SOCS WEEK 6/1

Updated 7:47pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alfie Bricker // Anthony Knell
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton
Jeff Henry // Jr Hammond
George Bradley // Paul Carol
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
Ted Horsley
(bye)
(bye)
Ron Jarrell // Ronnie Whitt
Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence
(bye)
Carolyn // Ronnie Stoneking
Alfie Bricker // Anthony Knell
A
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton
George Bradley // Paul Carol
B
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
Ted Horsley
C
Ron Jarrell // Ronnie Whitt
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence
D
Carolyn // Ronnie Stoneking
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton
E
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
Ted Horsley
F
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton
G
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence
(bye)
Jeff Henry // Jr Hammond
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
Jeff Henry // Jr Hammond
D
Carolyn // Ronnie Stoneking
(bye)
C
Ron Jarrell // Ronnie Whitt
(bye)
B
George Bradley // Paul Carol
Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley
A
Alfie Bricker // Anthony Knell
Carolyn // Ronnie Stoneking
Ron Jarrell // Ronnie Whitt
George Bradley // Paul Carol
Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley
Ron Jarrell // Ronnie Whitt
E
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
George Bradley // Paul Carol
F
Ted Horsley
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
Ted Horsley
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond
G
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence

1st

  Dale Shobe // Phil Spence

2nd

  Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton

3rd

  Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond

4th

  Ted Horsley

5th

  Ron Jarrell // Ronnie Whitt

  George Bradley // Paul Carol

7th

  Carolyn // Ronnie Stoneking

  Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley

9th

  Jeff Henry // Jr Hammond

  Alfie Bricker // Anthony Knell

Final - Match 2

Dale Shobe // Phil Spence W vs.
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton L 09:43

Final

Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton L vs.
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence W 02:14

Elimination Final

Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond L vs.
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence W 06:13

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond W vs.
Ted Horsley L 07:47

Winners Final

Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton W vs.
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence L 11:46

Elimination 4

George Bradley // Paul Carol L vs.
Ted Horsley W 11:11

Ron Jarrell // Ronnie Whitt L vs.
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond W 07:08

Elimination 3

Carolyn // Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
Ron Jarrell // Ronnie Whitt W 04:15

George Bradley // Paul Carol W vs.
Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley L 10:54

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton W vs.
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond L 11:09

Ted Horsley L vs.
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence W 13:06

Elimination 2

Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley W vs.
Alfie Bricker // Anthony Knell L 10:36

Jeff Henry // Jr Hammond L vs.
Carolyn // Ronnie Stoneking W 19:07

Winners 1

Alfie Bricker // Anthony Knell L vs.
Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton W 11:21

Dale Shobe // Phil Spence W vs.
Carolyn // Ronnie Stoneking L 09:29

George Bradley // Paul Carol L vs.
Brian Lester // Derrick Hammond W 10:45

Ted Horsley W vs.
Ron Jarrell // Ronnie Whitt L 09:52

Round 1

Allen Bradley // Rick Sutton W vs.
Jeff Henry // Jr Hammond L 13:52

Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Dale Shobe // Phil Spence W 14:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20