Joseph Temple
Michelle Chi Chi Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Robin Hicks
Carroll Arledge
(bye)
(bye)
Harold Hennington
Tony Touch Caballero
A
Ronnie Arnold
Chad Carpenter
B
Jamie Dunaway
Jimmy Norrell
C
Robert Slay
Steve Nichols
D
Ricky Culpepper
Matt Sanford
E
David Riley
Greg Hall
F
Joseph Temple
Michelle Chi Chi Brown
G
Robin Hicks
Carroll Arledge
H
Harold Hennington
Ronnie Arnold
I
Jamie Dunaway
Robert Slay
J
Ricky Culpepper
David Riley
K
Joseph Temple
Robin Hicks
L
Harold Hennington
Ronnie Arnold
M
Robert Slay
Joseph Temple
N
Harold Hennington
Ronnie Arnold
O
Harold Hennington
Harold Hennington
Ronnie Arnold
Ronnie Arnold
Harold Hennington
Ronnie Arnold
(bye)
Brock Archuletta
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brock Archuletta
H
Carroll Arledge
(bye)
G
Michelle Chi Chi Brown
(bye)
F
Greg Hall
(bye)
E
Matt Sanford
(bye)
D
Steve Nichols
(bye)
C
Jimmy Norrell
(bye)
B
Chad Carpenter
(bye)
A
Tony Touch Caballero
Carroll Arledge
Michelle Chi Chi Brown
Greg Hall
Matt Sanford
Steve Nichols
Jimmy Norrell
Chad Carpenter
Tony Touch Caballero
Michelle Chi Chi Brown
J
Ricky Culpepper
Greg Hall
I
Jamie Dunaway
Jimmy Norrell
L
Robin Hicks
Chad Carpenter
K
David Riley
Ricky Culpepper
Jamie Dunaway
Robin Hicks
David Riley
Jamie Dunaway
N
Joseph Temple
Robin Hicks
M
Robert Slay
Joseph Temple
Robert Slay
Joseph Temple
O
Ronnie Arnold
Ronnie Arnold

1st

  Ronnie Arnold

2nd

  Harold Hennington

3rd

  Joseph Temple

4th

  Robert Slay

5th

  Jamie Dunaway

  Robin Hicks

7th

  Ricky Culpepper

  David Riley

9th

  Michelle Chi Chi Brown

  Greg Hall

  Jimmy Norrell

  Chad Carpenter

13th

  Carroll Arledge

  Matt Sanford

  Steve Nichols

  Tony Touch Caballero

17th

  Brock Archuletta

Final - Match 2

Ronnie Arnold W vs.
Harold Hennington L 00:13

Final

Harold Hennington L vs.
Ronnie Arnold W 02:04:41

Elimination Final

Joseph Temple L vs.
Ronnie Arnold W 45:49

Elimination Semi-final

Joseph Temple W vs.
Robert Slay L 37:20

Winners Final

Ronnie Arnold L vs.
Harold Hennington W 01:25:23

Elimination 6

Jamie Dunaway L vs.
Joseph Temple W 23:05

Robin Hicks L vs.
Robert Slay W 42:02

Elimination 5

Ricky Culpepper L vs.
Jamie Dunaway W 25:06

Robin Hicks W vs.
David Riley L 37:29

Winners Semi-finals

Joseph Temple L vs.
Harold Hennington W 01:18:01

Ronnie Arnold W vs.
Robert Slay L 01:05:01

Elimination 4

Chad Carpenter L vs.
David Riley W 06:35

Greg Hall L vs.
Jamie Dunaway W 26:25

Jimmy Norrell L vs.
Robin Hicks W 41:01

Michelle Chi Chi Brown L vs.
Ricky Culpepper W 35:18

Elimination 3

Carroll Arledge L vs.
Michelle Chi Chi Brown W 41:44

Chad Carpenter W vs.
Tony Touch Caballero L 36:47

Greg Hall W vs.
Matt Sanford L 54:38

Steve Nichols L vs.
Jimmy Norrell W 47:16

Winners 2

David Riley L vs.
Joseph Temple W 45:15

Robert Slay W vs.
Ricky Culpepper L 33:59

Robin Hicks L vs.
Harold Hennington W 01:08:44

Ronnie Arnold W vs.
Jamie Dunaway L 43:47

Elimination 2

Brock Archuletta L vs.
Carroll Arledge W 46:08

Winners 1

Carroll Arledge L vs.
Harold Hennington W 52:37

Chad Carpenter L vs.
Jamie Dunaway W 29:00

Greg Hall L vs.
Joseph Temple W 52:17

Jimmy Norrell L vs.
Robert Slay W 53:38

Matt Sanford L vs.
David Riley W 15:27

Michelle Chi Chi Brown L vs.
Robin Hicks W 40:51

Steve Nichols L vs.
Ricky Culpepper W 42:52

Tony Touch Caballero L vs.
Ronnie Arnold W 47:21

Round 1

Brock Archuletta L vs.
Ronnie Arnold W 01:14:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20