TCL NTX OPEN SINGLES

Updated 8:14pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brent Holly
(bye)
JJ Bennett
Jeff Armstrong
Blake Holly
(bye)
(bye)
Ken Wright
Christina Espinosa
(bye)
Grant Upchurch
Jeff Robinson
Seth Northcutt
Taylor Stone
(bye)
Ernest Monarca
Aaron Ochoa
(bye)
Troy Morris Jr
Court 2
Cory Gann
Ernest Herrera
Court 2
Damren Kuykendall
(bye)
Justin Winschel
Frank Stockton
(bye)
Trel Jones
Stuart Foster
Chris Collier
Court 2
Michael Gage
(bye)
Fernando Castaneda
Brent Holly
A
JJ Bennett
Blake Holly
B
Ken Wright
Christina Espinosa
C
Court 2
Grant Upchurch
Seth Northcutt
D
Ernest Monarca
Aaron Ochoa
E
Cory Gann
Ernest Herrera
F
Justin Winschel
Frank Stockton
G
Stuart Foster
Chris Collier
H
Court 2
Fernando Castaneda
JJ Bennett
I
Blake Holly
Grant Upchurch
J
Ernest Monarca
Aaron Ochoa
K
Court 2
Ernest Herrera
Frank Stockton
L
Court 2
Fernando Castaneda
Blake Holly
M
Court 2
Ernest Monarca
Ernest Herrera
N
Frank Stockton
Blake Holly
O
Court 2
Ernest Herrera
Ernest Herrera
Court 2
Grant Upchurch
Grant Upchurch
Court 2
Ernest Herrera
Grant Upchurch
(bye)
Jeff Armstrong
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Robinson
Taylor Stone
(bye)
(bye)
Troy Morris Jr
Damren Kuykendall
(bye)
(bye)
Trel Jones
Michael Gage
(bye)
Jeff Armstrong
H
Chris Collier
(bye)
G
Stuart Foster
Jeff Robinson
F
Justin Winschel
Taylor Stone
E
Court 2
Cory Gann
Troy Morris Jr
D
Court 2
Seth Northcutt
Damren Kuykendall
C
Christina Espinosa
Trel Jones
B
Ken Wright
Michael Gage
A
Brent Holly
Chris Collier
Stuart Foster
Justin Winschel
Court 2
Taylor Stone
Troy Morris Jr
Court 2
Christina Espinosa
Ken Wright
Brent Holly
Chris Collier
J
Grant Upchurch
Justin Winschel
I
JJ Bennett
Christina Espinosa
L
Court 2
Fernando Castaneda
Brent Holly
K
Aaron Ochoa
Grant Upchurch
Justin Winschel
Christina Espinosa
Brent Holly
Grant Upchurch
N
Frank Stockton
Christina Espinosa
M
Ernest Monarca
Grant Upchurch
Court 2
Ernest Monarca
Grant Upchurch
O
Court 2
Blake Holly
Grant Upchurch

1st

  Grant Upchurch

2nd

  Ernest Herrera

3rd

  Blake Holly

4th

  Ernest Monarca

5th

  Frank Stockton

  Christina Espinosa

7th

  Justin Winschel

  Brent Holly

9th

  Chris Collier

  JJ Bennett

  Fernando Castaneda

  Aaron Ochoa

13th

  Stuart Foster

  Taylor Stone

  Troy Morris Jr

  Ken Wright

17th

  Jeff Armstrong

  Jeff Robinson

  Cory Gann

  Seth Northcutt

  Damren Kuykendall

  Trel Jones

  Michael Gage

Final - Match 2

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Ernest Herrera L Court 2 00:05

Final

Ernest Herrera L vs.
Grant Upchurch W Court 2 37:05

Elimination Final

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Blake Holly L Court 2 14:47

Elimination Semi-final

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Ernest Monarca L Court 2 13:26

Winners Final

Blake Holly L vs.
Ernest Herrera W Court 2 19:14

Elimination 6

Christina Espinosa L vs.
Ernest Monarca W 17:25

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Frank Stockton L 12:14

Elimination 5

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Brent Holly L 12:30

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Justin Winschel L 09:05

Winners Semi-finals

Blake Holly W vs.
Ernest Monarca L Court 2 14:50

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Frank Stockton L 16:58

Elimination 4

Brent Holly W vs.
Aaron Ochoa L 16:16

Chris Collier L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 12:42

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Fernando Castaneda L Court 2 13:33

Justin Winschel W vs.
JJ Bennett L 10:14

Elimination 3

Chris Collier W vs.
Stuart Foster L 20:10

Justin Winschel W vs.
Taylor Stone L Court 2 10:46

Ken Wright L vs.
Brent Holly W 16:52

Troy Morris Jr L vs.
Christina Espinosa W Court 2 12:20

Winners 2

Aaron Ochoa L vs.
Ernest Herrera W Court 2 08:29

Frank Stockton W vs.
Fernando Castaneda L Court 2 11:38

Grant Upchurch L vs.
Ernest Monarca W 15:34

JJ Bennett L vs.
Blake Holly W 23:25

Elimination 2

Damren Kuykendall L vs.
Christina Espinosa W 19:55

Jeff Armstrong L vs.
Chris Collier W 12:06

Jeff Robinson L vs.
Justin Winschel W 14:35

Michael Gage L vs.
Brent Holly W 13:51

Taylor Stone W vs.
Cory Gann L Court 2 15:37

Trel Jones L vs.
Ken Wright W 19:47

Troy Morris Jr W vs.
Seth Northcutt L Court 2 23:09

Winners 1

Aaron Ochoa W vs.
Cory Gann L 13:56

Blake Holly W vs.
Ken Wright L 10:42

Brent Holly L vs.
JJ Bennett W 16:22

Chris Collier L vs.
Fernando Castaneda W Court 2 14:41

Christina Espinosa L vs.
Grant Upchurch W Court 2 22:46

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Justin Winschel L 12:38

Frank Stockton W vs.
Stuart Foster L 10:33

Seth Northcutt L vs.
Ernest Monarca W 13:11

Round 1

Chris Collier W vs.
Michael Gage L Court 2 11:41

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Damren Kuykendall L Court 2 10:22

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Jeff Robinson L 19:59

JJ Bennett W vs.
Jeff Armstrong L 06:48

Seth Northcutt W vs.
Taylor Stone L 17:20

Trel Jones L vs.
Stuart Foster W 10:43

Troy Morris Jr L vs.
Cory Gann W Court 2 10:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20