MDC / Antietam Brewery Week 7

Updated 1:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brad M // Sue H
(bye)
Justin B // Tim D
Board 1
Derrick M // Peggy C
Jason F // Todd S
(bye)
(bye)
Tim F // Tracy C
John B // John R
(bye)
(bye)
Fred L // Kevin O
Elysia F // Steve T
Board 2
Andy C // Josh C
(bye)
Josh R // Todd C
Brad M // Sue H
A
Board 3
Derrick M // Peggy C
Jason F // Todd S
B
Tim F // Tracy C
John B // John R
C
Board 3
Fred L // Kevin O
Andy C // Josh C
D
Josh R // Todd C
Derrick M // Peggy C
E
Board 3
Jason F // Todd S
John B // John R
F
Board 1
Andy C // Josh C
Derrick M // Peggy C
G
Board 3
Andy C // Josh C
Derrick M // Peggy C
Board 2
Andy C // Josh C
Derrick M // Peggy C
(bye)
Justin B // Tim D
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Elysia F // Steve T
(bye)
Justin B // Tim D
D
Board 3
Josh R // Todd C
(bye)
C
Fred L // Kevin O
(bye)
B
Tim F // Tracy C
Elysia F // Steve T
A
Board 1
Brad M // Sue H
Josh R // Todd C
Board 2
Fred L // Kevin O
Tim F // Tracy C
Board 2
Brad M // Sue H
Fred L // Kevin O
E
Board 2
Jason F // Todd S
Brad M // Sue H
F
Board 1
John B // John R
Fred L // Kevin O
Board 1
John B // John R
John B // John R
G
Board 2
Andy C // Josh C
Andy C // Josh C

1st

  Derrick M // Peggy C

2nd

  Andy C // Josh C

3rd

  John B // John R

4th

  Fred L // Kevin O

5th

  Jason F // Todd S

  Brad M // Sue H

7th

  Josh R // Todd C

  Tim F // Tracy C

9th

  Justin B // Tim D

  Elysia F // Steve T

Final

Derrick M // Peggy C W vs.
Andy C // Josh C L Board 2 00:08

Elimination Final

John B // John R L vs.
Andy C // Josh C W Board 2 00:08

Elimination Semi-final

Fred L // Kevin O L vs.
John B // John R W Board 1 13:16

Winners Final

Derrick M // Peggy C W vs.
Andy C // Josh C L Board 3 01:45:57

Elimination 4

Brad M // Sue H L vs.
John B // John R W Board 1 08:21

Fred L // Kevin O W vs.
Jason F // Todd S L Board 2 14:13

Elimination 3

Josh R // Todd C L vs.
Fred L // Kevin O W Board 2 15:51

Tim F // Tracy C L vs.
Brad M // Sue H W Board 2 10:08

Winners Semi-finals

Derrick M // Peggy C W vs.
Jason F // Todd S L Board 3 19:23

John B // John R L vs.
Andy C // Josh C W Board 1 42:11

Elimination 2

Elysia F // Steve T L vs.
Brad M // Sue H W Board 1 19:55

Justin B // Tim D L vs.
Josh R // Todd C W Board 3 11:58

Winners 1

Andy C // Josh C W vs.
Josh R // Todd C L 33:07

Brad M // Sue H L vs.
Derrick M // Peggy C W Board 3 18:18

Jason F // Todd S W vs.
Tim F // Tracy C L 29:19

John B // John R W vs.
Fred L // Kevin O L Board 3 18:29

Round 1

Elysia F // Steve T L vs.
Andy C // Josh C W Board 2 43:54

Justin B // Tim D L vs.
Derrick M // Peggy C W Board 1 20:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20