Ccc Week 8 Finals

Updated 10:34am

None.

None.

Ed Cloutier (1)
(bye) (32)
Wes Small (17)
Court 2
Jay Thaxter (16)
Todd Johnson (9)
Court 3
Brett Roberts (24)
Pete Dionne (25)
Court 3
Matthew Marin (8)
Jason Bell (5)
(bye) (28)
Matt Johnson (21)
Court 1
Rooster Sr (12)
Gary Tibs Jr (13)
Court 5
Gary Tutoli (20)
(bye) (29)
Rooster Jr (4)
Paul Lapinski (3)
(bye) (30)
Danny Aparo (19)
Court 4
Joe Pirog (14)
Phil Lugo (11)
Court 5
John Fedorich (22)
Paul Motta (27)
Court 3
Jim Holleran (6)
Pete DeBisschop (7)
Court 4
Tony Finkle (26)
Steve Graham (23)
Court 1
Tyler Lugo (10)
Gary Tibs Sr (15)
Court 2
Jason Motta (18)
(bye) (31)
Jim Usher (2)
Ed Cloutier (1)
Court 1
Jay Thaxter (16)
Todd Johnson (9)
Court 5
Matthew Marin (8)
Jason Bell (5)
Court 4
Rooster Sr (12)
Gary Tutoli (20)
Court 5
Rooster Jr (4)
Paul Lapinski (3)
Court 2
Danny Aparo (19)
Phil Lugo (11)
Court 4
Jim Holleran (6)
Tony Finkle (26)
Court 2
Tyler Lugo (10)
Jason Motta (18)
Court 3
Jim Usher (2)
Ed Cloutier (1)
Court 4
Todd Johnson (9)
Rooster Sr (12)
Court 2
Gary Tutoli (20)
Paul Lapinski (3)
Court 3
Phil Lugo (11)
Tony Finkle (26)
Court 5
Jason Motta (18)
Todd Johnson (9)
Court 1
Gary Tutoli (20)
Paul Lapinski (3)
Court 4
Tony Finkle (26)
Todd Johnson (9)
Court 5
Paul Lapinski (3)
Todd Johnson (9)

1st

  Todd Johnson (9)

2nd

  Paul Lapinski (3)

Final

Todd Johnson (9) W vs.
Paul Lapinski (3) L Court 5 09:59

Semi-finals

Paul Lapinski (3) W vs.
Tony Finkle (26) L Court 4 21:56

Todd Johnson (9) W vs.
Gary Tutoli (20) L Court 1 14:45

Quarter-finals

Ed Cloutier (1) L vs.
Todd Johnson (9) W Court 4 15:12

Paul Lapinski (3) W vs.
Phil Lugo (11) L Court 3 10:43

Rooster Sr (12) L vs.
Gary Tutoli (20) W Court 2 10:34

Tony Finkle (26) W vs.
Jason Motta (18) L Court 5 12:40

Round 2

Ed Cloutier (1) W vs.
Jay Thaxter (16) L Court 1 12:49

Gary Tutoli (20) W vs.
Rooster Jr (4) L Court 5 20:07

Jason Bell (5) L vs.
Rooster Sr (12) W Court 4 21:10

Jason Motta (18) W vs.
Jim Usher (2) L Court 3 23:55

Paul Lapinski (3) W vs.
Danny Aparo (19) L Court 2 12:41

Phil Lugo (11) W vs.
Jim Holleran (6) L Court 4 13:06

Todd Johnson (9) W vs.
Matthew Marin (8) L Court 5 09:32

Tony Finkle (26) W vs.
Tyler Lugo (10) L Court 2 07:39

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Rooster Jr (4) W 32:46

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jim Usher (2) W 32:46

Danny Aparo (19) W vs.
Joe Pirog (14) L Court 4 08:23

Ed Cloutier (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 32:46

Gary Tibs Jr (13) L vs.
Gary Tutoli (20) W Court 5 11:51

Gary Tibs Sr (15) L vs.
Jason Motta (18) W Court 2 18:40

Jason Bell (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 32:46

Matt Johnson (21) L vs.
Rooster Sr (12) W Court 1 13:19

Paul Lapinski (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 32:46

Paul Motta (27) L vs.
Jim Holleran (6) W Court 3 11:15

Pete DeBisschop (7) L vs.
Tony Finkle (26) W Court 4 15:27

Pete Dionne (25) L vs.
Matthew Marin (8) W Court 3 06:58

Phil Lugo (11) W vs.
John Fedorich (22) L Court 5 11:10

Steve Graham (23) L vs.
Tyler Lugo (10) W Court 1 15:24

Todd Johnson (9) W vs.
Brett Roberts (24) L Court 3 08:27

Wes Small (17) L vs.
Jay Thaxter (16) W Court 2 10:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20