CTB: ACO January Regional Singles

Updated 12:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tom Gorski (1)
(bye) (16)
Jeff Stasieluk (9)
Chris Novy (8)
Will Madsen (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Matt Garrett (4)
Miguel Villa (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Scott Green (6)
Jeff Schreiber (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Gary Stelter (2)
Tom Gorski (1)
A
Chris Novy (8)
Will Madsen (5)
B
Matt Garrett (4)
Miguel Villa (3)
C
Scott Green (6)
Jeff Schreiber (7)
D
Gary Stelter (2)
Chris Novy (8)
E
Will Madsen (5)
Miguel Villa (3)
F
Jeff Schreiber (7)
Chris Novy (8)
G
Jeff Schreiber (7)
Chris Novy (8)
Jeff Schreiber (7)
Chris Novy (8)
(bye) (16)
Jeff Stasieluk (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jeff Stasieluk (9)
D
Gary Stelter (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Scott Green (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Matt Garrett (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Tom Gorski (1)
Gary Stelter (2)
Scott Green (6)
Matt Garrett (4)
Tom Gorski (1)
Gary Stelter (2)
E
Will Madsen (5)
Tom Gorski (1)
F
Miguel Villa (3)
Gary Stelter (2)
Tom Gorski (1)
Gary Stelter (2)
G
Jeff Schreiber (7)
Jeff Schreiber (7)

1st

  Chris Novy (8)

2nd

  Jeff Schreiber (7)

3rd

  Gary Stelter (2)

4th

  Tom Gorski (1)

5th

  Will Madsen (5)

  Miguel Villa (3)

7th

  Scott Green (6)

  Matt Garrett (4)

9th

  Jeff Stasieluk (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Chris Novy (8) W vs.
Jeff Schreiber (7) L 01:47

Elimination Final

Gary Stelter (2) L vs.
Jeff Schreiber (7) W 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Gary Stelter (2) W vs.
Tom Gorski (1) L 15:59

Winners Final

Chris Novy (8) W vs.
Jeff Schreiber (7) L 21:21

Elimination 4

Gary Stelter (2) W vs.
Will Madsen (5) L 13:51

Tom Gorski (1) W vs.
Miguel Villa (3) L 00:05

Elimination 3

Gary Stelter (2) W vs.
Scott Green (6) L 12:59

Matt Garrett (4) L vs.
Tom Gorski (1) W 09:51

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Novy (8) W vs.
Will Madsen (5) L 12:44

Miguel Villa (3) L vs.
Jeff Schreiber (7) W 14:14

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Matt Garrett (4) W 43:13

(bye) (13) L vs.
Scott Green (6) W 35:18

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tom Gorski (1) W 11:47

Jeff Stasieluk (9) L vs.
Gary Stelter (2) W 09:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 07:18

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 07:18

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 07:18

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jeff Stasieluk (9) W 29:56

Winners 1

Jeff Schreiber (7) W vs.
Gary Stelter (2) L 38:17

Miguel Villa (3) W vs.
Scott Green (6) L 26:38

Tom Gorski (1) L vs.
Chris Novy (8) W 36:22

Will Madsen (5) W vs.
Matt Garrett (4) L 34:57

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Scott Green (6) W 07:18

(bye) (13) L vs.
Matt Garrett (4) W 07:18

(bye) (15) L vs.
Gary Stelter (2) W 07:18

Jeff Schreiber (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 07:18

Jeff Stasieluk (9) L vs.
Chris Novy (8) W 17:48

Miguel Villa (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 07:18

Tom Gorski (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 07:18

Will Madsen (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 07:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20