ACO CA 18

Updated 12:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Dave Lehman (17)
Board 01
Joseph Fields (16)
Brian Patrick (9)
Shugga (24)
Matt Davis (25)
Board 09
Ray Berg (8)
Jon Richards (5)
Board 03
Jeff Nelson (28)
Steve Mouschaw (21)
Board 02
David Moser (12)
Wendy Olson (13)
Board 02
Gary Campbell (20)
Greg Barr (29)
Ron Stokes (4)
Blake Demale (3)
Board 04
Tim Tuan (30)
Jerry Revering (19)
Board 05
Eric Olson (14)
Red Robertson (11)
Thomas Bradshaw (22)
Loren Clark (27)
James Brekle (6)
Fred Breckle (7)
Board 03
Oz Borrero (26)
Travis Beyer (23)
Board 01
Scotty Wallace (10)
Ken Hefner (15)
Teresa Hefner (18)
(bye) (31)
Brett Holland (2)
Ken Jones (1) 21
A
Board 04
Joseph Fields (16) 8
Shugga (24)
B
Board 09
Matt Davis (25)
Jon Richards (5)
C
Board 04
Steve Mouschaw (21)
Gary Campbell (20) 5
D
Board 01
Greg Barr (29) 21
Blake Demale (3) 21
E
Jerry Revering (19) 4
Thomas Bradshaw (22)
F
Loren Clark (27)
Oz Borrero (26) 21
G
Travis Beyer (23) 4
Ken Hefner (15)
H
Brett Holland (2)
Ken Jones (1) 21
I
Shugga (24) 3
Steve Mouschaw (21)
J
Greg Barr (29)
Blake Demale (3)
K
Board 05
Loren Clark (27)
Oz Borrero (26)
L
Board 01
Brett Holland (2)
Ken Jones (1)
M
Board 05
Steve Mouschaw (21)
Blake Demale (3)
N
Board 02
Brett Holland (2)
Ken Jones (1)
O
Board 09
Blake Demale (3)
Ken Jones (1)
Board 02
Brett Holland (2)
Brett Holland (2)
Board 04
Ken Jones (1)
Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Dave Lehman (17)
Brian Patrick (9)
Ray Berg (8)
Jeff Nelson (28) 3
Board 03
David Moser (12) 23
Wendy Olson (13)
Ron Stokes (4)
Tim Tuan (30) 21
Board 02
Eric Olson (14) 16
Red Robertson (11)
Board 09
James Brekle (6)
Fred Breckle (7) 21
Board 05
Scotty Wallace (10) 10
Teresa Hefner (18)
(bye) (31)
Dave Lehman (17) 21
H
Ken Hefner (15) 20
Brian Patrick (9)
G
Board 02
Travis Beyer (23)
David Moser (12)
F
Thomas Bradshaw (22)
Ron Stokes (4)
E
Board 09
Jerry Revering (19)
Tim Tuan (30)
D
Gary Campbell (20)
James Brekle (6)
C
Board 04
Jon Richards (5)
Fred Breckle (7)
B
Matt Davis (25)
Teresa Hefner (18)
A
Board 03
Joseph Fields (16)
Dave Lehman (17)
Board 02
Travis Beyer (23)
Thomas Bradshaw (22)
Board 09
Ron Stokes (4)
Tim Tuan (30)
Board 01
Jon Richards (5)
Matt Davis (25)
Board 01
Teresa Hefner (18)
Dave Lehman (17)
J
Board 04
Greg Barr (29)
Thomas Bradshaw (22)
I
Board 03
Shugga (24)
Jon Richards (5)
L
Board 01
Oz Borrero (26)
Matt Davis (25)
K
Loren Clark (27)
Greg Barr (29)
Board 03
Thomas Bradshaw (22)
Oz Borrero (26)
Board 01
Matt Davis (25)
Thomas Bradshaw (22)
N
Board 05
Brett Holland (2)
Oz Borrero (26)
M
Board 04
Steve Mouschaw (21)
Brett Holland (2)
Board 03
Steve Mouschaw (21)
Brett Holland (2)
O
Board 01
Blake Demale (3)
Brett Holland (2)

1st

  Ken Jones (1)

2nd

  Brett Holland (2)

3rd

  Blake Demale (3)

4th

  Steve Mouschaw (21)

5th

  Thomas Bradshaw (22)

  Oz Borrero (26)

7th

  Greg Barr (29)

  Matt Davis (25)

9th

  Dave Lehman (17)

  Shugga (24)

  Jon Richards (5)

  Loren Clark (27)

13th

  Travis Beyer (23)

  Ron Stokes (4)

  Tim Tuan (30)

  Teresa Hefner (18)

17th

  Ken Hefner (15)

  Brian Patrick (9)

  David Moser (12)

  Jerry Revering (19)

  Gary Campbell (20)

  James Brekle (6)

  Fred Breckle (7)

  Joseph Fields (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Ray Berg (8)

  Jeff Nelson (28)

  Wendy Olson (13)

  Eric Olson (14)

  Red Robertson (11)

  Scotty Wallace (10)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Brett Holland (2) L vs.
Ken Jones (1) W Board 04 00:04

Final

Ken Jones (1) L vs.
Brett Holland (2) W Board 02 00:05

Elimination Final

Brett Holland (2) W vs.
Blake Demale (3) L Board 01 02:44:26

Elimination Semi-final

Brett Holland (2) W vs.
Steve Mouschaw (21) L Board 03 23:31

Winners Final

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
Blake Demale (3) L Board 09 40:00

Elimination 6

Oz Borrero (26) L vs.
Steve Mouschaw (21) W Board 04 25:15

Thomas Bradshaw (22) L vs.
Brett Holland (2) W Board 05 15:53

Elimination 5

Greg Barr (29) L vs.
Thomas Bradshaw (22) W Board 03 19:23

Oz Borrero (26) W vs.
Matt Davis (25) L Board 01 23:57

Winners Semi-finals

Blake Demale (3) W vs.
Brett Holland (2) L Board 02 30:58

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
Steve Mouschaw (21) L Board 05 13:46

Elimination 4

Dave Lehman (17) L vs.
Greg Barr (29) W Board 04 16:56

Jon Richards (5) L vs.
Oz Borrero (26) W Board 01 28:35

Matt Davis (25) W vs.
Loren Clark (27) L 16:17

Thomas Bradshaw (22) W vs.
Shugga (24) L Board 03 18:08

Elimination 3

Dave Lehman (17) W vs.
Travis Beyer (23) L Board 02 12:39

Matt Davis (25) W vs.
Teresa Hefner (18) L Board 01 16:29

Thomas Bradshaw (22) W vs.
Ron Stokes (4) L Board 09 13:40

Tim Tuan (30) L vs.
Jon Richards (5) W Board 01 14:27

Winners 2

Blake Demale (3) W vs.
Loren Clark (27) L Board 05 19:28

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Shugga (24) 3 L 18:43

Oz Borrero (26) L vs.
Brett Holland (2) W Board 01 17:00

Steve Mouschaw (21) W vs.
Greg Barr (29) L 16:58

Elimination 2

Brian Patrick (9) L vs.
Travis Beyer (23) W Board 02 14:25

Dave Lehman (17) 21 W vs.
Ken Hefner (15) 20 L 13:55

David Moser (12) L vs.
Thomas Bradshaw (22) W 22:47

Fred Breckle (7) L vs.
Matt Davis (25) W 12:02

James Brekle (6) L vs.
Jon Richards (5) W Board 04 22:31

Ron Stokes (4) W vs.
Jerry Revering (19) L Board 09 03:36

Teresa Hefner (18) W vs.
Joseph Fields (16) L Board 03 19:58

Tim Tuan (30) W vs.
Gary Campbell (20) L 21:24

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dave Lehman (17) W 06:15

Brian Patrick (9) W vs.
Ray Berg (8) L 12:43

Fred Breckle (7) 21 W vs.
Scotty Wallace (10) 10 L Board 05 15:37

Jeff Nelson (28) 3 L vs.
David Moser (12) 23 W Board 03 14:11

Red Robertson (11) L vs.
James Brekle (6) W Board 09 16:08

Teresa Hefner (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 03:26

Tim Tuan (30) 21 W vs.
Eric Olson (14) 16 L Board 02 20:16

Wendy Olson (13) L vs.
Ron Stokes (4) W 26:47

Winners 1

Blake Demale (3) 21 W vs.
Jerry Revering (19) 4 L 15:07

Gary Campbell (20) 5 L vs.
Greg Barr (29) 21 W Board 01 20:35

Jon Richards (5) L vs.
Steve Mouschaw (21) W Board 04 17:16

Ken Hefner (15) L vs.
Brett Holland (2) W 20:27

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Joseph Fields (16) 8 L Board 04 21:50

Oz Borrero (26) 21 W vs.
Travis Beyer (23) 4 L 10:04

Shugga (24) W vs.
Matt Davis (25) L Board 09 19:06

Thomas Bradshaw (22) L vs.
Loren Clark (27) W 16:54

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Brett Holland (2) W 49:44

Blake Demale (3) W vs.
Tim Tuan (30) L Board 04 17:39

Brian Patrick (9) L vs.
Shugga (24) W 23:19

Dave Lehman (17) L vs.
Joseph Fields (16) W Board 01 15:20

Fred Breckle (7) L vs.
Oz Borrero (26) W Board 03 11:10

Greg Barr (29) W vs.
Ron Stokes (4) L 13:46

Jerry Revering (19) W vs.
Eric Olson (14) L Board 05 27:39

Jon Richards (5) W vs.
Jeff Nelson (28) L Board 03 19:16

Ken Hefner (15) W vs.
Teresa Hefner (18) L 12:50

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 49:44

Loren Clark (27) W vs.
James Brekle (6) L 18:28

Matt Davis (25) W vs.
Ray Berg (8) L Board 09 18:06

Red Robertson (11) L vs.
Thomas Bradshaw (22) W 13:59

Steve Mouschaw (21) W vs.
David Moser (12) L Board 02 14:32

Travis Beyer (23) W vs.
Scotty Wallace (10) L Board 01 11:12

Wendy Olson (13) L vs.
Gary Campbell (20) W Board 02 11:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20