ACO Grand Casino Seniors 16

Updated 11:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bruce Berreman (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Schaffer (17) 21
10
Steve Mullis (16) 4
John Mueller (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Tim Burnett (8)
Frank Huser (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Wayne Rau (12)
Keith Blair (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Randy Clemens (4)
Dan Rau (3)
(bye) (30)
Gary Templin (19)
5
Tom Sanders (14) 21
JR Williams (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Mark Smothers (6)
Jayme Welsh (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Wesley Dodson (10)
Michael Mann (15) 21
11
Randy Wait (18) 19
(bye) (31)
Steve Schroeder (2)
Bruce Berreman (1) 6
A
5
Mike Schaffer (17) 21
John Mueller (9) 10
B
8
Tim Burnett (8) 21
Frank Huser (5) 5
C
4
Wayne Rau (12) 21
Keith Blair (13) 21
D
3
Randy Clemens (4) 2
Dan Rau (3) 21
E
7
Tom Sanders (14) 15
JR Williams (11) 2
F
2
Mark Smothers (6) 21
Jayme Welsh (7) 21
G
9
Wesley Dodson (10) 13
Michael Mann (15)
H
6
Steve Schroeder (2) 21
Mike Schaffer (17) 21
I
11
Tim Burnett (8) 10
Wayne Rau (12) 21
J
2
Keith Blair (13) 8
Dan Rau (3) 2
K
10
Mark Smothers (6) 21
Jayme Welsh (7) 4
L
10
Steve Schroeder (2) 21
Mike Schaffer (17) 8
M
9
Wayne Rau (12) 21
Mark Smothers (6) 18
N
7
Steve Schroeder (2) 21
Wayne Rau (12) 15
O
5
Steve Schroeder (2) 21
Steve Schroeder (2) 21
4
Mark Smothers (6) 18
Steve Schroeder (2)
(bye) (32)
Steve Mullis (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Gary Templin (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randy Wait (18)
(bye) (31)
Steve Mullis (16) 13
H
5
Michael Mann (15) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Wesley Dodson (10)
(bye) (21)
F
JR Williams (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Tom Sanders (14)
Gary Templin (19) 10
D
4
Randy Clemens (4) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Frank Huser (5)
(bye) (23)
B
John Mueller (9)
Randy Wait (18) 19
A
3
Bruce Berreman (1) 21
Michael Mann (15) 7
2
Wesley Dodson (10) 21
JR Williams (11) 21
9
Tom Sanders (14) 4
Randy Clemens (4) 3
2
Frank Huser (5) 21
John Mueller (9) 11
11
Bruce Berreman (1) 21
Wesley Dodson (10) 2
J
7
Keith Blair (13) 21
JR Williams (11) 21
I
4
Tim Burnett (8) 8
Frank Huser (5) 21
L
3
Jayme Welsh (7) 3
Bruce Berreman (1) 21
K
4
Dan Rau (3) 2
Keith Blair (13) 21
10
JR Williams (11) 6
Frank Huser (5) 21
8
Bruce Berreman (1) 19
Keith Blair (13) 4
N
5
Mark Smothers (6) 21
Frank Huser (5) 21
M
6
Mike Schaffer (17) 10
Mark Smothers (6) 21
11
Frank Huser (5)
Mark Smothers (6) 21
O
6
Wayne Rau (12) 15
Mark Smothers (6)

1st

  Steve Schroeder (2)

2nd

  Mark Smothers (6)

3rd

  Wayne Rau (12)

4th

  Frank Huser (5)

5th

  Keith Blair (13)

  Mike Schaffer (17)

7th

  JR Williams (11)

  Bruce Berreman (1)

9th

  Wesley Dodson (10)

  Tim Burnett (8)

  Jayme Welsh (7)

  Dan Rau (3)

13th

  Michael Mann (15)

  Tom Sanders (14)

  Randy Clemens (4)

  John Mueller (9)

17th

  Steve Mullis (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Gary Templin (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Randy Wait (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Steve Schroeder (2) 21 W vs.
Mark Smothers (6) 18 L 4 47:03

Elimination Final

Mark Smothers (6) 21 W vs.
Wayne Rau (12) 15 L 6 16:07

Elimination Semi-final

Mark Smothers (6) 21 W vs.
Frank Huser (5) L 11 13:58

Winners Final

Wayne Rau (12) 15 L vs.
Steve Schroeder (2) 21 W 5 14:56

Elimination 6

Frank Huser (5) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer (17) 10 L 6 17:49

Keith Blair (13) 4 L vs.
Mark Smothers (6) 21 W 5 13:28

Elimination 5

Frank Huser (5) 21 W vs.
Bruce Berreman (1) 19 L 8 17:45

Keith Blair (13) 21 W vs.
JR Williams (11) 6 L 10 14:41

Winners Semi-finals

Mark Smothers (6) 18 L vs.
Steve Schroeder (2) 21 W 7 22:53

Mike Schaffer (17) 8 L vs.
Wayne Rau (12) 21 W 9 14:24

Elimination 4

Bruce Berreman (1) 21 W vs.
Dan Rau (3) 2 L 4 13:49

Frank Huser (5) 21 W vs.
Jayme Welsh (7) 3 L 3 14:23

JR Williams (11) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (8) 8 L 4 17:34

Wesley Dodson (10) 2 L vs.
Keith Blair (13) 21 W 7 14:34

Elimination 3

John Mueller (9) 11 L vs.
Bruce Berreman (1) 21 W 11 19:29

JR Williams (11) 21 W vs.
Tom Sanders (14) 4 L 9 13:02

Michael Mann (15) 7 L vs.
Wesley Dodson (10) 21 W 2 23:38

Randy Clemens (4) 3 L vs.
Frank Huser (5) 21 W 2 16:01

Winners 2

Dan Rau (3) 2 L vs.
Mark Smothers (6) 21 W 10 09:16

Jayme Welsh (7) 4 L vs.
Steve Schroeder (2) 21 W 10 12:53

Mike Schaffer (17) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (8) 10 L 11 16:44

Wayne Rau (12) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (13) 8 L 2 13:33

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
JR Williams (11) W 04:22

(bye) (23) L vs.
John Mueller (9) W 07:14

(bye) (25) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (10) W 07:28

(bye) (27) L vs.
Frank Huser (5) W 03:01

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tom Sanders (14) W 18:27

Gary Templin (19) 10 L vs.
Randy Clemens (4) 21 W 4 13:22

Randy Wait (18) 19 L vs.
Bruce Berreman (1) 21 W 3 19:45

Steve Mullis (16) 13 L vs.
Michael Mann (15) 21 W 5 31:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 49:32

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 49:32

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 49:32

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 49:32

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 49:32

(bye) (30) L vs.
Gary Templin (19) W 00:50

(bye) (32) L vs.
Steve Mullis (16) W 00:31

Randy Wait (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 13:31

Winners 1

Bruce Berreman (1) 6 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (17) 21 W 5 14:30

Dan Rau (3) 21 W vs.
Tom Sanders (14) 15 L 7 17:30

Frank Huser (5) 5 L vs.
Wayne Rau (12) 21 W 4 11:47

Jayme Welsh (7) 21 W vs.
Wesley Dodson (10) 13 L 9 16:39

John Mueller (9) 10 L vs.
Tim Burnett (8) 21 W 8 16:09

JR Williams (11) 2 L vs.
Mark Smothers (6) 21 W 2 13:41

Keith Blair (13) 21 W vs.
Randy Clemens (4) 2 L 3 14:22

Michael Mann (15) L vs.
Steve Schroeder (2) 21 W 6 17:16

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Wayne Rau (12) W 49:32

(bye) (23) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (10) W 49:32

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tim Burnett (8) W 49:32

(bye) (27) L vs.
Mark Smothers (6) W 49:32

(bye) (29) L vs.
Randy Clemens (4) W 49:32

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Schroeder (2) W 49:32

Bruce Berreman (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 49:32

Dan Rau (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 49:32

Frank Huser (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 49:32

Gary Templin (19) L vs.
Tom Sanders (14) 21 W 5 11:17

Jayme Welsh (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 49:32

John Mueller (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 49:32

JR Williams (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 49:32

Keith Blair (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 49:32

Michael Mann (15) 21 W vs.
Randy Wait (18) 19 L 11 23:12

Mike Schaffer (17) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (16) 4 L 10 10:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20