SOCS SUMMER LEAGUE WEEK 6/2

Updated 6:47pm

Elimination Final

Charlie Smith // Randy T vs.
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell 22:54:00

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rodney T
(bye)
Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski
Chris Meek // Dj
George Bradley // Rick Sutton
(bye)
(bye)
Andrew Brooks // Ted Horsley
Charlie Smith // Randy T
(bye)
Phillip Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking
Jeff Henry // Mike Willis
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell
Allen Bradley // Donnie Taylor
(bye)
Phil Chin // Rodney Menford
Rodney T
A
Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski
George Bradley // Rick Sutton
B
Andrew Brooks // Ted Horsley
Charlie Smith // Randy T
C
Jeff Henry // Mike Willis
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell
D
Phil Chin // Rodney Menford
Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski
E
Andrew Brooks // Ted Horsley
Charlie Smith // Randy T
F
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell
Andrew Brooks // Ted Horsley
G
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell
Andrew Brooks // Ted Horsley
(bye)
Chris Meek // Dj
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Phillip Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking
Allen Bradley // Donnie Taylor
(bye)
Chris Meek // Dj
D
Phil Chin // Rodney Menford
(bye)
C
Jeff Henry // Mike Willis
Phillip Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking
B
George Bradley // Rick Sutton
Allen Bradley // Donnie Taylor
A
Rodney T
Chris Meek // Dj
Jeff Henry // Mike Willis
George Bradley // Rick Sutton
Rodney T
Chris Meek // Dj
E
Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski
Rodney T
F
Charlie Smith // Randy T
Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski
Charlie Smith // Randy T
Charlie Smith // Randy T
G
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell

4th

  Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski

5th

  Chris Meek // Dj

  Rodney T

7th

  Jeff Henry // Mike Willis

  George Bradley // Rick Sutton

9th

  Phil Chin // Rodney Menford

  Phillip Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking

  Allen Bradley // Donnie Taylor

Elimination Semi-final

Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski L vs.
Charlie Smith // Randy T W 13:31

Winners Final

Andrew Brooks // Ted Horsley W vs.
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell L 16:53

Elimination 4

Chris Meek // Dj L vs.
Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski W 16:29

Rodney T L vs.
Charlie Smith // Randy T W 18:01

Elimination 3

Chris Meek // Dj W vs.
Jeff Henry // Mike Willis L 17:51

George Bradley // Rick Sutton L vs.
Rodney T W 13:24

Winners Semi-finals

Charlie Smith // Randy T L vs.
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell W 10:41

Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski L vs.
Andrew Brooks // Ted Horsley W 13:51

Elimination 2

Allen Bradley // Donnie Taylor L vs.
Rodney T W 16:57

Chris Meek // Dj W vs.
Phil Chin // Rodney Menford L 17:21

Phillip Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
George Bradley // Rick Sutton W 07:35

Winners 1

Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell W vs.
Phil Chin // Rodney Menford L 13:48

Charlie Smith // Randy T W vs.
Jeff Henry // Mike Willis L 14:50

George Bradley // Rick Sutton L vs.
Andrew Brooks // Ted Horsley W 15:47

Rodney T L vs.
Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski W 16:45

Round 1

Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell W vs.
Allen Bradley // Donnie Taylor L 16:15

Phil Spence // Rob Zukoski W vs.
Chris Meek // Dj L 13:15

Phillip Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
Jeff Henry // Mike Willis W 22:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20