Ultimate Cornhole Febuary Regional (Singles)

Updated 2:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daniel Mcclain (1)
(bye) (32)
Jack Bettis (17)
Board 3
Johnny Butler (16)
Charlie Helton (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Spencer Crawford (8)
Troy Mcgee (5)
(bye) (28)
Josh Mowell (21)
Board 4
Tj Crawford (12)
Brandon Taylor ( Tn) (13)
Board 2
Todd Ferguson (20)
(bye) (29)
Terry Tryon (4)
Tiny Barbour (3)
(bye) (30)
Erin Stephens (19)
Board 2
Rachel Taylor (14)
Wally Justice (11)
Board 5
Mike Dobbins (22)
(bye) (27)
Tim Hammond (6)
Teddy Partin (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Trellis Cisco (10)
Eddie Justice (15)
Board 1
Dylan Hamilton (18)
(bye) (31)
Les Starks (2)
Daniel Mcclain (1)
A
Board 1
Johnny Butler (16)
Charlie Helton (9)
B
Board 1
Spencer Crawford (8)
Troy Mcgee (5)
C
Board 4
Josh Mowell (21)
Todd Ferguson (20)
D
Board 3
Terry Tryon (4)
Tiny Barbour (3)
E
Board 4
Rachel Taylor (14)
Wally Justice (11)
F
Board 2
Tim Hammond (6)
Teddy Partin (7)
G
Board 5
Trellis Cisco (10)
Eddie Justice (15)
H
Board 2
Les Starks (2)
Daniel Mcclain (1)
I
Board 1
Charlie Helton (9)
Josh Mowell (21)
J
Board 2
Terry Tryon (4)
Tiny Barbour (3)
K
Board 5
Wally Justice (11)
Trellis Cisco (10)
L
Board 5
Eddie Justice (15)
Daniel Mcclain (1)
M
Board 5
Terry Tryon (4)
Wally Justice (11)
N
Board 3
Trellis Cisco (10)
Daniel Mcclain (1)
O
Board 4
Trellis Cisco (10)
Trellis Cisco (10)
Board 3
Daniel Mcclain (1)
Trellis Cisco (10)
(bye) (32)
Jack Bettis (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Tj Crawford (12)
Brandon Taylor ( Tn) (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Erin Stephens (19)
Mike Dobbins (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dylan Hamilton (18)
(bye) (31)
Jack Bettis (17)
H
Board 5
Les Starks (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Teddy Partin (7)
Tj Crawford (12)
F
Board 4
Tim Hammond (6)
Brandon Taylor ( Tn) (13)
E
Rachel Taylor (14)
Erin Stephens (19)
D
Board 2
Todd Ferguson (20)
Mike Dobbins (22)
C
Board 5
Troy Mcgee (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Spencer Crawford (8)
Dylan Hamilton (18)
A
Board 3
Johnny Butler (16)
Les Starks (2)
Board 3
Teddy Partin (7)
Tim Hammond (6)
Board 3
Rachel Taylor (14)
Todd Ferguson (20)
Board 4
Mike Dobbins (22)
Spencer Crawford (8)
Board 1
Johnny Butler (16)
Les Starks (2)
J
Board 2
Josh Mowell (21)
Tim Hammond (6)
I
Board 2
Charlie Helton (9)
Mike Dobbins (22)
L
Board 4
Eddie Justice (15)
Johnny Butler (16)
K
Board 1
Tiny Barbour (3)
Les Starks (2)
Board 5
Charlie Helton (9)
Eddie Justice (15)
Board 3
Tiny Barbour (3)
Charlie Helton (9)
N
Board 3
Wally Justice (11)
Tiny Barbour (3)
M
Board 2
Terry Tryon (4)
Charlie Helton (9)
Board 3
Tiny Barbour (3)
Charlie Helton (9)
O
Board 2
Daniel Mcclain (1)
Daniel Mcclain (1)

1st

  Trellis Cisco (10)

2nd

  Daniel Mcclain (1)

3rd

  Charlie Helton (9)

4th

  Tiny Barbour (3)

5th

  Wally Justice (11)

  Terry Tryon (4)

7th

  Les Starks (2)

  Eddie Justice (15)

9th

  Josh Mowell (21)

  Tim Hammond (6)

  Mike Dobbins (22)

  Johnny Butler (16)

13th

  Teddy Partin (7)

  Rachel Taylor (14)

  Todd Ferguson (20)

  Spencer Crawford (8)

17th

  Jack Bettis (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Tj Crawford (12)

  Brandon Taylor ( Tn) (13)

  Erin Stephens (19)

  Troy Mcgee (5)

  (bye) (23)

  Dylan Hamilton (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Trellis Cisco (10) W vs.
Daniel Mcclain (1) L Board 3 35:32

Elimination Final

Charlie Helton (9) L vs.
Daniel Mcclain (1) W Board 2 21:45

Elimination Semi-final

Charlie Helton (9) W vs.
Tiny Barbour (3) L Board 3 20:33

Winners Final

Daniel Mcclain (1) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (10) W Board 4 22:21

Elimination 6

Charlie Helton (9) W vs.
Wally Justice (11) L Board 3 16:21

Tiny Barbour (3) W vs.
Terry Tryon (4) L Board 2 11:03

Elimination 5

Eddie Justice (15) L vs.
Tiny Barbour (3) W Board 3 11:41

Les Starks (2) L vs.
Charlie Helton (9) W Board 5 18:32

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
Terry Tryon (4) L Board 5 18:33

Wally Justice (11) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (10) W Board 3 08:50

Elimination 4

Johnny Butler (16) L vs.
Tiny Barbour (3) W Board 1 27:46

Les Starks (2) W vs.
Josh Mowell (21) L Board 2 15:39

Mike Dobbins (22) L vs.
Eddie Justice (15) W Board 4 14:46

Tim Hammond (6) L vs.
Charlie Helton (9) W Board 2 20:28

Elimination 3

Les Starks (2) W vs.
Teddy Partin (7) L Board 3 12:27

Spencer Crawford (8) L vs.
Johnny Butler (16) W Board 1 11:32

Tim Hammond (6) W vs.
Rachel Taylor (14) L Board 3 10:49

Todd Ferguson (20) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (22) W Board 4 08:50

Winners 2

Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
Charlie Helton (9) L Board 1 23:33

Josh Mowell (21) L vs.
Terry Tryon (4) W Board 2 14:21

Tiny Barbour (3) L vs.
Wally Justice (11) W Board 5 14:21

Trellis Cisco (10) W vs.
Eddie Justice (15) L Board 5 06:53

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) W 07:50

(bye) (25) L vs.
Teddy Partin (7) W 13:02

Brandon Taylor ( Tn) (13) L vs.
Rachel Taylor (14) W 00:06

Dylan Hamilton (18) L vs.
Johnny Butler (16) W Board 3 13:39

Erin Stephens (19) L vs.
Todd Ferguson (20) W Board 2 10:52

Jack Bettis (17) L vs.
Les Starks (2) W Board 5 07:29

Mike Dobbins (22) W vs.
Troy Mcgee (5) L Board 5 14:36

Tj Crawford (12) L vs.
Tim Hammond (6) W Board 4 17:11

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 43:03

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 43:03

(bye) (28) L vs.
Tj Crawford (12) W 56:26

(bye) (30) L vs.
Erin Stephens (19) W 50:22

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jack Bettis (17) W 04:43

Brandon Taylor ( Tn) (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 00:24

Dylan Hamilton (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 55:56

Mike Dobbins (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 02:22

Winners 1

Charlie Helton (9) W vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) L Board 1 11:49

Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
Johnny Butler (16) L Board 1 12:11

Eddie Justice (15) W vs.
Les Starks (2) L Board 2 11:50

Teddy Partin (7) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (10) W Board 5 10:36

Tiny Barbour (3) W vs.
Rachel Taylor (14) L Board 4 11:39

Todd Ferguson (20) L vs.
Terry Tryon (4) W Board 3 17:21

Troy Mcgee (5) L vs.
Josh Mowell (21) W Board 4 19:07

Wally Justice (11) W vs.
Tim Hammond (6) L Board 2 13:19

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (10) W 43:02

(bye) (25) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) W 43:02

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tim Hammond (6) W 43:03

(bye) (29) L vs.
Terry Tryon (4) W 43:02

(bye) (31) L vs.
Les Starks (2) W 43:02

Brandon Taylor ( Tn) (13) L vs.
Todd Ferguson (20) W Board 2 09:53

Charlie Helton (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 43:02

Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 43:02

Eddie Justice (15) W vs.
Dylan Hamilton (18) L Board 1 12:44

Erin Stephens (19) L vs.
Rachel Taylor (14) W Board 2 06:57

Jack Bettis (17) L vs.
Johnny Butler (16) W Board 3 21:12

Josh Mowell (21) W vs.
Tj Crawford (12) L Board 4 12:44

Teddy Partin (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 43:02

Tiny Barbour (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 43:02

Troy Mcgee (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 43:02

Wally Justice (11) W vs.
Mike Dobbins (22) L Board 5 18:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20