Aco Columbus Doubles January Regional

Updated 8:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
(bye) (16)
Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (9) 5
Dave Behney/Jeff Oheron (8) 21
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5) 21
Cory Brenning/Mindy Miller (12)
Mike Juarez/Rich Leonard (13) 21
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4) 2
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (3) 21
Joe Thompson/Bobby Stewart (14) 5
Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (11) 12
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 21
Bill Smith/Jack Smith (7) 21
Roger King/Dan Nance (10) 4
(bye) (15)
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2)
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 10
A
Dave Behney/Jeff Oheron (8) 21
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5) 21
B
Mike Juarez/Rich Leonard (13) 11
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (3) 21
C
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 6
Bill Smith/Jack Smith (7) 11
D
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) 21
Dave Behney/Jeff Oheron (8) 20
E
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5) 21
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (3) 19
F
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) 21
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5) 4
G
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) 21
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) 15
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 12
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) 21
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2)
(bye) (16)
Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (9)
Cory Brenning/Mindy Miller (12) 7
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4) 21
Joe Thompson/Bobby Stewart (14) 7
Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (11) 21
Roger King/Dan Nance (10)
(bye) (15)
Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (9) 12
D
Bill Smith/Jack Smith (7) 21
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4) 7
C
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 21
Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (11) 18
B
Mike Juarez/Rich Leonard (13) 21
Roger King/Dan Nance (10) 11
A
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21
Bill Smith/Jack Smith (7)
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 21
Mike Juarez/Rich Leonard (13) 6
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 21
E
Dave Behney/Jeff Oheron (8) 13
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21
F
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (3) 11
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 14
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21
G
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5) 14
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)

1st

  Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)

3rd

  Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5)

4th

  Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6)

5th

  Dave Behney/Jeff Oheron (8)

  Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (3)

7th

  Bill Smith/Jack Smith (7)

  Mike Juarez/Rich Leonard (13)

9th

  Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (9)

  John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4)

  Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (11)

  Roger King/Dan Nance (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Cory Brenning/Mindy Miller (12)

  Joe Thompson/Bobby Stewart (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 12 L vs.
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) 21 W 17:06

Final

Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) 15 L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21 W 20:22

Elimination Final

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21 W vs.
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5) 14 L 00:23

Elimination Semi-final

Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 14 L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21 W 17:36

Winners Final

Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5) 4 L vs.
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) 21 W 11:32

Elimination 4

Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 21 W vs.
Dave Behney/Jeff Oheron (8) 13 L 14:47

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21 W vs.
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (3) 11 L 00:33

Elimination 3

Bill Smith/Jack Smith (7) L vs.
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 21 W 07:16

Mike Juarez/Rich Leonard (13) 6 L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21 W 21:12

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Behney/Jeff Oheron (8) 20 L vs.
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5) 21 W 16:41

Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (3) 19 L vs.
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) 21 W 19:36

Elimination 2

Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (11) 18 L vs.
Mike Juarez/Rich Leonard (13) 21 W 24:25

Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (9) 12 L vs.
Bill Smith/Jack Smith (7) 21 W 16:10

John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4) 7 L vs.
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 21 W 18:18

Roger King/Dan Nance (10) 11 L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 21 W 23:24

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (9) W 21:44

Cory Brenning/Mindy Miller (12) 7 L vs.
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4) 21 W 15:52

Joe Thompson/Bobby Stewart (14) 7 L vs.
Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (11) 21 W 09:19

Roger King/Dan Nance (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 07:48

Winners 1

Bill Smith/Jack Smith (7) 11 L vs.
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) 21 W 11:11

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) 10 L vs.
Dave Behney/Jeff Oheron (8) 21 W 15:25

Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5) 21 W vs.
Mike Juarez/Rich Leonard (13) 11 L 17:10

Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (3) 21 W vs.
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 6 L 17:32

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Travis Jordan/Brandon Corwin (2) W 31:34

Bill Smith/Jack Smith (7) 21 W vs.
Roger King/Dan Nance (10) 4 L 10:54

Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (11) 12 L vs.
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (6) 21 W 16:23

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 31:34

Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (5) 21 W vs.
Cory Brenning/Mindy Miller (12) L 06:41

Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (9) 5 L vs.
Dave Behney/Jeff Oheron (8) 21 W 11:10

Mike Juarez/Rich Leonard (13) 21 W vs.
John Arbogast/Dave Sanson (4) 2 L 29:09

Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (3) 21 W vs.
Joe Thompson/Bobby Stewart (14) 5 L 24:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20