WCC ACO April 2016 Singles

Updated 12:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (32)
Jeff Nelson (17) 1
Board 06
Drew Rowney (16) 21
Dave Lehman (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Rob Matson (8)
Ray Berg (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Lionel Ayhee (12)
Kelly Lyle (13) 21
Board 09
Doug Luger (20) 2
(bye) (29)
Jon McLinn (4)
Dan Stokes (3)
(bye) (30)
Scotty Wallace (19) 2
Board 07
Eric Jay (14) 21
Steve Warren (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jon Richards (6)
Blake Demale (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jennifer Esakson (10)
Erik Esakson (15) 21
Board 05
Wendy Olson (18) 5
(bye) (31)
Nick Renevitz (2)
Ron Stokes (1) 18
A
Board 06
Drew Rowney (16) 21
Dave Lehman (9) 8
B
Board 12
Rob Matson (8) 21
Ray Berg (5) 2
C
Board 11
Lionel Ayhee (12) 21
Kelly Lyle (13) 3
D
Board 07
Jon McLinn (4) 21
Dan Stokes (3) 11
E
Board 07
Eric Jay (14) 21
Steve Warren (11) 2
F
Board 08
Jon Richards (6) 21
Blake Demale (7) 21
G
Board 10
Jennifer Esakson (10) 14
Erik Esakson (15)
H
Board 09
Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Drew Rowney (16) 16
I
Board 08
Rob Matson (8) 21
Lionel Ayhee (12) 21
J
Board 07
Jon McLinn (4) 13
Eric Jay (14) 21
K
Board 05
Jon Richards (6) 6
Blake Demale (7) 11
L
Board 09
Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Rob Matson (8) 14
M
Board 11
Lionel Ayhee (12) 21
Eric Jay (14) 5
N
Board 10
Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Lionel Ayhee (12) 10
O
Board 07
Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Board 08
Lionel Ayhee (12) 16
Nick Renevitz (2)
(bye) (32)
Jeff Nelson (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Doug Luger (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Scotty Wallace (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Wendy Olson (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeff Nelson (17) 21
H
Board 12
Erik Esakson (15) 6
(bye) (25)
G
Jennifer Esakson (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Steve Warren (11)
Doug Luger (20)
E
Board 08
Dan Stokes (3) 21
Scotty Wallace (19) 7
D
Board 06
Kelly Lyle (13) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Ray Berg (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Dave Lehman (9)
Wendy Olson (18) 11
A
Board 11
Ron Stokes (1) 21
Jeff Nelson (17) 4
Board 05
Jennifer Esakson (10) 21
Steve Warren (11) 9
Board 10
Dan Stokes (3) 21
Kelly Lyle (13) 5
Board 11
Ray Berg (5) 21
Dave Lehman (9) 5
Board 07
Ron Stokes (1) 21
Jennifer Esakson (10) 5
J
Board 08
Jon McLinn (4) 21
Dan Stokes (3) 21
I
Board 09
Drew Rowney (16) 4
Ray Berg (5) 4
L
Board 05
Blake Demale (7) 21
Ron Stokes (1) 20
K
Board 10
Jon Richards (6) 21
Jon McLinn (4) 3
Board 09
Dan Stokes (3) 21
Blake Demale (7) 17
Board 10
Jon Richards (6) 21
Dan Stokes (3) 21
N
Board 08
Eric Jay (14)
Jon Richards (6) 21
M
Board 05
Rob Matson (8) 8
Dan Stokes (3) 12
Board 09
Jon Richards (6) 21
Jon Richards (6) 15
O
Board 10
Lionel Ayhee (12) 21
Lionel Ayhee (12)

1st

  Nick Renevitz (2)

2nd

  Lionel Ayhee (12)

3rd

  Jon Richards (6)

4th

  Dan Stokes (3)

5th

  Eric Jay (14)

  Rob Matson (8)

7th

  Jon McLinn (4)

  Blake Demale (7)

9th

  Jennifer Esakson (10)

  Drew Rowney (16)

  Ray Berg (5)

  Ron Stokes (1)

13th

  Jeff Nelson (17)

  Steve Warren (11)

  Kelly Lyle (13)

  Dave Lehman (9)

17th

  Erik Esakson (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Doug Luger (20)

  Scotty Wallace (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Wendy Olson (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W vs.
Lionel Ayhee (12) 16 L Board 08 00:39

Elimination Final

Jon Richards (6) 15 L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (12) 21 W Board 10 00:19

Elimination Semi-final

Dan Stokes (3) 12 L vs.
Jon Richards (6) 21 W Board 09 27:13

Winners Final

Lionel Ayhee (12) 10 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 07 24:04

Elimination 6

Dan Stokes (3) 21 W vs.
Eric Jay (14) L Board 08 09:42

Jon Richards (6) 21 W vs.
Rob Matson (8) 8 L Board 05 27:17

Elimination 5

Blake Demale (7) 17 L vs.
Jon Richards (6) 21 W Board 10 15:43

Jon McLinn (4) 3 L vs.
Dan Stokes (3) 21 W Board 09 11:36

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Jay (14) 5 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 10 14:59

Rob Matson (8) 14 L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (12) 21 W Board 11 17:48

Elimination 4

Dan Stokes (3) 21 W vs.
Drew Rowney (16) 4 L Board 09 11:43

Jennifer Esakson (10) 5 L vs.
Jon McLinn (4) 21 W Board 08 14:47

Ray Berg (5) 4 L vs.
Blake Demale (7) 21 W Board 05 09:56

Ron Stokes (1) 20 L vs.
Jon Richards (6) 21 W Board 10 25:44

Elimination 3

Dave Lehman (9) 5 L vs.
Ron Stokes (1) 21 W Board 07 09:38

Jeff Nelson (17) 4 L vs.
Jennifer Esakson (10) 21 W Board 05 11:37

Kelly Lyle (13) 5 L vs.
Ray Berg (5) 21 W Board 11 16:26

Steve Warren (11) 9 L vs.
Dan Stokes (3) 21 W Board 10 15:22

Winners 2

Blake Demale (7) 11 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 09 17:06

Drew Rowney (16) 16 L vs.
Rob Matson (8) 21 W Board 08 19:26

Eric Jay (14) 21 W vs.
Jon Richards (6) 6 L Board 05 12:29

Lionel Ayhee (12) 21 W vs.
Jon McLinn (4) 13 L Board 07 18:09

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Steve Warren (11) W 04:22

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dave Lehman (9) W 03:59

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jennifer Esakson (10) W 02:11

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ray Berg (5) W 08:05

Doug Luger (20) L vs.
Dan Stokes (3) 21 W Board 08 08:43

Jeff Nelson (17) 21 W vs.
Erik Esakson (15) 6 L Board 12 11:14

Scotty Wallace (19) 7 L vs.
Kelly Lyle (13) 21 W Board 06 45:52

Wendy Olson (18) 11 L vs.
Ron Stokes (1) 21 W Board 11 17:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 48:02

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 48:02

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 48:02

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 48:02

(bye) (30) L vs.
Scotty Wallace (19) W 55:39

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jeff Nelson (17) W 02:26

Doug Luger (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 07:08

Wendy Olson (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 04:44

Winners 1

Blake Demale (7) 21 W vs.
Jennifer Esakson (10) 14 L Board 10 13:12

Dan Stokes (3) 11 L vs.
Eric Jay (14) 21 W Board 07 14:14

Dave Lehman (9) 8 L vs.
Rob Matson (8) 21 W Board 12 14:22

Erik Esakson (15) L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 09 06:30

Kelly Lyle (13) 3 L vs.
Jon McLinn (4) 21 W Board 07 12:20

Ray Berg (5) 2 L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (12) 21 W Board 11 18:16

Ron Stokes (1) 18 L vs.
Drew Rowney (16) 21 W Board 06 20:52

Steve Warren (11) 2 L vs.
Jon Richards (6) 21 W Board 08 14:23

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (12) W 48:01

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jennifer Esakson (10) W 48:01

(bye) (25) L vs.
Rob Matson (8) W 48:01

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jon Richards (6) W 48:01

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jon McLinn (4) W 48:01

(bye) (31) L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) W 48:01

Blake Demale (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 48:01

Dan Stokes (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 48:01

Dave Lehman (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 48:01

Erik Esakson (15) 21 W vs.
Wendy Olson (18) 5 L Board 05 16:28

Jeff Nelson (17) 1 L vs.
Drew Rowney (16) 21 W Board 06 13:57

Kelly Lyle (13) 21 W vs.
Doug Luger (20) 2 L Board 09 18:30

Ray Berg (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 48:01

Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 48:01

Scotty Wallace (19) 2 L vs.
Eric Jay (14) 21 W Board 07 06:51

Steve Warren (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 48:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20