Oahu APA Spring 2018 Captains Appreciation Tourney

Updated 12:45am

None.

None.

Agas Z 4/4
(bye)
Rosales L 5/5
HB1
Yoshioka K 3/3
Keohokapu M 3/3
HB5
Angosta J 7/7
Hee C 2/2
HB4
Colton D 4/4
Borsch T 4/4
(bye)
Matsunaga R 5/6
HB2
Langit A 4/3
Asato G 6/6
HB3
Yokawa R 7/9
(bye)
Taylor M 3/3
Felipe E 7/7
(bye)
Van Ness S 7/9
HB4
Billena RJ 4/4
Van Ness K 3/3
HB2
Darden J 6/6
(bye)
Ishizuka J 7/9
Sakamoto L 6/6
(bye)
Fernandez C 4/5
HB1
Lemons R 4/4
Davenport J 5/4
HB6
Uekawa B 3/3
(bye)
Ching D 3/4
Davenport A 3/3
(bye)
Altmann A 4/4
HB5
Johnson C 5/4
Yoshimoto B 5/6
HB4
Watanabe B 3/4
(bye)
Lima P 3/3
Bryant C 6/6
(bye)
Vega I 3/3
HB3
Uekawa A 3/2
Felix Ph 5/5
HB2
Felix P 5/5
(bye)
Hee F 4/4
Ferington L 4/3
(bye)
Kumura B 7/9
HB6
Higuchi K 7/7
Bardsley-Marcial K 4/4
HB4
Rosales H 3/4
(bye)
Simon K 4/4
Mosler L 7/8
HB1
Hill T 4/3
Nanod C 6/6
HB5
Colon E 6/6
Kim D 5/5
HB4
Giuffre J 4/4
(bye)
Ma Sun M 6/6
Agas Z 4/4
HB2
Rosales L 5/5
Angosta J 7/7
HB1
Hee C 2/2
Borsch T 4/4
HB3
Langit A 4/3
Yokawa R 7/9
HB1
Taylor M 3/3
Felipe E 7/7
HB6
Van Ness S 7/9
Van Ness K 3/3
HB5
Ishizuka J 7/9
Sakamoto L 6/6
HB4
Lemons R 4/4
Uekawa B 3/3
HB3
Ching D 3/4
Davenport A 3/3
HB4
Altmann A 4/4
Watanabe B 3/4
HB2
Lima P 3/3
Bryant C 6/6
HB4
Vega I 3/3
Felix Ph 5/5
HB5
Hee F 4/4
Ferington L 4/3
HB3
Higuchi K 7/7
Bardsley-Marcial K 4/4
HB1
Simon K 4/4
Mosler L 7/8
HB6
Colon E 6/6
Giuffre J 4/4
HB6
Ma Sun M 6/6
Rosales L 5/5
HB4
Angosta J 7/7
Borsch T 4/4
HB6
Yokawa R 7/9
Felipe E 7/7
HB5
Ishizuka J 7/9
Lemons R 4/4
HB1
Ching D 3/4
Altmann A 4/4
HB2
Watanabe B 3/4
Bryant C 6/6
HB6
Felix Ph 5/5
Ferington L 4/3
HB1
Bardsley-Marcial K 4/4
Colon E 6/6
HB2
Ma Sun M 6/6
Rosales L 5/5
HB6
Yokawa R 7/9
Felipe E 7/7
HB5
Ching D 3/4
Altmann A 4/4
HB3
Bryant C 6/6
Bardsley-Marcial K 4/4
HB4
Colon E 6/6
Yokawa R 7/9
HB4
Ching D 3/4
Bryant C 6/6
HB3
Bardsley-Marcial K 4/4
Yokawa R 7/9
HB2
Bryant C 6/6
Yokawa R 7/9

1st

  Yokawa R 7/9

2nd

  Bryant C 6/6

Final

Yokawa R 7/9 W vs.
Bryant C 6/6 L HB2 20:16:50

Semi-finals

Bryant C 6/6 W vs.
Bardsley-Marcial K 4/4 L HB3 56:20

Yokawa R 7/9 W vs.
Ching D 3/4 L HB4 50:20

Quarter-finals

Altmann A 4/4 L vs.
Bryant C 6/6 W HB3 33:05

Bardsley-Marcial K 4/4 W vs.
Colon E 6/6 L HB4 27:46

Felipe E 7/7 L vs.
Ching D 3/4 W HB5 37:47

Rosales L 5/5 L vs.
Yokawa R 7/9 W HB6 18:48

Round 3

Altmann A 4/4 W vs.
Watanabe B 3/4 L HB2 19:58

Borsch T 4/4 L vs.
Yokawa R 7/9 W HB6 29:16

Bryant C 6/6 W vs.
Felix Ph 5/5 L HB6 29:50

Colon E 6/6 W vs.
Ma Sun M 6/6 L HB2 25:47

Felipe E 7/7 W vs.
Ishizuka J 7/9 L HB5 22:47

Ferington L 4/3 L vs.
Bardsley-Marcial K 4/4 W HB1 41:17

Lemons R 4/4 L vs.
Ching D 3/4 W HB1 28:06

Rosales L 5/5 W vs.
Angosta J 7/7 L HB4 31:10

Round 2

Agas Z 4/4 L vs.
Rosales L 5/5 W HB2 27:41

Angosta J 7/7 W vs.
Hee C 2/2 L HB1 30:29

Bardsley-Marcial K 4/4 W vs.
Simon K 4/4 L HB1 22:05

Borsch T 4/4 W vs.
Langit A 4/3 L HB3 51:56

Bryant C 6/6 W vs.
Vega I 3/3 L HB4 30:45

Davenport A 3/3 L vs.
Altmann A 4/4 W HB4 28:42

Felipe E 7/7 W vs.
Van Ness S 7/9 L HB6 17:12

Felix Ph 5/5 W vs.
Hee F 4/4 L HB5 32:07

Ferington L 4/3 W vs.
Higuchi K 7/7 L HB3 39:27

Giuffre J 4/4 L vs.
Ma Sun M 6/6 W HB6 38:03

Mosler L 7/8 L vs.
Colon E 6/6 W HB6 37:05

Sakamoto L 6/6 L vs.
Lemons R 4/4 W HB4 27:06

Uekawa B 3/3 L vs.
Ching D 3/4 W HB3 44:14

Van Ness K 3/3 L vs.
Ishizuka J 7/9 W HB5 52:45

Watanabe B 3/4 W vs.
Lima P 3/3 L HB2 17:18

Yokawa R 7/9 W vs.
Taylor M 3/3 L HB1 20:22

Round 1

Altmann A 4/4 W vs.
Johnson C 5/4 L HB5 18:36

Asato G 6/6 L vs.
Yokawa R 7/9 W HB3 34:54

Bardsley-Marcial K 4/4 W vs.
Rosales H 3/4 L HB4 35:07

Davenport J 5/4 L vs.
Uekawa B 3/3 W HB6 34:53

Felix Ph 5/5 W vs.
Felix P 5/5 L HB2 34:04

Fernandez C 4/5 L vs.
Lemons R 4/4 W HB1 33:03

Hee C 2/2 W vs.
Colton D 4/4 L HB4 00:16

Keohokapu M 3/3 L vs.
Angosta J 7/7 W HB5 47:08

Kim D 5/5 L vs.
Giuffre J 4/4 W HB4 30:21

Kumura B 7/9 L vs.
Higuchi K 7/7 W HB6 21:59

Matsunaga R 5/6 L vs.
Langit A 4/3 W HB2 44:21

Mosler L 7/8 W vs.
Hill T 4/3 L HB1 33:08

Nanod C 6/6 L vs.
Colon E 6/6 W HB5 19:58

Rosales L 5/5 W vs.
Yoshioka K 3/3 L HB1 20:58

Van Ness K 3/3 W vs.
Darden J 6/6 L HB2 36:41

Van Ness S 7/9 W vs.
Billena RJ 4/4 L HB4 25:26

Vega I 3/3 W vs.
Uekawa A 3/2 L HB3 38:04

Yoshimoto B 5/6 L vs.
Watanabe B 3/4 W HB4 21:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20