Oahu APA Player Appreciation Tourney

Updated 12:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Timmy/Minka-10
HB16
Timmy/Phil-10
Dustin/Barrett-9
HB23
Brian/Katsu-12
Jun/Chris-11
HB20
Dwayne/Terry-11
Ricky/John-11
HB13
Kimo/Lyle-12
Daniel/Jarett-11
HB21
Reese/Rene-10
Annette/Chase-10
HB11
Omar/Zeny-11
Clif/Daniel-8
HB25
JB/Madonna-10
Ron/Jess-10
HB18
Honey/Roch-9
Timmy/Minka-10
A
HB18
Dustin/Barrett-9
Jun/Chris-11
B
HB21
Kimo/Lyle-12
Daniel/Jarett-11
C
HB25
Omar/Zeny-11
Clif/Daniel-8
D
HB20
Ron/Jess-10
Dustin/Barrett-9
E
HB23
Kimo/Lyle-12
Omar/Zeny-11
F
HB18
Clif/Daniel-8
Dustin/Barrett-9
G
HB25
Omar/Zeny-11
Omar/Zeny-11
HB16
Clif/Daniel-8
Clif/Daniel-8
HB16
Omar/Zeny-11
Clif/Daniel-8
Timmy/Phil-10
HB13
Brian/Katsu-12
Dwayne/Terry-11
HB11
Ricky/John-11
Reese/Rene-10
HB23
Annette/Chase-10
JB/Madonna-10
HB16
Honey/Roch-9
Timmy/Phil-10
D
HB21
Ron/Jess-10
Ricky/John-11
C
HB20
Daniel/Jarett-11
Annette/Chase-10
B
HB16
Jun/Chris-11
Honey/Roch-9
A
HB25
Timmy/Minka-10
Timmy/Phil-10
HB18
Ricky/John-11
Annette/Chase-10
HB20
Timmy/Minka-10
Ricky/John-11
E
HB25
Kimo/Lyle-12
Timmy/Minka-10
F
HB23
Clif/Daniel-8
Ricky/John-11
HB23
Clif/Daniel-8
Clif/Daniel-8
G
HB25
Dustin/Barrett-9
Clif/Daniel-8

1st

  Clif/Daniel-8

2nd

  Omar/Zeny-11

3rd

  Dustin/Barrett-9

4th

  Ricky/John-11

5th

  Kimo/Lyle-12

  Timmy/Minka-10

7th

  Timmy/Phil-10

  Annette/Chase-10

9th

  Ron/Jess-10

  Daniel/Jarett-11

  Jun/Chris-11

  Honey/Roch-9

13th

  Brian/Katsu-12

  Dwayne/Terry-11

  Reese/Rene-10

  JB/Madonna-10

Final - Match 2

Clif/Daniel-8 W vs.
Omar/Zeny-11 L HB16 00:08

Final

Omar/Zeny-11 L vs.
Clif/Daniel-8 W HB16 01:08:30

Elimination Final

Clif/Daniel-8 W vs.
Dustin/Barrett-9 L HB25 33:43

Elimination Semi-final

Ricky/John-11 L vs.
Clif/Daniel-8 W HB23 34:00

Winners Final

Dustin/Barrett-9 L vs.
Omar/Zeny-11 W HB25 01:16:27

Elimination 4

Ricky/John-11 W vs.
Kimo/Lyle-12 L HB25 41:52

Timmy/Minka-10 L vs.
Clif/Daniel-8 W HB23 31:19

Elimination 3

Annette/Chase-10 L vs.
Timmy/Minka-10 W HB20 01:53:02

Timmy/Phil-10 L vs.
Ricky/John-11 W HB18 02:07:28

Winners Semi-finals

Dustin/Barrett-9 W vs.
Kimo/Lyle-12 L HB23 59:24

Omar/Zeny-11 W vs.
Clif/Daniel-8 L HB18 01:26:10

Elimination 2

Annette/Chase-10 W vs.
Jun/Chris-11 L HB16 01:38:09

Honey/Roch-9 L vs.
Timmy/Minka-10 W HB25 01:13:48

Ricky/John-11 W vs.
Daniel/Jarett-11 L HB20 01:31:09

Timmy/Phil-10 W vs.
Ron/Jess-10 L HB21 01:14:06

Elimination 1

Dwayne/Terry-11 L vs.
Ricky/John-11 W HB11 01:12:43

JB/Madonna-10 L vs.
Honey/Roch-9 W HB16 01:13:40

Reese/Rene-10 L vs.
Annette/Chase-10 W HB23 01:33:49

Timmy/Phil-10 W vs.
Brian/Katsu-12 L HB13 01:32:02

Winners 1

Clif/Daniel-8 W vs.
Ron/Jess-10 L HB20 58:08

Daniel/Jarett-11 L vs.
Omar/Zeny-11 W HB25 01:23:49

Jun/Chris-11 L vs.
Kimo/Lyle-12 W HB21 01:15:08

Timmy/Minka-10 L vs.
Dustin/Barrett-9 W HB18 01:12:23

Round 1

Annette/Chase-10 L vs.
Omar/Zeny-11 W HB11 01:32:35

Clif/Daniel-8 W vs.
JB/Madonna-10 L HB25 01:31:54

Daniel/Jarett-11 W vs.
Reese/Rene-10 L HB21 01:29:37

Dustin/Barrett-9 W vs.
Brian/Katsu-12 L HB23 01:20:57

Jun/Chris-11 W vs.
Dwayne/Terry-11 L HB20 01:23:31

Ricky/John-11 L vs.
Kimo/Lyle-12 W HB13 01:25:40

Ron/Jess-10 W vs.
Honey/Roch-9 L HB18 01:00:33

Timmy/Minka-10 W vs.
Timmy/Phil-10 L HB16 01:27:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20