3/29 Competitive 979 Virtual

Updated 8:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clint Tacker
Kaleb Camp
Amber Groce
Jimmy Stevens
Greg Newsom
Blake Ross
Curtis Villa
Charley Hohman
Tyler Whitehead
Danny Goodwin
Amy Valdez
Ken Hicks
Joseph Hernandez
Don Mckee
Dalton White
Stevie Fregia
Clint Tacker
A
Amber Groce
Blake Ross
B
Curtis Villa
Tyler Whitehead
C
Amy Valdez
Joseph Hernandez
D
Stevie Fregia
Amber Groce
E
Curtis Villa
Amy Valdez
F
Stevie Fregia
Amber Groce
G
Stevie Fregia
Stevie Fregia
Amber Groce
Stevie Fregia
Kaleb Camp
Jimmy Stevens
Greg Newsom
Charley Hohman
Danny Goodwin
Ken Hicks
Don Mckee
Dalton White
Kaleb Camp
D
Joseph Hernandez
Charley Hohman
C
Tyler Whitehead
Danny Goodwin
B
Blake Ross
Dalton White
A
Clint Tacker
Joseph Hernandez
Tyler Whitehead
Blake Ross
Clint Tacker
Joseph Hernandez
E
Curtis Villa
Blake Ross
F
Amy Valdez
Joseph Hernandez
Blake Ross
Blake Ross
G
Amber Groce
Amber Groce

1st

  Stevie Fregia

2nd

  Amber Groce

3rd

  Blake Ross

4th

  Joseph Hernandez

5th

  Curtis Villa

  Amy Valdez

7th

  Tyler Whitehead

  Clint Tacker

9th

  Kaleb Camp

  Charley Hohman

  Danny Goodwin

  Dalton White

13th

  Jimmy Stevens

  Greg Newsom

  Ken Hicks

  Don Mckee

Final

Stevie Fregia W vs.
Amber Groce L 00:03

Elimination Final

Blake Ross L vs.
Amber Groce W 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Joseph Hernandez L vs.
Blake Ross W 00:07

Winners Final

Amber Groce L vs.
Stevie Fregia W 00:04

Elimination 4

Blake Ross W vs.
Amy Valdez L 00:03

Joseph Hernandez W vs.
Curtis Villa L 00:05

Elimination 3

Blake Ross W vs.
Clint Tacker L 00:04

Joseph Hernandez W vs.
Tyler Whitehead L 00:04

Winners Semi-finals

Amber Groce W vs.
Curtis Villa L 00:04

Amy Valdez L vs.
Stevie Fregia W 00:03

Elimination 2

Charley Hohman L vs.
Tyler Whitehead W 00:04

Dalton White L vs.
Clint Tacker W 00:24

Danny Goodwin L vs.
Blake Ross W 00:03

Kaleb Camp L vs.
Joseph Hernandez W 00:03

Elimination 1

Danny Goodwin W vs.
Ken Hicks L 00:04

Don Mckee L vs.
Dalton White W 00:06

Greg Newsom L vs.
Charley Hohman W 00:03

Kaleb Camp W vs.
Jimmy Stevens L 00:04

Winners 1

Blake Ross L vs.
Curtis Villa W 00:05

Clint Tacker L vs.
Amber Groce W 00:03

Joseph Hernandez L vs.
Stevie Fregia W 00:23

Tyler Whitehead L vs.
Amy Valdez W 00:06

Round 1

Amber Groce W vs.
Jimmy Stevens L 00:05

Amy Valdez W vs.
Ken Hicks L 00:06

Clint Tacker W vs.
Kaleb Camp L 00:04

Curtis Villa W vs.
Charley Hohman L 16:40

Dalton White L vs.
Stevie Fregia W 00:04

Greg Newsom L vs.
Blake Ross W 00:05

Joseph Hernandez W vs.
Don Mckee L 00:04

Tyler Whitehead W vs.
Danny Goodwin L 00:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20