Tri County Cornhole - 10/26/19 - Eliminated Crew

Updated 2:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Stephanie & Cam
(bye)
Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson
7
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
(bye)
(bye)
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings
Logan Moseley & Walker Woods
8
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy
(bye)
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell
Stephanie & Cam
A
7
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
B
4
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
C
6
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy
D
8
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell
Stephanie & Cam
E
7
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
F
4
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley
G
8
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley
6
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley
(bye)
Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Logan Moseley & Walker Woods
(bye)
Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson
D
6
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell
(bye)
C
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings
(bye)
B
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
Logan Moseley & Walker Woods
A
6
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell
8
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
6
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell
E
4
Stephanie & Cam
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
F
7
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy
Stephanie & Cam
8
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
G
7
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne

1st

  Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley

2nd

  Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne

3rd

  Gary Davis & Wendy Davis

4th

  Stephanie & Cam

5th

  Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell

  Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy

7th

  Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings

  Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas

9th

  Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson

  Logan Moseley & Walker Woods

Final

Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne L 6 01:04:12

Elimination Final

Gary Davis & Wendy Davis L vs.
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne W 7 00:19

Elimination Semi-final

Stephanie & Cam L vs.
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis W 8 22:27

Winners Final

Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne L 8 12:52

Elimination 4

Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell L vs.
Stephanie & Cam W 4 11:07

Gary Davis & Wendy Davis W vs.
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy L 7 11:38

Elimination 3

Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell W vs.
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings L 8 14:03

Gary Davis & Wendy Davis W vs.
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas L 6 08:02

Winners Semi-finals

Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne W vs.
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy L 4 07:14

Stephanie & Cam L vs.
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley W 7 13:29

Elimination 2

Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson L vs.
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell W 6 00:08

Logan Moseley & Walker Woods L vs.
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas W 6 18:57

Winners 1

Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy W vs.
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell L 8 08:13

Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne W vs.
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings L 6 10:54

Gary Davis & Wendy Davis L vs.
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley W 4 12:03

Stephanie & Cam W vs.
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas L 7 11:13

Round 1

Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson L vs.
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas W 7 06:02

Logan Moseley & Walker Woods L vs.
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy W 8 07:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20