808 Billiards Monthly 9-Ball Tournament

Updated 12:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris L C (1)
Table 3
Atta A (16)
Roger A (9)
Table 4
Jen D (8)
Mitchell 2A (5)
Table 8
Riley 4A (12)
Dennis B (13)
Table 2
Rindy D (4)
Ron A (3)
Table 10
Sam B (14)
Micah B (11)
Table 6
Aaron A (6)
Pastor 4A (7)
Table 9
Gani B (10)
Henry B (15)
Table 7
Chris B (2)
Atta A (16)
A
Table 2
Roger A (9)
Mitchell 2A (5)
B
Table 3
Rindy D (4)
Sam B (14)
C
Table 6
Aaron A (6)
Gani B (10)
D
Table 4
Henry B (15)
Atta A (16)
E
Table 8
Rindy D (4)
Aaron A (6)
F
Table 2
Gani B (10)
Rindy D (4)
G
Table 4
Aaron A (6)
Aaron A (6)
Table 3
Rindy D (4)
Aaron A (6)
Chris L C (1)
Table 7
Jen D (8)
Riley 4A (12)
Table 9
Dennis B (13)
Ron A (3)
Table 1
Micah B (11)
Pastor 4A (7)
Table 8
Chris B (2)
Jen D (8)
D
Table 8
Henry B (15)
Dennis B (13)
C
Table 7
Sam B (14)
Micah B (11)
B
Table 4
Mitchell 2A (5)
Chris B (2)
A
Table 3
Roger A (9)
Jen D (8)
Table 8
Dennis B (13)
Micah B (11)
Table 7
Chris B (2)
Jen D (8)
E
Table 2
Atta A (16)
Chris B (2)
F
Table 2
Gani B (10)
Jen D (8)
Table 3
Chris B (2)
Jen D (8)
G
Table 7
Rindy D (4)
Rindy D (4)

1st

  Aaron A (6)

2nd

  Rindy D (4)

3rd

  Jen D (8)

4th

  Chris B (2)

5th

  Atta A (16)

  Gani B (10)

7th

  Dennis B (13)

  Micah B (11)

9th

  Henry B (15)

  Sam B (14)

  Mitchell 2A (5)

  Roger A (9)

13th

  Chris L C (1)

  Riley 4A (12)

  Ron A (3)

  Pastor 4A (7)

Final

Aaron A (6) W vs.
Rindy D (4) L Table 3 40:59

Elimination Final

Jen D (8) L vs.
Rindy D (4) W Table 7 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Jen D (8) W vs.
Chris B (2) L Table 3 01:07:55

Winners Final

Rindy D (4) L vs.
Aaron A (6) W Table 4 55:43

Elimination 4

Chris B (2) W vs.
Gani B (10) L Table 2 45:35

Jen D (8) W vs.
Atta A (16) L Table 2 09:58

Elimination 3

Jen D (8) W vs.
Dennis B (13) L Table 8 14:59

Micah B (11) L vs.
Chris B (2) W Table 7 22:30

Winners Semi-finals

Aaron A (6) W vs.
Gani B (10) L Table 2 38:16

Atta A (16) L vs.
Rindy D (4) W Table 8 13:23

Elimination 2

Chris B (2) W vs.
Roger A (9) L Table 3 44:03

Dennis B (13) W vs.
Sam B (14) L Table 7 27:12

Jen D (8) W vs.
Henry B (15) L Table 8 16:31

Micah B (11) W vs.
Mitchell 2A (5) L Table 4 44:17

Elimination 1

Chris L C (1) L vs.
Jen D (8) W Table 7 32:32

Pastor 4A (7) L vs.
Chris B (2) W Table 8 26:02

Riley 4A (12) L vs.
Dennis B (13) W Table 9 56:36

Ron A (3) L vs.
Micah B (11) W Table 1 29:43

Winners 1

Atta A (16) W vs.
Roger A (9) L Table 2 44:59

Gani B (10) W vs.
Henry B (15) L Table 4 34:55

Mitchell 2A (5) L vs.
Rindy D (4) W Table 3 23:39

Sam B (14) L vs.
Aaron A (6) W Table 6 44:43

Round 1

Chris L C (1) L vs.
Atta A (16) W Table 3 41:40

Dennis B (13) L vs.
Rindy D (4) W Table 2 13:55

Henry B (15) W vs.
Chris B (2) L Table 7 27:26

Micah B (11) L vs.
Aaron A (6) W Table 6 46:13

Mitchell 2A (5) W vs.
Riley 4A (12) L Table 8 31:35

Pastor 4A (7) L vs.
Gani B (10) W Table 9 29:38

Roger A (9) W vs.
Jen D (8) L Table 4 34:07

Ron A (3) L vs.
Sam B (14) W Table 10 54:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20