MI Championship | OPEN DOUBLES

Updated 7:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (1)
Court 10
Alicia Fresch / Kevin Blanchard (32)
Matthew Saxton / Jeremy Hildebrandr (17)
Court 03
Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16)
Mike Collins / Will Collins (9)
Court 01
Zack Ward / Cody W. (24)
Robert Vojinov / Jessica Dover (25)
Court 08
Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8)
Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5)
Court 03
Bryan Lee / Corey Dill (28)
Mike Colgan / Chris Gibson (21)
Court 07
Chris LaForrest / Ryan DeYoung (12)
Tim Graham / Jordan Tiedt (13)
Court 04
Sergio Ramirez / Bethany Simms (20)
Justin Zajas / Josh B. (29)
Court 01
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)
Court 09
Eddie Bennett / Jeremy Jackson (30)
Kathy Hubble / Dave Wolfgang (19)
Court 09
Ryan Allred / Chris Hoffman (14)
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11)
Court 07
Randy Gardner / Joe Damron (22)
David Brown / Mike Jacques (27)
Court 03
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6)
Jeffrey Saenz / Josh Bates (7)
Court 07
Stephen Brown / Katelyn Brown (26)
John Olivier / Tim Olivier (23)
Court 03
Louis Dugas / William Greene (10)
Jenn Beasley / Taylor Kietzman (15)
Court 07
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (18)
Cyndi DeYoung / Kendalyn Beasley (31)
Court 07
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2)
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (1)
A
Court 04
Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16)
Mike Collins / Will Collins (9)
B
Court 07
Robert Vojinov / Jessica Dover (25)
Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5)
C
Court 02
Chris LaForrest / Ryan DeYoung (12)
Sergio Ramirez / Bethany Simms (20)
D
Court 05
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)
E
Court 03
Ryan Allred / Chris Hoffman (14)
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11)
F
Court 04
David Brown / Mike Jacques (27)
Jeffrey Saenz / Josh Bates (7)
G
Court 04
Louis Dugas / William Greene (10)
Jenn Beasley / Taylor Kietzman (15)
H
Court 05
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2)
Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16)
I
Court 06
Robert Vojinov / Jessica Dover (25)
Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5)
J
Court 06
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)
K
Court 10
David Brown / Mike Jacques (27)
Louis Dugas / William Greene (10)
L
Court 09
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2)
Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16)
M
Court 09
Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5)
David Brown / Mike Jacques (27)
N
Court 05
Louis Dugas / William Greene (10)
Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5)
O
Court 08
David Brown / Mike Jacques (27)
David Brown / Mike Jacques (27)
Court 05
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)
David Brown / Mike Jacques (27)
Alicia Fresch / Kevin Blanchard (32)
Court 12
Matthew Saxton / Jeremy Hildebrandr (17)
Zack Ward / Cody W. (24)
Court 10
Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8)
Bryan Lee / Corey Dill (28)
Court 11
Mike Colgan / Chris Gibson (21)
Tim Graham / Jordan Tiedt (13)
Court 10
Justin Zajas / Josh B. (29)
Eddie Bennett / Jeremy Jackson (30)
Court 10
Kathy Hubble / Dave Wolfgang (19)
Randy Gardner / Joe Damron (22)
Court 01
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6)
Stephen Brown / Katelyn Brown (26)
Court 09
John Olivier / Tim Olivier (23)
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (18)
Court 09
Cyndi DeYoung / Kendalyn Beasley (31)
Matthew Saxton / Jeremy Hildebrandr (17)
H
Court 08
Jenn Beasley / Taylor Kietzman (15)
Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8)
G
Court 03
Jeffrey Saenz / Josh Bates (7)
Mike Colgan / Chris Gibson (21)
F
Court 08
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11)
Justin Zajas / Josh B. (29)
E
Court 11
Ryan Allred / Chris Hoffman (14)
Eddie Bennett / Jeremy Jackson (30)
D
Court 12
Sergio Ramirez / Bethany Simms (20)
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6)
C
Court 04
Chris LaForrest / Ryan DeYoung (12)
Stephen Brown / Katelyn Brown (26)
B
Court 02
Mike Collins / Will Collins (9)
Cyndi DeYoung / Kendalyn Beasley (31)
A
Court 01
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (1)
Matthew Saxton / Jeremy Hildebrandr (17)
Court 07
Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8)
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11)
Court 02
Justin Zajas / Josh B. (29)
Sergio Ramirez / Bethany Simms (20)
Court 06
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6)
Mike Collins / Will Collins (9)
Court 08
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (1)
Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8)
J
Court 04
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11)
I
Court 01
Robert Vojinov / Jessica Dover (25)
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6)
L
Court 02
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2)
Mike Collins / Will Collins (9)
K
Court 04
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
Court 09
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11)
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2)
Court 05
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
N
Court 03
Louis Dugas / William Greene (10)
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)
M
Court 05
Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16)
Louis Dugas / William Greene (10)
Court 05
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)
O
Court 05
Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5)
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)

1st

  David Brown / Mike Jacques (27)

2nd

  Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3)

3rd

  Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5)

4th

  Louis Dugas / William Greene (10)

5th

  Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)

  Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16)

7th

  Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11)

  Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2)

9th

  Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8)

  Robert Vojinov / Jessica Dover (25)

  Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6)

  Mike Collins / Will Collins (9)

13th

  Matthew Saxton / Jeremy Hildebrandr (17)

  Justin Zajas / Josh B. (29)

  Sergio Ramirez / Bethany Simms (20)

  Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (1)

17th

  Jenn Beasley / Taylor Kietzman (15)

  Jeffrey Saenz / Josh Bates (7)

  Mike Colgan / Chris Gibson (21)

  Ryan Allred / Chris Hoffman (14)

  Eddie Bennett / Jeremy Jackson (30)

  Chris LaForrest / Ryan DeYoung (12)

  Stephen Brown / Katelyn Brown (26)

  Cyndi DeYoung / Kendalyn Beasley (31)

25th

  Alicia Fresch / Kevin Blanchard (32)

  Zack Ward / Cody W. (24)

  Bryan Lee / Corey Dill (28)

  Tim Graham / Jordan Tiedt (13)

  Kathy Hubble / Dave Wolfgang (19)

  Randy Gardner / Joe Damron (22)

  John Olivier / Tim Olivier (23)

  Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (18)

Final

David Brown / Mike Jacques (27) W vs.
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3) L Court 05 00:07

Elimination Final

Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3) W vs.
Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5) L Court 05 15:47:53

Elimination Semi-final

Louis Dugas / William Greene (10) L vs.
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3) W Court 05 14:00

Winners Final

Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5) L vs.
David Brown / Mike Jacques (27) W Court 08 18:15

Elimination 6

Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) L vs.
Louis Dugas / William Greene (10) W Court 03 20:06

Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3) W vs.
Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16) L Court 05 06:19

Elimination 5

Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) W vs.
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11) L Court 09 15:23

Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2) L vs.
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3) W Court 05 15:09

Winners Semi-finals

David Brown / Mike Jacques (27) W vs.
Louis Dugas / William Greene (10) L Court 05 12:03

Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16) L vs.
Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5) W Court 09 20:09

Elimination 4

Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6) L vs.
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2) W Court 02 28:33

Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11) W vs.
Robert Vojinov / Jessica Dover (25) L Court 01 12:27

Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8) L vs.
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) W Court 04 10:06

Mike Collins / Will Collins (9) L vs.
Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3) W Court 04 15:09

Elimination 3

Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11) W vs.
Justin Zajas / Josh B. (29) L Court 02 10:18

Matthew Saxton / Jeremy Hildebrandr (17) L vs.
Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8) W Court 07 14:26

Mike Collins / Will Collins (9) W vs.
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (1) L Court 08 23:47

Sergio Ramirez / Bethany Simms (20) L vs.
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6) W Court 06 14:42

Winners 2

Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5) W vs.
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) L Court 06 30:04

Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16) W vs.
Robert Vojinov / Jessica Dover (25) L Court 06 21:13

Louis Dugas / William Greene (10) W vs.
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2) L Court 09 18:16

Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3) L vs.
David Brown / Mike Jacques (27) W Court 10 15:30

Elimination 2

Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6) W vs.
Chris LaForrest / Ryan DeYoung (12) L Court 04 12:50

Cyndi DeYoung / Kendalyn Beasley (31) L vs.
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (1) W Court 01 10:53

Eddie Bennett / Jeremy Jackson (30) L vs.
Sergio Ramirez / Bethany Simms (20) W Court 12 35:40

Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8) W vs.
Jeffrey Saenz / Josh Bates (7) L Court 03 16:47

Justin Zajas / Josh B. (29) W vs.
Ryan Allred / Chris Hoffman (14) L Court 11 13:40

Matthew Saxton / Jeremy Hildebrandr (17) W vs.
Jenn Beasley / Taylor Kietzman (15) L Court 08 24:45

Mike Colgan / Chris Gibson (21) L vs.
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11) W Court 08 12:42

Stephen Brown / Katelyn Brown (26) L vs.
Mike Collins / Will Collins (9) W Court 02 14:10

Elimination 1

Alicia Fresch / Kevin Blanchard (32) L vs.
Matthew Saxton / Jeremy Hildebrandr (17) W Court 12 00:14

Bryan Lee / Corey Dill (28) L vs.
Mike Colgan / Chris Gibson (21) W Court 11 19:53

Eddie Bennett / Jeremy Jackson (30) W vs.
Kathy Hubble / Dave Wolfgang (19) L Court 10 12:38

Randy Gardner / Joe Damron (22) L vs.
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6) W Court 01 15:09

Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (18) L vs.
Cyndi DeYoung / Kendalyn Beasley (31) W Court 09 00:23

Stephen Brown / Katelyn Brown (26) W vs.
John Olivier / Tim Olivier (23) L Court 09 20:52

Tim Graham / Jordan Tiedt (13) L vs.
Justin Zajas / Josh B. (29) W Court 10 17:05

Zack Ward / Cody W. (24) L vs.
Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8) W Court 10 12:30

Winners 1

Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11) L vs.
David Brown / Mike Jacques (27) W Court 04 13:40

Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5) W vs.
Chris LaForrest / Ryan DeYoung (12) L Court 02 12:30

Jeffrey Saenz / Josh Bates (7) L vs.
Louis Dugas / William Greene (10) W Court 04 16:08

Jenn Beasley / Taylor Kietzman (15) L vs.
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2) W Court 05 20:35

Mike Collins / Will Collins (9) L vs.
Robert Vojinov / Jessica Dover (25) W Court 07 22:30

Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (1) L vs.
Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16) W Court 04 23:29

Sergio Ramirez / Bethany Simms (20) L vs.
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) W Court 05 28:26

Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3) W vs.
Ryan Allred / Chris Hoffman (14) L Court 03 10:28

Round 1

Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (11) W vs.
Randy Gardner / Joe Damron (22) L Court 07 16:14

Cyndi DeYoung / Kendalyn Beasley (31) L vs.
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (2) W Court 07 07:31

David Brown / Mike Jacques (27) W vs.
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (6) L Court 03 13:27

Derek Singleton / Chris Perkins (5) W vs.
Bryan Lee / Corey Dill (28) L Court 03 18:17

Jeffrey Saenz / Josh Bates (7) W vs.
Stephen Brown / Katelyn Brown (26) L Court 07 12:01

Jenn Beasley / Taylor Kietzman (15) W vs.
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (18) L Court 07 01:08

John Olivier / Tim Olivier (23) L vs.
Louis Dugas / William Greene (10) W Court 03 12:21

Justin Zajas / Josh B. (29) L vs.
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) W Court 01 24:03

Kathy Hubble / Dave Wolfgang (19) L vs.
Ryan Allred / Chris Hoffman (14) W Court 09 25:32

Matthew Saxton / Jeremy Hildebrandr (17) L vs.
Joe Barnette / Nate Whitney (16) W Court 03 09:45

Mike Colgan / Chris Gibson (21) L vs.
Chris LaForrest / Ryan DeYoung (12) W Court 07 27:42

Mike Collins / Will Collins (9) W vs.
Zack Ward / Cody W. (24) L Court 01 10:37

Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (1) W vs.
Alicia Fresch / Kevin Blanchard (32) L Court 10 00:21

Robert Vojinov / Jessica Dover (25) W vs.
Justin Rose / Matt Hall (8) L Court 08 19:28

Steven Ochoa / Steve Ochoa (3) W vs.
Eddie Bennett / Jeremy Jackson (30) L Court 09 32:52

Tim Graham / Jordan Tiedt (13) L vs.
Sergio Ramirez / Bethany Simms (20) W Court 04 16:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20