Aco Major Augusta Ga Season 14 - Womens

Updated 8:06pm

Final

Karen English (2) vs.
Samantha Finley (10) 7 03:07:37

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tammy Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Michelle Hord (9)
8
Susan Finley (8)
Megan Guthrie (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Amy Gore (4)
Jeni Jolley (3)
(bye) (14)
Heather Finley (11)
9
Jody Key (6)
Eddye Blackwell (7)
10
Samantha Finley (10)
(bye) (15)
Karen English (2)
Tammy Williams (1)
A
8
Susan Finley (8)
Megan Guthrie (5)
B
7
Amy Gore (4)
Jeni Jolley (3)
C
9
Jody Key (6)
Samantha Finley (10)
D
10
Karen English (2)
Susan Finley (8)
E
8
Amy Gore (4)
Jody Key (6)
F
10
Karen English (2)
Amy Gore (4)
G
Center Court
Karen English (2)
Karen English (2)
7
Samantha Finley (10)
(bye) (16)
Michelle Hord (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Heather Finley (11)
Eddye Blackwell (7)
(bye) (15)
Michelle Hord (9)
D
9
Samantha Finley (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Jeni Jolley (3)
Heather Finley (11)
B
7
Megan Guthrie (5)
Eddye Blackwell (7)
A
7
Tammy Williams (1)
Samantha Finley (10)
9
Jeni Jolley (3)
Heather Finley (11)
7
Tammy Williams (1)
Samantha Finley (10)
E
7
Susan Finley (8)
Tammy Williams (1)
F
10
Jody Key (6)
Samantha Finley (10) 21
3
Tammy Williams (1) 4
Samantha Finley (10)
G
3
Amy Gore (4)
Samantha Finley (10)

3rd

  Amy Gore (4)

4th

  Tammy Williams (1)

5th

  Susan Finley (8)

  Jody Key (6)

7th

  Jeni Jolley (3)

  Heather Finley (11)

9th

  Michelle Hord (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Megan Guthrie (5)

  Eddye Blackwell (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Final

Samantha Finley (10) W vs.
Amy Gore (4) L 3 13:02

Elimination Semi-final

Samantha Finley (10) 21 W vs.
Tammy Williams (1) 4 L 3 11:45

Winners Final

Amy Gore (4) L vs.
Karen English (2) W Center Court 13:51

Elimination 4

Samantha Finley (10) W vs.
Susan Finley (8) L 7 23:04

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
Jody Key (6) L 10 16:31

Elimination 3

Heather Finley (11) L vs.
Tammy Williams (1) W 7 13:20

Samantha Finley (10) W vs.
Jeni Jolley (3) L 9 12:32

Winners Semi-finals

Jody Key (6) L vs.
Karen English (2) W 10 12:36

Susan Finley (8) L vs.
Amy Gore (4) W 8 25:59

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jeni Jolley (3) W 29:22

Eddye Blackwell (7) L vs.
Tammy Williams (1) W 7 15:40

Heather Finley (11) W vs.
Megan Guthrie (5) L 7 13:43

Michelle Hord (9) L vs.
Samantha Finley (10) W 9 09:20

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 55:53

(bye) (14) L vs.
Heather Finley (11) W 10:00

(bye) (16) L vs.
Michelle Hord (9) W 09:18

Eddye Blackwell (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 15:34

Winners 1

Jeni Jolley (3) L vs.
Jody Key (6) W 9 19:21

Megan Guthrie (5) L vs.
Amy Gore (4) W 7 15:54

Samantha Finley (10) L vs.
Karen English (2) W 10 23:25

Tammy Williams (1) L vs.
Susan Finley (8) W 8 17:12

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Amy Gore (4) W 55:53

(bye) (15) L vs.
Karen English (2) W 55:53

Eddye Blackwell (7) L vs.
Samantha Finley (10) W 10 19:40

Heather Finley (11) L vs.
Jody Key (6) W 9 13:26

Jeni Jolley (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 55:53

Megan Guthrie (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 55:53

Michelle Hord (9) L vs.
Susan Finley (8) W 8 12:55

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 55:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20