WCC ACO January Regional Doubles

Updated 5:03pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (8)
Ray Berg / Lionel Ayhee (5) 5
Board 02
Brett Holland / Kelly Lyle (4) 21
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 21
Board 01
Rob Matson / Gary Campbell (6) 8
(bye) (7)
Ken Jones / Nick Renevitz (2)
Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1)
A
Board 03
Brett Holland / Kelly Lyle (4)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 14
B
Board 04
Ken Jones / Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Brett Holland / Kelly Lyle (4) 20
C
Board 01
Ken Jones / Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Ken Jones / Nick Renevitz (2)
Board 02
Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1)
Ken Jones / Nick Renevitz (2)
(bye) (8)
Ray Berg / Lionel Ayhee (5)
Rob Matson / Gary Campbell (6)
(bye) (7)
Ray Berg / Lionel Ayhee (5)
B
Board 03
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)
Rob Matson / Gary Campbell (6)
A
Board 04
Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)
Board 02
Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1)
Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1)
C
Board 04
Brett Holland / Kelly Lyle (4)
Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1)

1st

  Ken Jones / Nick Renevitz (2)

2nd

  Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1)

3rd

  Brett Holland / Kelly Lyle (4)

4th

  Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)

5th

  Ray Berg / Lionel Ayhee (5)

  Rob Matson / Gary Campbell (6)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (7)

Final

Ken Jones / Nick Renevitz (2) W vs.
Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1) L Board 02 00:10

Elimination Final

Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Brett Holland / Kelly Lyle (4) L Board 04 14:30

Elimination Semi-final

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) L vs.
Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1) W Board 02 15:14

Winners Final

Brett Holland / Kelly Lyle (4) 20 L vs.
Ken Jones / Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 01 23:01

Elimination 2

Ray Berg / Lionel Ayhee (5) L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) W Board 03 17:10

Rob Matson / Gary Campbell (6) L vs.
Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1) W Board 04 15:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Ray Berg / Lionel Ayhee (5) W 42:33

Rob Matson / Gary Campbell (6) W vs.
(bye) (7) L 39:50

Winners Semi-finals

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 14 L vs.
Ken Jones / Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 04 15:38

Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1) L vs.
Brett Holland / Kelly Lyle (4) W Board 03 16:03

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Ken Jones / Nick Renevitz (2) W 19:30

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) 21 W vs.
Rob Matson / Gary Campbell (6) 8 L Board 01 14:56

Dan Stokes / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 19:30

Ray Berg / Lionel Ayhee (5) 5 L vs.
Brett Holland / Kelly Lyle (4) 21 W Board 02 17:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20