Boston's April 13

Updated 10:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards
(bye)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -16
Golden Tee #4
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -17
Golden Tee #2
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -21
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -21
Golden Tee #3
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -23
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -20
A
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -24
B
Golden Tee #4
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -18
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24
C
Golden Tee #3
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -25
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -23
Golden Tee #3
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris
(bye)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -9
Golden Tee #1
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -21
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19
B
Golden Tee #2
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -6
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
A
Golden Tee #4
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -20
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22
Golden Tee #1
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -17
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -20
C
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -20
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

1st

  Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris

2nd

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

3rd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

4th

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards

5th

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

  Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

7th

  Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender

Final

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -23 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22 L Golden Tee #3 28:49

Elimination Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -20 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -20 L Golden Tee #1 28:31

Elimination Semi-final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22 W vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -17 L Golden Tee #1 28:57

Winners Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -25 W Golden Tee #3 27:52

Elimination 2

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -20 W Golden Tee #4 29:27

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -6 L Golden Tee #2 28:24

Elimination 1

Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -9 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -21 W Golden Tee #1 32:45

Winners Semi-finals

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -24 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -18 L Golden Tee #4 27:31

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -20 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 W Golden Tee #3 24:29

Round 1

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -16 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 W Golden Tee #4 30:22

Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -17 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -21 W Golden Tee #2 31:01

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -21 W vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -23 L Golden Tee #3 28:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20