Tournament bracket

Updated 3:41am

None.

None.

Blooming Grove T14 (1)
(bye) (64)
Windthorst F16 (33) 25
S&S Cons F9 (32) 30
Gunter W7 (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Dublin F10 (16)
Callisburg T16 (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Millsap F15 (24)
Newton T13 (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Buffalo F3 (8)
Boyd F6 (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
New Diana W10 (28)
Hico T1 (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Colorado F4 (12)
Comanche W1 (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Harmony F8 (20)
Seymour W13 (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Bowie W4 (4)
Bowie W2 (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Tidehaven W14 (30)
Jacksboro W9 (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Daingerfield F12 (14)
City View W6 (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Holliday F1 (22)
Nocona F7 (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Brady T2 (6)
Breckenridge W15 (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Rio Vista W16 (26)
Henrietta W1 (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Canadian T8 (10)
De Leon W14 (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Eastland F5 (18)
Tolar W12 (31)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Albany W3 (2)
Blooming Grove T14 (1) 41
Gunter
S&S Cons F9 (32) 14
Gunter W7 (17) 49
Dublin F10 (16) 50
Callisburg T16 (9) 23
Millsap F15 (24) 22
Newton T13 (25) 43
Buffalo F3 (8) 16
Boyd F6 (5) 48
New Diana W10 (28) 43
Hico T1 (21) 25
Colorado F4 (12) 14
Comanche W1 (13) 28
Harmony F8 (20) 42
Seymour W13 (29) 42
Bowie W4 (4) 41
Bowie W2 (3) 54
Tidehaven W14 (30) 24
Jacksboro W9 (19) 47
Daingerfield F12 (14) 45
City View W6 (11) 36
Holliday F1 (22) 35
Nocona F7 (27) 45
Brady T2 (6) 42
Breckenridge W15 (7) 28
Rio Vista W16 (26) 31
Henrietta W1 (23) 21
Canadian T8 (10) 14
De Leon W14 (15) 58
Eastland F5 (18) 43
Tolar W12 (31) 48
Albany W3 (2) 41
Blooming Grove T14 (1) 10
Eastland
Dublin F10 (16) 15
Callisburg T16 (9) 52
Bowie
Newton T13 (25) 49
Boyd F6 (5) 42
Eastland
Hico T1 (21) 27
Harmony F8 (20) 25
Decatur
Seymour W13 (29) 36
Bowie W2 (3) 21
City View
Jacksboro W9 (19) 25
City View W6 (11) 25
Jacksboro
Nocona F7 (27) 17
Rio Vista W16 (26) 41
De Kalb
Henrietta W1 (23)
De Leon W14 (15) 58
Boyd
Tolar W12 (31) 41
Dublin F10 (16) 36
Gunter
Callisburg T16 (9) 25
Boyd F6 (5) 13
Boyd
Seymour W13 (29) 28
Jacksboro W9 (19) 29
Eastland
City View W6 (11) 6
Rio Vista W16 (26) 39
City View
De Leon W14 (15)
Dublin F10 (16) 52
Bowie
Seymour W13 (29) 14
Jacksboro W9 (19) 26
Jacksboro
Rio Vista W16 (26) 14
Dublin F10 (16) 15
De Kalb
Jacksboro W9 (19) 36
Jacksboro W9 (19)

Final

Dublin F10 (16) 15 L vs.
Jacksboro W9 (19) 36 W De Kalb 00:14

Semi-finals

Dublin F10 (16) 52 W vs.
Seymour W13 (29) 14 L Bowie 00:19

Jacksboro W9 (19) 26 W vs.
Rio Vista W16 (26) 14 L Jacksboro 00:51

Quarter-finals

Boyd F6 (5) 13 L vs.
Seymour W13 (29) 28 W Boyd 00:48

Dublin F10 (16) 36 W vs.
Callisburg T16 (9) 25 L Gunter 00:40

Jacksboro W9 (19) 29 W vs.
City View W6 (11) 6 L Eastland 00:08

Rio Vista W16 (26) 39 W vs.
De Leon W14 (15) L City View 00:20

Round 3

Blooming Grove T14 (1) 10 L vs.
Dublin F10 (16) 15 W Eastland 00:09

Bowie W2 (3) 21 L vs.
Jacksboro W9 (19) 25 W City View 01:41

Boyd F6 (5) 42 W vs.
Hico T1 (21) 27 L Eastland 03:17

Callisburg T16 (9) 52 W vs.
Newton T13 (25) 49 L Bowie 00:24

City View W6 (11) 25 W vs.
Nocona F7 (27) 17 L Jacksboro 01:04

De Leon W14 (15) 58 W vs.
Tolar W12 (31) 41 L Boyd 01:15

Harmony F8 (20) 25 L vs.
Seymour W13 (29) 36 W Decatur 04:08

Rio Vista W16 (26) 41 W vs.
Henrietta W1 (23) L De Kalb 00:44

Round 2

Blooming Grove T14 (1) 41 W vs.
S&S Cons F9 (32) 14 L Gunter 04:20

Bowie W2 (3) 54 W vs.
Tidehaven W14 (30) 24 L 01:40

Boyd F6 (5) 48 W vs.
New Diana W10 (28) 43 L 04:17

Breckenridge W15 (7) 28 L vs.
Rio Vista W16 (26) 31 W 05:30

Callisburg T16 (9) 23 W vs.
Millsap F15 (24) 22 L 02:12

City View W6 (11) 36 W vs.
Holliday F1 (22) 35 L 00:48

Comanche W1 (13) 28 L vs.
Harmony F8 (20) 42 W 01:52

De Leon W14 (15) 58 W vs.
Eastland F5 (18) 43 L 00:38

Gunter W7 (17) 49 L vs.
Dublin F10 (16) 50 W 04:33

Henrietta W1 (23) 21 W vs.
Canadian T8 (10) 14 L 03:55

Hico T1 (21) 25 W vs.
Colorado F4 (12) 14 L 00:12

Jacksboro W9 (19) 47 W vs.
Daingerfield F12 (14) 45 L 02:25

Newton T13 (25) 43 W vs.
Buffalo F3 (8) 16 L 02:46

Nocona F7 (27) 45 W vs.
Brady T2 (6) 42 L 02:56

Seymour W13 (29) 42 W vs.
Bowie W4 (4) 41 L 03:43

Tolar W12 (31) 48 W vs.
Albany W3 (2) 41 L 00:24

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Tidehaven W14 (30) W 04:59

(bye) (37) L vs.
New Diana W10 (28) W 04:59

(bye) (39) L vs.
Rio Vista W16 (26) W 04:59

(bye) (41) L vs.
Millsap F15 (24) W 04:59

(bye) (43) L vs.
Holliday F1 (22) W 04:59

(bye) (45) L vs.
Harmony F8 (20) W 04:59

(bye) (47) L vs.
Eastland F5 (18) W 04:59

(bye) (49) L vs.
Dublin F10 (16) W 04:59

(bye) (51) L vs.
Daingerfield F12 (14) W 04:59

(bye) (53) L vs.
Colorado F4 (12) W 04:59

(bye) (55) L vs.
Canadian T8 (10) W 04:59

(bye) (57) L vs.
Buffalo F3 (8) W 04:59

(bye) (59) L vs.
Brady T2 (6) W 04:59

(bye) (61) L vs.
Bowie W4 (4) W 04:59

(bye) (63) L vs.
Albany W3 (2) W 04:59

Blooming Grove T14 (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 04:59

Bowie W2 (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 04:59

Boyd F6 (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 04:59

Breckenridge W15 (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 04:59

Callisburg T16 (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 04:59

City View W6 (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 04:59

Comanche W1 (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 04:59

De Leon W14 (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 04:59

Gunter W7 (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 04:59

Henrietta W1 (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 04:59

Hico T1 (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 04:59

Jacksboro W9 (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 04:59

Newton T13 (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 04:59

Nocona F7 (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 04:59

Seymour W13 (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 04:59

Tolar W12 (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 04:59

Windthorst F16 (33) 25 L vs.
S&S Cons F9 (32) 30 W 05:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20