Cosmic Cornhole 7-16-21

Updated 5:21pm

Final

Sean M // Tyler B vs.
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski Board 8 20:04:36

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gerardo // Miguel
(bye)
Moonshine // Squirel
Board 4
Bill S // Eric D
Nacho T // Stephanie V
Board 9
Sean M // Tyler B
(bye)
Brian N // Michael T
Alex O // Kevin Vance
(bye)
Slacky // Tony A
Board 2
Amy // Bobby Bags
Eddie C // Jose F
Board 3
Albert Abeja // Tracy
(bye)
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski
Gerardo // Miguel
A
Board 1
Moonshine // Squirel
Sean M // Tyler B
B
Board 10
Brian N // Michael T
Alex O // Kevin Vance
C
Board 5
Slacky // Tony A
Albert Abeja // Tracy
D
Board 9
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski
Gerardo // Miguel
E
Board 6
Sean M // Tyler B
Slacky // Tony A
F
Board 1
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski
Sean M // Tyler B
G
Board 5
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski
Sean M // Tyler B
Board 8
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski
(bye)
Bill S // Eric D
Nacho T // Stephanie V
(bye)
(bye)
Amy // Bobby Bags
Eddie C // Jose F
(bye)
Bill S // Eric D
D
Board 7
Albert Abeja // Tracy
Nacho T // Stephanie V
C
Board 4
Alex O // Kevin Vance
Amy // Bobby Bags
B
Board 3
Brian N // Michael T
Eddie C // Jose F
A
Board 9
Moonshine // Squirel
Bill S // Eric D
Board 1
Nacho T // Stephanie V
Brian N // Michael T
Board 8
Moonshine // Squirel
Nacho T // Stephanie V
E
Board 5
Gerardo // Miguel
Moonshine // Squirel
F
Board 10
Slacky // Tony A
Gerardo // Miguel
Board 3
Slacky // Tony A
Slacky // Tony A
G
Board 4
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski

3rd

  Slacky // Tony A

4th

  Gerardo // Miguel

5th

  Nacho T // Stephanie V

  Moonshine // Squirel

7th

  Bill S // Eric D

  Brian N // Michael T

9th

  Albert Abeja // Tracy

  Alex O // Kevin Vance

  Amy // Bobby Bags

  Eddie C // Jose F

Elimination Final

Slacky // Tony A L vs.
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski W Board 4 00:14

Elimination Semi-final

Gerardo // Miguel L vs.
Slacky // Tony A W Board 3 27:33

Winners Final

Sean M // Tyler B W vs.
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski L Board 5 19:29

Elimination 4

Moonshine // Squirel L vs.
Slacky // Tony A W Board 10 19:50

Nacho T // Stephanie V L vs.
Gerardo // Miguel W Board 5 19:56

Elimination 3

Bill S // Eric D L vs.
Nacho T // Stephanie V W Board 1 38:22

Brian N // Michael T L vs.
Moonshine // Squirel W Board 8 19:52

Winners Semi-finals

Gerardo // Miguel L vs.
Sean M // Tyler B W Board 6 21:58

Slacky // Tony A L vs.
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski W Board 1 17:46

Elimination 2

Amy // Bobby Bags L vs.
Brian N // Michael T W Board 3 14:52

Bill S // Eric D W vs.
Albert Abeja // Tracy L Board 7 22:49

Eddie C // Jose F L vs.
Moonshine // Squirel W Board 9 18:08

Nacho T // Stephanie V W vs.
Alex O // Kevin Vance L Board 4 22:40

Winners 1

Albert Abeja // Tracy L vs.
Nick Bal // Tom Gorski W Board 9 08:58

Alex O // Kevin Vance L vs.
Slacky // Tony A W Board 5 14:17

Gerardo // Miguel W vs.
Moonshine // Squirel L Board 1 13:23

Sean M // Tyler B W vs.
Brian N // Michael T L Board 10 10:28

Round 1

Eddie C // Jose F L vs.
Albert Abeja // Tracy W Board 3 17:25

Moonshine // Squirel W vs.
Bill S // Eric D L Board 4 13:33

Nacho T // Stephanie V L vs.
Sean M // Tyler B W Board 9 16:39

Slacky // Tony A W vs.
Amy // Bobby Bags L Board 2 19:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20