Turkey Shoot Mixed Doubles Cricket

Updated 3:21pm

None.

None.

Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski
(bye)
Brian Lewis / Kathy Smith
Board 15
Gary Hooper / Kathleen Doole
Paul Warren / Lynda Dellipoali
(bye)
(bye)
Charles Brennan / Beth Lexus
Dave Travers / Christine Mack
(bye)
(bye)
Arij Larkin / Rhonda Combs
Leon Ziegler / Anne Harle
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Llerna / Tara Carrillo
Alex Heffner / Lorraine Symon
(bye)
Michael Rannazzisi / Beth Lexus
Board 7
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Michael Werner / Georgia Heffner
(bye)
(bye)
David Giordano / Alice Reuter
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Kennedy / Teri Miller
Scott Heffner / Terri Miller
Board 8
Mike Powers / Dalva Fagundes
(bye)
Chris Perry / Jen Schaffer
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski
Board 2
Brian Lewis / Kathy Smith
Paul Warren / Lynda Dellipoali
Board 9
Charles Brennan / Beth Lexus
Dave Travers / Christine Mack
Board 14
Arij Larkin / Rhonda Combs
Leon Ziegler / Anne Harle
Board 2
Dave Llerna / Tara Carrillo
Alex Heffner / Lorraine Symon
Board 11
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Michael Werner / Georgia Heffner
Board 6
David Giordano / Alice Reuter
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss
Board 12
Chris Kennedy / Teri Miller
Mike Powers / Dalva Fagundes
Board 12
Chris Perry / Jen Schaffer
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski
Board 7
Paul Warren / Lynda Dellipoali
Dave Travers / Christine Mack
Board 3
Dave Llerna / Tara Carrillo
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Board 13
David Giordano / Alice Reuter
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss
Board 14
Mike Powers / Dalva Fagundes
Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski
Board 6
Dave Travers / Christine Mack
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Board 9
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss
Dave Travers / Christine Mack
Board 10
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Dave Travers / Christine Mack

1st

  Dave Travers / Christine Mack

2nd

  Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin

Final

Dave Travers / Christine Mack W vs.
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin L Board 10 32:28

Semi-finals

Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski L vs.
Dave Travers / Christine Mack W Board 6 35:32

Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W vs.
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss L Board 9 29:51

Quarter-finals

Dave Travers / Christine Mack W vs.
Dave Llerna / Tara Carrillo L Board 3 18:45

Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski W vs.
Paul Warren / Lynda Dellipoali L Board 7 20:06

Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss W vs.
Mike Powers / Dalva Fagundes L Board 14 13:18

Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W vs.
David Giordano / Alice Reuter L Board 13 30:53

Round 2

Alex Heffner / Lorraine Symon L vs.
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W Board 11 29:42

Dave Travers / Christine Mack W vs.
Arij Larkin / Rhonda Combs L Board 14 43:38

Gary Mawson / Cris Cwalinski W vs.
Brian Lewis / Kathy Smith L Board 2 25:16

Leon Ziegler / Anne Harle L vs.
Dave Llerna / Tara Carrillo W Board 2 28:19

Michael Werner / Georgia Heffner L vs.
David Giordano / Alice Reuter W Board 6 31:21

Mike Powers / Dalva Fagundes W vs.
Chris Perry / Jen Schaffer L Board 12 21:26

Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss W vs.
Chris Kennedy / Teri Miller L Board 12 17:12

Paul Warren / Lynda Dellipoali W vs.
Charles Brennan / Beth Lexus L Board 9 32:09

Round 1

Brian Lewis / Kathy Smith W vs.
Gary Hooper / Kathleen Doole L Board 15 34:22

Michael Rannazzisi / Beth Lexus L vs.
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W Board 7 26:48

Scott Heffner / Terri Miller L vs.
Mike Powers / Dalva Fagundes W Board 8 23:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20