ACO Ice Hole Regional Jerseyville IL Season 14 World Singles

Updated 11:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Andy Abromovich (17)
3
Dylan Gilmore (16)
Dustin Henkin (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jen Caldwell (8)
Wally Kassler (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Bryan Wells (12)
Jen Lewis (13)
3
Patrick Covert (20)
(bye) (29)
Matt Ranek (4)
Willie Webb (3)
(bye) (30)
Matt Strothkamp (19)
1
Jim Fry (14)
Kevin Goss (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Randy Jones (6)
Joe Gomerac (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Lester Lewis (10)
Johnny Simpson (15)
7
William Callow (18)
(bye) (31)
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
A
4
Dylan Gilmore (16)
Dustin Henkin (9)
B
5
Jen Caldwell (8)
Wally Kassler (5)
C
6
Bryan Wells (12)
Jen Lewis (13)
D
2
Matt Ranek (4)
Willie Webb (3)
E
2
Jim Fry (14)
Kevin Goss (11)
F
4
Randy Jones (6)
Joe Gomerac (7)
G
2
Lester Lewis (10)
Johnny Simpson (15)
H
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
I
5
Dustin Henkin (9)
Wally Kassler (5)
J
5
Matt Ranek (4)
Willie Webb (3)
K
3
Randy Jones (6)
Joe Gomerac (7)
L
4
Dan Newcomb (2)
Dustin Henkin (9)
M
5
Matt Ranek (4)
Randy Jones (6)
N
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Dustin Henkin (9)
O
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Dustin Henkin (9)
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Dan Newcomb (2)
2
Dustin Henkin (9)
Dan Newcomb (2)
(bye) (32)
Andy Abromovich (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Patrick Covert (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Matt Strothkamp (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
William Callow (18)
(bye) (31)
Andy Abromovich (17)
H
7
Johnny Simpson (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Lester Lewis (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Kevin Goss (11)
Patrick Covert (20)
E
1
Jim Fry (14)
Matt Strothkamp (19)
D
3
Jen Lewis (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Bryan Wells (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Jen Caldwell (8)
William Callow (18)
A
8
Dylan Gilmore (16)
Johnny Simpson (15)
4
Lester Lewis (10)
Kevin Goss (11)
5
Jim Fry (14)
Matt Strothkamp (19)
7
Bryan Wells (12)
Jen Caldwell (8)
2
Dylan Gilmore (16)
Johnny Simpson (15)
J
3
Wally Kassler (5)
Jim Fry (14)
I
1
Brian Jones (1)
Bryan Wells (12)
L
4
Joe Gomerac (7)
Jen Caldwell (8)
K
2
Willie Webb (3)
Johnny Simpson (15)
3
Brian Jones (1)
Bryan Wells (12)
5
Jen Caldwell (8)
Brian Jones (1)
N
4
Randy Jones (6)
Jen Caldwell (8)
M
2
Matt Ranek (4)
Brian Jones (1)
5
Jen Caldwell (8)
Brian Jones (1)
O
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Dan Newcomb (2)

1st

  Dan Newcomb (2)

2nd

  Dustin Henkin (9)

3rd

  Brian Jones (1)

4th

  Jen Caldwell (8)

5th

  Randy Jones (6)

  Matt Ranek (4)

7th

  Johnny Simpson (15)

  Bryan Wells (12)

9th

  Wally Kassler (5)

  Jim Fry (14)

  Joe Gomerac (7)

  Willie Webb (3)

13th

  Lester Lewis (10)

   Kevin Goss (11)

  Matt Strothkamp (19)

  Dylan Gilmore (16)

17th

  Andy Abromovich (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Patrick Covert (20)

  Jen Lewis (13)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  William Callow (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Dan Newcomb (2) W vs.
Dustin Henkin (9) L 2 15:11

Final

Dustin Henkin (9) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 5 13:00

Elimination Final

Brian Jones (1) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 5 13:30

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Jen Caldwell (8) L 5 13:39

Winners Final

Dustin Henkin (9) W vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) L 5 05:26

Elimination 6

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Randy Jones (6) L 4 11:03

Jen Caldwell (8) W vs.
Matt Ranek (4) L 2 13:42

Elimination 5

Bryan Wells (12) L vs.
Jen Caldwell (8) W 5 17:30

Johnny Simpson (15) L vs.
Brian Jones (1) W 3 11:47

Winners Semi-finals

Dustin Henkin (9) W vs.
Matt Ranek (4) L 5 19:42

Randy Jones (6) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 5 08:24

Elimination 4

Bryan Wells (12) W vs.
Joe Gomerac (7) L 4 19:25

Jen Caldwell (8) W vs.
Willie Webb (3) L 2 11:03

Jim Fry (14) L vs.
Brian Jones (1) W 1 13:51

Johnny Simpson (15) W vs.
Wally Kassler (5) L 3 17:40

Elimination 3

Kevin Goss (11) L vs.
Jim Fry (14) W 5 09:37

Jen Caldwell (8) W vs.
Dylan Gilmore (16) L 2 09:40

Johnny Simpson (15) W vs.
Lester Lewis (10) L 4 16:53

Matt Strothkamp (19) L vs.
Bryan Wells (12) W 7 11:51

Winners 2

Brian Jones (1) L vs.
Dustin Henkin (9) W 5 15:12

Joe Gomerac (7) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 4 11:14

Wally Kassler (5) L vs.
Matt Ranek (4) W 5 17:55

Willie Webb (3) L vs.
Randy Jones (6) W 3 16:34

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Kevin Goss (11) W 50:54

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jen Caldwell (8) W 48:42

(bye) (25) L vs.
Lester Lewis (10) W 46:44

(bye) (27) L vs.
Bryan Wells (12) W 51:35

Andy Abromovich (17) L vs.
Johnny Simpson (15) W 7 13:07

Matt Strothkamp (19) W vs.
Jen Lewis (13) L 3 15:36

Patrick Covert (20) L vs.
Jim Fry (14) W 1 07:08

William Callow (18) L vs.
Dylan Gilmore (16) W 8 17:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 33:35

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 33:35

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 33:35

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 33:35

(bye) (30) L vs.
Matt Strothkamp (19) W 54:51

(bye) (32) L vs.
Andy Abromovich (17) W 47:11

Patrick Covert (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 07:25

William Callow (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 52:51

Winners 1

Kevin Goss (11) L vs.
Randy Jones (6) W 4 14:03

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Dylan Gilmore (16) L 4 08:20

Dustin Henkin (9) W vs.
Jen Caldwell (8) L 5 13:09

Jen Lewis (13) L vs.
Matt Ranek (4) W 2 17:07

Joe Gomerac (7) W vs.
Lester Lewis (10) L 2 10:15

Johnny Simpson (15) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 5 10:37

Wally Kassler (5) W vs.
Bryan Wells (12) L 6 14:23

Willie Webb (3) W vs.
Jim Fry (14) L 2 12:47

Round 1

Kevin Goss (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 33:34

(bye) (21) L vs.
Bryan Wells (12) W 33:34

(bye) (23) L vs.
Lester Lewis (10) W 33:34

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jen Caldwell (8) W 33:34

(bye) (27) L vs.
Randy Jones (6) W 33:34

(bye) (29) L vs.
Matt Ranek (4) W 33:34

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 33:35

Andy Abromovich (17) L vs.
Dylan Gilmore (16) W 3 11:02

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 33:35

Dustin Henkin (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 33:34

Jen Lewis (13) W vs.
Patrick Covert (20) L 3 17:13

Joe Gomerac (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 33:34

Johnny Simpson (15) W vs.
William Callow (18) L 7 18:15

Matt Strothkamp (19) L vs.
Jim Fry (14) W 1 19:29

Wally Kassler (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 33:34

Willie Webb (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 33:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20