The Twisted Fork 1.4.21

Updated 1:56pm

Elimination 2

Joanie L // Kelly W 11 vs.
Dale O // Nick L 21 vs.
null vs.
null Mich Ultra 21:58:10

Elimination 4

Brad // Ray C vs.
Ken G // Tom S Pow Mia 21:04:02

Final

Fred W // Jac H vs.
Ken G // Tom S Harley 20:04:20

Elimination 3

Brad // Ray C vs.
Dale O // Nick L

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken G // Tom S
(bye)
Mike A // Mike K
Red White & Blue
Brad // Ray C
Fred W // Jac H 21
Mich Ultra
Joanie L // Kelly W 2
(bye)
Dean S // Gene A
Dale O // Nick L
(bye)
John S // Mike F
Harley
Bill K // Buzz
Brenda A // Tim L 4
Pow Mia
Brian M // Kevin K 21
(bye)
Dave C // Jeff S
Ken G // Tom S 21
A
Pow Mia
Mike A // Mike K 15
Fred W // Jac H 21
B
Harley
Dean S // Gene A
Dale O // Nick L 5
C
Mich Ultra
John S // Mike F 21
Brian M // Kevin K 4
D
Red White & Blue
Dave C // Jeff S 21
Ken G // Tom S 18
E
Red White & Blue
Fred W // Jac H 21
John S // Mike F 21
F
Harley
Dave C // Jeff S 20
Fred W // Jac H 21
G
Pow Mia
John S // Mike F 2
Fred W // Jac H
Harley
Ken G // Tom S
(bye)
Brad // Ray C
Joanie L // Kelly W
(bye)
(bye)
Bill K // Buzz
Brenda A // Tim L
(bye)
Brad // Ray C 21
D
Red White & Blue
Brian M // Kevin K 12
Joanie L // Kelly W 11
C
Mich Ultra
Dale O // Nick L 21
Bill K // Buzz 13
B
Harley
Dean S // Gene A 21
Brenda A // Tim L
A
Pow Mia
Mike A // Mike K
Brad // Ray C
Dale O // Nick L
Dean S // Gene A 21
Mich Ultra
Mike A // Mike K 19
Brad // Ray C
E
Pow Mia
Ken G // Tom S
Dean S // Gene A 21
F
Red White & Blue
Dave C // Jeff S 2
Ken G // Tom S 21
Harley
Dean S // Gene A 16
Ken G // Tom S 21
G
Red White & Blue
John S // Mike F 10
Ken G // Tom S

3rd

  John S // Mike F

4th

  Dean S // Gene A

5th

  Dave C // Jeff S

7th

  Mike A // Mike K

9th

  Brian M // Kevin K

  Bill K // Buzz

  Brenda A // Tim L

Elimination Final

Ken G // Tom S 21 W vs.
John S // Mike F 10 L Red White & Blue 16:41

Elimination Semi-final

Ken G // Tom S 21 W vs.
Dean S // Gene A 16 L Harley 17:54

Winners Final

Fred W // Jac H 21 W vs.
John S // Mike F 2 L Pow Mia 12:31

Elimination 4

Dean S // Gene A 21 W vs.
Dave C // Jeff S 2 L Red White & Blue 11:17

Elimination 3

Dean S // Gene A 21 W vs.
Mike A // Mike K 19 L Mich Ultra 19:25

Winners Semi-finals

John S // Mike F 21 W vs.
Dave C // Jeff S 20 L Harley 16:11

Ken G // Tom S 18 L vs.
Fred W // Jac H 21 W Red White & Blue 18:00

Elimination 2

Bill K // Buzz 13 L vs.
Dean S // Gene A 21 W Harley 13:24

Brad // Ray C 21 W vs.
Brian M // Kevin K 12 L Red White & Blue 19:23

Brenda A // Tim L L vs.
Mike A // Mike K W Pow Mia 27:05

Winners 1

Brian M // Kevin K 4 L vs.
Dave C // Jeff S 21 W Red White & Blue 09:57

Dale O // Nick L 5 L vs.
John S // Mike F 21 W Mich Ultra 10:35

Fred W // Jac H 21 W vs.
Dean S // Gene A L Harley 09:44

Ken G // Tom S 21 W vs.
Mike A // Mike K 15 L Pow Mia 20:57

Round 1

Brenda A // Tim L 4 L vs.
Brian M // Kevin K 21 W Pow Mia 15:02

Fred W // Jac H 21 W vs.
Joanie L // Kelly W 2 L Mich Ultra 13:03

John S // Mike F W vs.
Bill K // Buzz L Harley 13:46

Mike A // Mike K W vs.
Brad // Ray C L Red White & Blue 16:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20