TCL 2019-2020 Signature Series #1: Competitive Singles

Updated 2:13pm

Winners 2

Mark McBee vs.
Kevin Pruitt 18 19:03:02

Final

Sean Weatherford vs.
Jesusa Rodriguez

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Mckee
(bye)
Armando Trejo
15
Dustin Beasley
Daniel Buchanan
10
Chuck Coia
Phillip Richardson
10
Sean Weatherford
Jody Browning
(bye)
Brent Holly
9
Andy Sirles
Brittany Arrington
13
Rick Rodriguez
(bye)
Greg Newsome
Jesse Williams
12
Justin Manley
Danny Goodwin
16
Andy Murphy
Jesusa Rodriguez
15
Neil Pruski
(bye)
Steve Kemp
Mark McBee
16
Britt Greer
Josh Posemato
10
Taylor Deleon
Mitch Ryan
13
Jesse Adame
(bye)
Kevin Pruitt
Leeanna Hartline
11
John Lobdell
Jeff Hughes
14
Patrick Crook
Juan Govea
9
Amber Groce
Alton Webster
11
Amy Valedez
Jim Lowe
(bye)
Dario Lopez
14
Hunter Clayton
John Edwards
15
Ruben Adame
(bye)
Taylor Patzig
Cory Clower
12
Clay Johnson
Seth Northcutt
13
Damron Kuykendall
Renee Mcbee
16
Tracey Chamberlain
(bye)
Scott Simmons
Gina Pruski
14
Toni Cranford
Dakota Crawford
12
Jason Gore
Jason Keller
20
Troy Slover
(bye)
Erron Dowers
Mike Mckee
A
19
Dustin Beasley
Daniel Buchanan
B
15
Sean Weatherford
Jody Browning
C
18
Brent Holly
Rick Rodriguez
D
13
Greg Newsome
Jesse Williams
E
20
Danny Goodwin
Jesusa Rodriguez
F
14
Steve Kemp
Mark McBee
G
19
Taylor Deleon
Jesse Adame
H
15
Kevin Pruitt
John Lobdell
I
16
Jeff Hughes
Amber Groce
J
14
Amy Valedez
Jim Lowe
K
20
Hunter Clayton
Ruben Adame
L
13
Taylor Patzig
Clay Johnson
M
17
Damron Kuykendall
Tracey Chamberlain
N
15
Scott Simmons
Toni Cranford
O
18
Dakota Crawford
Troy Slover
P
19
Erron Dowers
Dustin Beasley
Q
17
Sean Weatherford
Brent Holly
R
20
Greg Newsome
Jesse Williams
S
13
Jesusa Rodriguez
Mark McBee
T
18
Kevin Pruitt
Jeff Hughes
U
15
Amber Groce
Hunter Clayton
V
14
Ruben Adame
Damron Kuykendall
W
19
Scott Simmons
Toni Cranford
X
16
Troy Slover
Sean Weatherford
Y
12
Brent Holly
Jesusa Rodriguez
Z
10
Kevin Pruitt
Jeff Hughes
AA
11
Ruben Adame
Damron Kuykendall
AB
13
Troy Slover
Sean Weatherford
AC
11
Jesusa Rodriguez
Jeff Hughes
AD
13
Troy Slover
Sean Weatherford
AE
13
Jeff Hughes
Sean Weatherford
Jesusa Rodriguez
(bye)
Armando Trejo
Chuck Coia
20
Phillip Richardson
(bye)
Andy Sirles
Brittany Arrington
(bye)
Justin Manley
13
Andy Murphy
Neil Pruski
(bye)
Britt Greer
17
Josh Posemato
Mitch Ryan
(bye)
Leeanna Hartline
16
Patrick Crook
Juan Govea
19
Alton Webster
(bye)
Dario Lopez
John Edwards
(bye)
Cory Clower
15
Seth Northcutt
Renee Mcbee
(bye)
Gina Pruski
14
Jason Gore
Jason Keller
(bye)
Armando Trejo
P
18
Erron Dowers
Chuck Coia
O
16
Dakota Crawford
Andy Sirles
N
17
Tracey Chamberlain
Brittany Arrington
M
20
Clay Johnson
Justin Manley
L
18
Taylor Patzig
Neil Pruski
K
15
Jim Lowe
Britt Greer
J
13
Amy Valedez
Mitch Ryan
I
14
John Lobdell
Leeanna Hartline
H
16
Jesse Adame
Alton Webster
G
19
Taylor Deleon
Dario Lopez
F
17
Steve Kemp
John Edwards
E
18
Danny Goodwin
Seth Northcutt
D
20
Rick Rodriguez
Renee Mcbee
C
15
Jody Browning
Jason Gore
B
16
Daniel Buchanan
Jason Keller
A
13
Mike Mckee
Erron Dowers
20
Dakota Crawford
Andy Sirles
15
Clay Johnson
Justin Manley
14
Jim Lowe
Britt Greer
18
Mitch Ryan
Leeanna Hartline
13
Alton Webster
Dario Lopez
19
Danny Goodwin
Seth Northcutt
17
Jody Browning
Daniel Buchanan
16
Jason Keller
Erron Dowers
T
Temp
Mark McBee
Clay Johnson
S
Temp2
Jesse Williams
Jim Lowe
R
17
Greg Newsome
Mitch Ryan
Q
16
Dustin Beasley
Leeanna Hartline
X
15
Toni Cranford
Danny Goodwin
W
14
Scott Simmons
Seth Northcutt
V
18
Hunter Clayton
Daniel Buchanan
U
13
Amber Groce
Mark McBee
13
Clay Johnson
Jim Lowe
16
Dustin Beasley
Toni Cranford
17
Danny Goodwin
Hunter Clayton
15
Amber Groce
Clay Johnson
AB
13
Damron Kuykendall
Jim Lowe
AA
10
Ruben Adame
Toni Cranford
Z
11
Kevin Pruitt
Amber Groce
Y
12
Brent Holly
Clay Johnson
10
Ruben Adame
Kevin Pruitt
12
Amber Groce
Ruben Adame
AC
12
Jesusa Rodriguez
Amber Groce
AD
10
Troy Slover
Jesusa Rodriguez
11
Amber Groce
Jesusa Rodriguez
AE
12
Jeff Hughes
Jesusa Rodriguez

3rd

  Jeff Hughes

4th

  Amber Groce

5th

  Ruben Adame

  Troy Slover

7th

  Clay Johnson

  Kevin Pruitt

9th

  Damron Kuykendall

  Jim Lowe

  Toni Cranford

  Brent Holly

13th

  Mark McBee

  Dustin Beasley

  Danny Goodwin

  Hunter Clayton

17th

  Erron Dowers

  Jesse Williams

  Greg Newsome

  Mitch Ryan

  Leeanna Hartline

  Scott Simmons

  Seth Northcutt

  Daniel Buchanan

25th

  Dakota Crawford

  Andy Sirles

  Justin Manley

  Britt Greer

  Alton Webster

  Dario Lopez

  Jody Browning

  Jason Keller

33th

  Armando Trejo

  Chuck Coia

  Tracey Chamberlain

  Brittany Arrington

  Taylor Patzig

  Neil Pruski

  Amy Valedez

  John Lobdell

  Jesse Adame

  Taylor Deleon

  Steve Kemp

  John Edwards

  Rick Rodriguez

  Renee Mcbee

  Jason Gore

  Mike Mckee

49th

  Phillip Richardson

  Andy Murphy

  Josh Posemato

  Patrick Crook

  Juan Govea

  Cory Clower

  Gina Pruski

Elimination Final

Jesusa Rodriguez W vs.
Jeff Hughes L 12 18:22

Elimination Semi-final

Jesusa Rodriguez W vs.
Amber Groce L 11 15:20

Winners Final

Sean Weatherford W vs.
Jeff Hughes L 13 12:48

Elimination 8

Amber Groce W vs.
Troy Slover L 10 39:14

Ruben Adame L vs.
Jesusa Rodriguez W 12 16:47

Elimination 7

Clay Johnson L vs.
Ruben Adame W 10 10:50

Kevin Pruitt L vs.
Amber Groce W 12 17:19

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Hughes W vs.
Troy Slover L 13 10:09

Sean Weatherford W vs.
Jesusa Rodriguez L 11 14:10

Elimination 6

Amber Groce W vs.
Brent Holly L 12 16:31

Clay Johnson W vs.
Damron Kuykendall L 13 23:32

Jim Lowe L vs.
Ruben Adame W 10 12:46

Toni Cranford L vs.
Kevin Pruitt W 11 08:54

Elimination 5

Hunter Clayton L vs.
Amber Groce W 15 23:33

Jim Lowe W vs.
Dustin Beasley L 16 24:33

Mark McBee L vs.
Clay Johnson W 13 11:42

Toni Cranford W vs.
Danny Goodwin L 17 10:53

Winners 3

Damron Kuykendall L vs.
Troy Slover W 13 13:45

Jeff Hughes W vs.
Ruben Adame L 11 14:53

Jesusa Rodriguez W vs.
Kevin Pruitt L 10 17:05

Sean Weatherford W vs.
Brent Holly L 12 12:04

Elimination 4

Clay Johnson W vs.
Jesse Williams L Temp2 19:30

Daniel Buchanan L vs.
Amber Groce W 13 16:24

Danny Goodwin W vs.
Scott Simmons L 14 14:20

Erron Dowers L vs.
Mark McBee W Temp 17:57

Jim Lowe W vs.
Greg Newsome L 17 23:36

Leeanna Hartline L vs.
Toni Cranford W 15 26:32

Mitch Ryan L vs.
Dustin Beasley W 16 24:15

Seth Northcutt L vs.
Hunter Clayton W 18 20:43

Elimination 3

Andy Sirles L vs.
Clay Johnson W 15 17:01

Britt Greer L vs.
Mitch Ryan W 18 21:48

Daniel Buchanan W vs.
Jason Keller L 16 15:44

Dario Lopez L vs.
Danny Goodwin W 19 20:37

Erron Dowers W vs.
Dakota Crawford L 20 13:35

Justin Manley L vs.
Jim Lowe W 14 27:43

Leeanna Hartline W vs.
Alton Webster L 13 24:07

Seth Northcutt W vs.
Jody Browning L 17 22:08

Winners 2

Brent Holly W vs.
Greg Newsome L 20 11:42

Damron Kuykendall W vs.
Scott Simmons L 19 18:08

Dustin Beasley L vs.
Sean Weatherford W 17 28:37

Hunter Clayton L vs.
Ruben Adame W 14 15:32

Jeff Hughes W vs.
Amber Groce L 15 14:48

Jesse Williams L vs.
Jesusa Rodriguez W 13 15:45

Toni Cranford L vs.
Troy Slover W 16 13:10

Elimination 2

Alton Webster W vs.
Taylor Deleon L 19 29:58

Andy Sirles W vs.
Tracey Chamberlain L 17 26:54

Armando Trejo L vs.
Erron Dowers W 18 15:06

Britt Greer W vs.
Amy Valedez L 13 19:14

Brittany Arrington L vs.
Clay Johnson W 20 24:16

Chuck Coia L vs.
Dakota Crawford W 16 14:23

Dario Lopez W vs.
Steve Kemp L 17 14:17

Jason Gore L vs.
Daniel Buchanan W 16 26:02

Jason Keller W vs.
Mike Mckee L 13 11:51

John Edwards L vs.
Danny Goodwin W 18 14:31

Justin Manley W vs.
Taylor Patzig L 18 16:04

Leeanna Hartline W vs.
Jesse Adame L 16 16:51

Mitch Ryan W vs.
John Lobdell L 14 28:33

Neil Pruski L vs.
Jim Lowe W 15 17:20

Renee Mcbee L vs.
Jody Browning W 15 12:38

Seth Northcutt W vs.
Rick Rodriguez L 20 17:35

Elimination 1

Britt Greer W vs.
Josh Posemato L 17 12:59

Chuck Coia W vs.
Phillip Richardson L 20 16:52

Cory Clower L vs.
Seth Northcutt W 15 15:45

Gina Pruski L vs.
Jason Gore W 14 22:54

Juan Govea L vs.
Alton Webster W 19 26:37

Justin Manley W vs.
Andy Murphy L 13 26:12

Leeanna Hartline W vs.
Patrick Crook L 16 17:17

Winners 1

Amber Groce W vs.
Amy Valedez L 14 23:55

Clay Johnson L vs.
Damron Kuykendall W 17 12:02

Daniel Buchanan L vs.
Sean Weatherford W 15 13:41

Jesse Adame L vs.
Kevin Pruitt W 15 14:36

Jesse Williams W vs.
Danny Goodwin L 20 18:05

Jesusa Rodriguez W vs.
Steve Kemp L 14 13:39

Jim Lowe L vs.
Hunter Clayton W 20 12:11

Jody Browning L vs.
Brent Holly W 18 30:22

John Lobdell L vs.
Jeff Hughes W 16 19:27

Mark McBee W vs.
Taylor Deleon L 19 20:44

Mike Mckee L vs.
Dustin Beasley W 19 13:29

Rick Rodriguez L vs.
Greg Newsome W 13 19:40

Ruben Adame W vs.
Taylor Patzig L 13 12:27

Toni Cranford W vs.
Dakota Crawford L 18 21:15

Tracey Chamberlain L vs.
Scott Simmons W 15 19:31

Troy Slover W vs.
Erron Dowers L 19 12:08

Round 1

Alton Webster L vs.
Amy Valedez W 11 26:55

Armando Trejo L vs.
Dustin Beasley W 15 16:40

Brent Holly W vs.
Andy Sirles L 9 26:16

Brittany Arrington L vs.
Rick Rodriguez W 13 19:57

Cory Clower L vs.
Clay Johnson W 12 16:59

Dakota Crawford W vs.
Jason Gore L 12 13:08

Daniel Buchanan W vs.
Chuck Coia L 10 16:20

Danny Goodwin W vs.
Andy Murphy L 16 18:32

Dario Lopez L vs.
Hunter Clayton W 14 25:01

Gina Pruski L vs.
Toni Cranford W 14 15:58

Jason Keller L vs.
Troy Slover W 20 11:24

Jeff Hughes W vs.
Patrick Crook L 14 12:12

Jesse Williams W vs.
Justin Manley L 12 14:03

Jesusa Rodriguez W vs.
Neil Pruski L 15 12:12

John Edwards L vs.
Ruben Adame W 15 16:49

Josh Posemato L vs.
Taylor Deleon W 10 15:30

Juan Govea L vs.
Amber Groce W 9 14:09

Leeanna Hartline L vs.
John Lobdell W 11 19:38

Mark McBee W vs.
Britt Greer L 16 22:49

Mitch Ryan L vs.
Jesse Adame W 13 14:05

Phillip Richardson L vs.
Sean Weatherford W 10 11:32

Renee Mcbee L vs.
Tracey Chamberlain W 16 23:40

Seth Northcutt L vs.
Damron Kuykendall W 13 17:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20