Tri County Cornhole BYOP 7/8/22

Updated 6:20pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Austin Adams & Randall Sanford
(bye)
Tyler Word & Colby Mann
8
Bruce Jones & Mike Headley
Andre Hollenquest & Aidan Peake
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Sarah Stringer & Sharon Wilkes
(bye)
Darby Moore & Alex Adams
7
Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe
Phillip Birch & Justin Dries
9
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
(bye)
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
Slade Ivey & JR Hartley
(bye)
Todd Wilson & Teal Wilson
5
Shirley Jones & Shauna Strength
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene
(bye)
(bye)
Dewayne Munroe & Jaylen Strength
Jeff Rambo & Jeff Mcginty
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Etheridge & Alice Laney
Chris Laney & John Matthews
3
Jeff Keith & Brandon Horsley
(bye)
Jay Artis & Jodi Artis
Tj Scott & Jessica Scott
(bye)
Randy Bridges & Randy Bridges Jr
6
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green
Tina Birch & Ben Barron
(bye)
(bye)
Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland
Lexi Oliver & Lane Parshall
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Brown & Ben Gwin
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon
4
Clint Hansen & Brandon Arnold
(bye)
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery
(bye)
Jeremy Christian & Trey Brown
2
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud
Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Wilkes & Julianne Wilkes
Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez
(bye)
(bye)
Chase Murse & Matt Ledbetter
Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt
1
Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong
(bye)
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland
Austin Adams & Randall Sanford
A
5
Bruce Jones & Mike Headley
Andre Hollenquest & Aidan Peake
B
4
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Sarah Stringer & Sharon Wilkes
C
1
Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe
Phillip Birch & Justin Dries
D
7
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
Slade Ivey & JR Hartley
E
8
Todd Wilson & Teal Wilson
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene
F
2
Dewayne Munroe & Jaylen Strength
Jeff Rambo & Jeff Mcginty
G
6
Scott Etheridge & Alice Laney
Chris Laney & John Matthews
H
7
Jay Artis & Jodi Artis
Tj Scott & Jessica Scott
I
5
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green
Tina Birch & Ben Barron
J
6
Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland
Lexi Oliver & Lane Parshall
K
3
Scott Brown & Ben Gwin
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon
L
7
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery
M
3
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud
Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith
N
8
Scott Wilkes & Julianne Wilkes
Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez
O
9
Chase Murse & Matt Ledbetter
Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt
P
4
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland
Bruce Jones & Mike Headley
Q
2
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe
R
2
Phillip Birch & Justin Dries
Todd Wilson & Teal Wilson
S
1
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene
Jeff Rambo & Jeff Mcginty
T
1
Chris Laney & John Matthews
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green
U
7
Tina Birch & Ben Barron
Scott Brown & Ben Gwin
V
5
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon
Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery
W
8
Scott Wilkes & Julianne Wilkes
Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez
X
6
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland
Bruce Jones & Mike Headley
Y
1
Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene
Z
7
Chris Laney & John Matthews
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green
AA
6
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon
Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery
AB
2
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland
Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe
AC
1
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green
AD
3
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene
AE
3
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green
4
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green
(bye)
Tyler Word & Colby Mann
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Darby Moore & Alex Adams
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
(bye)
(bye)
Shirley Jones & Shauna Strength
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Keith & Brandon Horsley
(bye)
(bye)
Randy Bridges & Randy Bridges Jr
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Clint Hansen & Brandon Arnold
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy Christian & Trey Brown
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong
(bye)
Tyler Word & Colby Mann
P
8
Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt
(bye)
O
Chase Murse & Matt Ledbetter
Darby Moore & Alex Adams
N
4
Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
M
3
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud
Shirley Jones & Shauna Strength
L
9
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
(bye)
K
Lexi Oliver & Lane Parshall
(bye)
J
Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland
Jeff Keith & Brandon Horsley
I
5
Tj Scott & Jessica Scott
Randy Bridges & Randy Bridges Jr
H
9
Jay Artis & Jodi Artis
(bye)
G
Scott Etheridge & Alice Laney
(bye)
F
Dewayne Munroe & Jaylen Strength
Clint Hansen & Brandon Arnold
E
4
Slade Ivey & JR Hartley
Jeremy Christian & Trey Brown
D
1
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
(bye)
C
Sarah Stringer & Sharon Wilkes
(bye)
B
Andre Hollenquest & Aidan Peake
Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong
A
3
Austin Adams & Randall Sanford
Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt
6
Chase Murse & Matt Ledbetter
Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith
4
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
4
Lexi Oliver & Lane Parshall
Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland
3
Jeff Keith & Brandon Horsley
Randy Bridges & Randy Bridges Jr
5
Scott Etheridge & Alice Laney
Dewayne Munroe & Jaylen Strength
9
Slade Ivey & JR Hartley
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
5
Sarah Stringer & Sharon Wilkes
Andre Hollenquest & Aidan Peake
8
Austin Adams & Randall Sanford
Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt
T
5
Jeff Rambo & Jeff Mcginty
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
S
7
Todd Wilson & Teal Wilson
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
R
7
Phillip Birch & Justin Dries
Jeff Keith & Brandon Horsley
Q
6
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Scott Etheridge & Alice Laney
X
9
Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez
Slade Ivey & JR Hartley
W
4
Scott Wilkes & Julianne Wilkes
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
V
8
Scott Brown & Ben Gwin
Andre Hollenquest & Aidan Peake
U
2
Tina Birch & Ben Barron
Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt
5
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
6
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez
1
Slade Ivey & JR Hartley
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
2
Tina Birch & Ben Barron
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
AB
4
Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
AA
3
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon
Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez
Z
1
Chris Laney & John Matthews
Tina Birch & Ben Barron
Y
2
Bruce Jones & Mike Headley
Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery
4
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon
Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez
3
Tina Birch & Ben Barron
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon
AC
4
Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe
Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez
AD
3
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon
3
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon
AE
3
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene

1st

  Jonathan Etheridge & River Green

2nd

  Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene

3rd

  Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon

4th

  Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland

5th

  Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe

  Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez

7th

  Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery

  Tina Birch & Ben Barron

9th

  Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

  Chris Laney & John Matthews

  Bruce Jones & Mike Headley

13th

  Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt

  Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry

  Slade Ivey & JR Hartley

  Zach Price & Kendall Bailey

17th

  Jeff Rambo & Jeff Mcginty

  Todd Wilson & Teal Wilson

  Phillip Birch & Justin Dries

  Jeff Keith & Brandon Horsley

  Scott Etheridge & Alice Laney

  Scott Wilkes & Julianne Wilkes

  Scott Brown & Ben Gwin

  Andre Hollenquest & Aidan Peake

25th

  Chase Murse & Matt Ledbetter

  Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith

  Lexi Oliver & Lane Parshall

  Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland

  Randy Bridges & Randy Bridges Jr

  Dewayne Munroe & Jaylen Strength

  Sarah Stringer & Sharon Wilkes

  Austin Adams & Randall Sanford

33th

  Tyler Word & Colby Mann

  Darby Moore & Alex Adams

  Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud

  Shirley Jones & Shauna Strength

  Tj Scott & Jessica Scott

  Jay Artis & Jodi Artis

  Clint Hansen & Brandon Arnold

  Jeremy Christian & Trey Brown

  Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong

Final

Jonathan Etheridge & River Green W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene L 4 13:19

Elimination Final

Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene W 3 10:08

Elimination Semi-final

Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon W vs.
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland L 3 15:03

Winners Final

Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green W 3 15:55

Elimination 8

Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon W vs.
Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe L 4 10:32

Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez L vs.
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland W 3 08:44

Elimination 7

Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery L vs.
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon W 4 18:01

Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez W vs.
Tina Birch & Ben Barron L 3 14:46

Winners Semi-finals

Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene W 1 14:17

Jonathan Etheridge & River Green W vs.
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland L 3 15:02

Elimination 6

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery W 4 14:50

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon W 3 16:11

Tina Birch & Ben Barron W vs.
Bruce Jones & Mike Headley L 2 14:30

Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez W vs.
Chris Laney & John Matthews L 1 13:47

Elimination 5

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 6 08:34

Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W 5 14:31

Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez W vs.
Slade Ivey & JR Hartley L 1 12:56

Zach Price & Kendall Bailey L vs.
Tina Birch & Ben Barron W 2 15:03

Winners 3

Bruce Jones & Mike Headley L vs.
Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe W 1 20:40

Jonathan Etheridge & River Green W vs.
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon L 6 08:55

Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery L vs.
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland W 2 19:37

Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene W vs.
Chris Laney & John Matthews L 7 20:53

Elimination 4

Andre Hollenquest & Aidan Peake L vs.
Tina Birch & Ben Barron W 2 13:33

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W vs.
Phillip Birch & Justin Dries L 7 12:06

Jeff Keith & Brandon Horsley L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 6 21:17

Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt W vs.
Jeff Rambo & Jeff Mcginty L 5 12:23

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Todd Wilson & Teal Wilson L 7 11:10

Scott Etheridge & Alice Laney L vs.
Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez W 9 16:24

Slade Ivey & JR Hartley W vs.
Scott Wilkes & Julianne Wilkes L 4 13:14

Zach Price & Kendall Bailey W vs.
Scott Brown & Ben Gwin L 8 16:03

Elimination 3

Andre Hollenquest & Aidan Peake W vs.
Austin Adams & Randall Sanford L 8 15:29

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W vs.
Lexi Oliver & Lane Parshall L 4 06:41

Dewayne Munroe & Jaylen Strength L vs.
Slade Ivey & JR Hartley W 9 20:32

Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt W vs.
Chase Murse & Matt Ledbetter L 6 14:57

Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W 4 16:44

Randy Bridges & Randy Bridges Jr L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Alice Laney W 5 12:14

Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland L vs.
Jeff Keith & Brandon Horsley W 3 12:59

Zach Price & Kendall Bailey W vs.
Sarah Stringer & Sharon Wilkes L 5 08:20

Winners 2

Bruce Jones & Mike Headley W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 2 17:02

Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe W vs.
Phillip Birch & Justin Dries L 2 13:00

Jeff Rambo & Jeff Mcginty L vs.
Chris Laney & John Matthews W 1 13:00

Jonathan Etheridge & River Green W vs.
Tina Birch & Ben Barron L 7 13:29

Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery W vs.
Scott Wilkes & Julianne Wilkes L 8 10:04

Scott Brown & Ben Gwin L vs.
Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon W 5 11:49

Todd Wilson & Teal Wilson L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene W 1 07:28

Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez L vs.
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland W 6 15:29

Elimination 2

Clint Hansen & Brandon Arnold L vs.
Slade Ivey & JR Hartley W 4 16:04

Darby Moore & Alex Adams L vs.
Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith W 4 08:53

Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong L vs.
Austin Adams & Randall Sanford W 3 12:41

Jeff Keith & Brandon Horsley W vs.
Tj Scott & Jessica Scott L 5 16:29

Jeremy Christian & Trey Brown L vs.
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey W 1 09:58

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud L 3 16:32

Randy Bridges & Randy Bridges Jr W vs.
Jay Artis & Jodi Artis L 9 13:28

Shirley Jones & Shauna Strength L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W 9 15:07

Tyler Word & Colby Mann L vs.
Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt W 8 09:00

Winners 1

Andre Hollenquest & Aidan Peake L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 4 15:43

Austin Adams & Randall Sanford L vs.
Bruce Jones & Mike Headley W 5 06:31

Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L 7 12:11

Chris Laney & John Matthews W vs.
Jay Artis & Jodi Artis L 7 07:35

Jeff Rambo & Jeff Mcginty W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Alice Laney L 6 17:00

Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt L vs.
Brian Moreland & Jeremy Moreland W 4 14:08

Kenny Bolton & Lee Lowery W vs.
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud L 3 13:49

Kevin Fisk & Terry Greene W vs.
Dewayne Munroe & Jaylen Strength L 2 15:06

Lexi Oliver & Lane Parshall L vs.
Scott Brown & Ben Gwin W 3 10:50

Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith L vs.
Scott Wilkes & Julianne Wilkes W 8 12:53

Phillip Birch & Justin Dries W vs.
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey L 7 15:23

Sarah Stringer & Sharon Wilkes L vs.
Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe W 1 14:58

Slade Ivey & JR Hartley L vs.
Todd Wilson & Teal Wilson W 8 14:40

Tina Birch & Ben Barron W vs.
Ron Moreland & Marlene Moreland L 6 15:49

Tj Scott & Jessica Scott L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green W 5 09:55

Tommy Morrison & David Sanchez W vs.
Chase Murse & Matt Ledbetter L 9 17:30

Round 1

Brent Cleckler & John Mckinnon W vs.
Clint Hansen & Brandon Arnold L 4 07:40

Chris Laney & John Matthews W vs.
Jeff Keith & Brandon Horsley L 3 12:44

Darby Moore & Alex Adams L vs.
Caleb Headley & Jase Munroe W 7 08:22

Jeremy Christian & Trey Brown L vs.
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud W 2 12:38

Josh Blalock & Dwight Colquitt W vs.
Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong L 1 14:32

Phillip Birch & Justin Dries W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L 9 17:09

Randy Bridges & Randy Bridges Jr L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & River Green W 6 08:06

Todd Wilson & Teal Wilson W vs.
Shirley Jones & Shauna Strength L 5 17:24

Tyler Word & Colby Mann L vs.
Bruce Jones & Mike Headley W 8 13:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20