ACO TN State Championship CO-ED 5/11/18

Updated 9:39am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tyron/Tyron (1)
(bye) (16)
Dobbins/Hocker (9)
Mcgee/Hall (8)
Houser/Houser (5)
Court 4
Buck/Carr (12)
(bye) (13)
Armstrong/Armstrong (4)
Crawford/Maupin (3)
(bye) (14)
Whitehead/Giffin (11)
Court 3
Ryon/Giffen (6)
Dugger/Jones (7)
Court 2
Whitehead/Brummett (10)
(bye) (15)
Baird/Baird (2)
Tyron/Tyron (1)
A
Court 1
Dobbins/Hocker (9)
Houser/Houser (5)
B
Court 1
Armstrong/Armstrong (4)
Crawford/Maupin (3)
C
Court 4
Ryon/Giffen (6)
Whitehead/Brummett (10)
D
Court 3
Baird/Baird (2)
Dobbins/Hocker (9)
E
Court 2
Armstrong/Armstrong (4)
Crawford/Maupin (3)
F
Court 1
Baird/Baird (2)
Armstrong/Armstrong (4)
G
Court 3
Baird/Baird (2)
Armstrong/Armstrong (4)
Court 3
Baird/Baird (2)
Armstrong/Armstrong (4)
(bye) (16)
Mcgee/Hall (8)
Buck/Carr (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Whitehead/Giffin (11)
Dugger/Jones (7)
(bye) (15)
Mcgee/Hall (8)
D
Court 4
Whitehead/Brummett (10)
Buck/Carr (12)
C
Court 2
Ryon/Giffen (6)
Whitehead/Giffin (11)
B
Houser/Houser (5)
Dugger/Jones (7)
A
Court 3
Tyron/Tyron (1)
Mcgee/Hall (8)
Court 1
Ryon/Giffen (6)
Whitehead/Giffin (11)
Court 3
Dugger/Jones (7)
Mcgee/Hall (8)
E
Court 1
Dobbins/Hocker (9)
Dugger/Jones (7)
F
Court 2
Crawford/Maupin (3)
Dobbins/Hocker (9)
Court 3
Crawford/Maupin (3)
Crawford/Maupin (3)
G
Court 3
Baird/Baird (2)
Baird/Baird (2)

1st

  Armstrong/Armstrong (4)

2nd

  Baird/Baird (2)

3rd

  Crawford/Maupin (3)

4th

  Dobbins/Hocker (9)

5th

  Mcgee/Hall (8)

  Dugger/Jones (7)

7th

  Ryon/Giffen (6)

  Whitehead/Giffin (11)

9th

  Whitehead/Brummett (10)

  Buck/Carr (12)

  Houser/Houser (5)

  Tyron/Tyron (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Armstrong/Armstrong (4) W vs.
Baird/Baird (2) L Court 3 09:56

Elimination Final

Crawford/Maupin (3) L vs.
Baird/Baird (2) W Court 3 12:02

Elimination Semi-final

Dobbins/Hocker (9) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (3) W Court 3 08:44

Winners Final

Armstrong/Armstrong (4) W vs.
Baird/Baird (2) L Court 3 18:18

Elimination 4

Dugger/Jones (7) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (3) W Court 2 15:41

Mcgee/Hall (8) L vs.
Dobbins/Hocker (9) W Court 1 17:39

Elimination 3

Mcgee/Hall (8) W vs.
Ryon/Giffen (6) L Court 1 13:35

Whitehead/Giffin (11) L vs.
Dugger/Jones (7) W Court 3 16:16

Winners Semi-finals

Crawford/Maupin (3) L vs.
Baird/Baird (2) W Court 1 15:00

Dobbins/Hocker (9) L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (4) W Court 2 18:58

Elimination 2

Buck/Carr (12) L vs.
Ryon/Giffen (6) W Court 2 00:09

Dugger/Jones (7) W vs.
Tyron/Tyron (1) L Court 3 17:20

Mcgee/Hall (8) W vs.
Whitehead/Brummett (10) L Court 4 22:34

Whitehead/Giffin (11) W vs.
Houser/Houser (5) L 16:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Whitehead/Giffin (11) W 27:59

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mcgee/Hall (8) W 40:09

Buck/Carr (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 20:55

Dugger/Jones (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 37:52

Winners 1

Crawford/Maupin (3) W vs.
Ryon/Giffen (6) L Court 4 14:35

Houser/Houser (5) L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (4) W Court 1 18:10

Tyron/Tyron (1) L vs.
Dobbins/Hocker (9) W Court 1 14:03

Whitehead/Brummett (10) L vs.
Baird/Baird (2) W Court 3 15:33

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (4) W 19:30

(bye) (15) L vs.
Baird/Baird (2) W 19:30

Crawford/Maupin (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 19:30

Dobbins/Hocker (9) W vs.
Mcgee/Hall (8) L 20:33

Dugger/Jones (7) L vs.
Whitehead/Brummett (10) W Court 2 17:57

Houser/Houser (5) W vs.
Buck/Carr (12) L Court 4 00:36

Tyron/Tyron (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 19:30

Whitehead/Giffin (11) L vs.
Ryon/Giffen (6) W Court 3 07:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20