Tri County Cornhole - 03/08/19 - BYOP

Updated 4:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Vee Mackey & Troy Calhoon
(bye)
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
4
Alan Damron & Ben McCain
John Etheridge & Chris Laney
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Barclay & Chris Walker
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Moreland & Tommy Morrison
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter
(bye)
(bye)
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Jason Roberts & Roger Stone
(bye)
(bye)
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
Kyle Fugatt & Bryan Arrington
(bye)
(bye)
Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks
Amy Borener & Sandra Hall
1
Greg Motes & Michael Williams
(bye)
Jake Bellew & Ronald Jones
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
(bye)
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
4
Vann Williams & Derek Williams
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg
Ron Moreland & Chase Laney
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
Wayne Griffin & David Sanchez
(bye)
(bye)
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett
Tony Williams & Luther Garrison
(bye)
(bye)
Clint Hanson & Drew Hanson
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
(bye)
(bye)
Greg Howard & Marty Thompson
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
5
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
Becca Moreland & Ryan Sorrells
Vee Mackey & Troy Calhoon
A
3
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
John Etheridge & Chris Laney
B
8
Scott Barclay & Chris Walker
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
C
2
Brian Moreland & Tommy Morrison
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
D
7
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter
E
3
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Jason Roberts & Roger Stone
F
5
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
Kyle Fugatt & Bryan Arrington
G
7
Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks
Greg Motes & Michael Williams
H
1
Jake Bellew & Ronald Jones
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
I
4
Vann Williams & Derek Williams
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
J
6
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg
Ron Moreland & Chase Laney
K
8
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
Wayne Griffin & David Sanchez
L
1
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett
Tony Williams & Luther Garrison
M
3
Clint Hanson & Drew Hanson
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
N
6
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
O
2
Greg Howard & Marty Thompson
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
P
5
Becca Moreland & Ryan Sorrells
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Q
2
John Etheridge & Chris Laney
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
R
2
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
S
8
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
Kyle Fugatt & Bryan Arrington
T
7
Greg Motes & Michael Williams
Vann Williams & Derek Williams
U
7
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg
Ron Moreland & Chase Laney
V
7
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett
Tony Williams & Luther Garrison
W
3
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
X
6
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Y
3
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
Z
1
Greg Motes & Michael Williams
Vann Williams & Derek Williams
AA
7
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
AB
8
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
AC
5
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett
AD
4
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
AE
6
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett
1
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
8
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
(bye)
Alan Damron & Ben McCain
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Amy Borener & Sandra Hall
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
Alan Damron & Ben McCain
P
5
Becca Moreland & Ryan Sorrells
(bye)
O
Greg Howard & Marty Thompson
(bye)
N
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
(bye)
M
Clint Hanson & Drew Hanson
(bye)
L
Wayne Griffin & David Sanchez
(bye)
K
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
(bye)
J
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
Amy Borener & Sandra Hall
I
4
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
H
8
Jake Bellew & Ronald Jones
(bye)
G
Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks
(bye)
F
Jason Roberts & Roger Stone
(bye)
E
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter
(bye)
D
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
(bye)
C
Brian Moreland & Tommy Morrison
(bye)
B
Scott Barclay & Chris Walker
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
A
3
Vee Mackey & Troy Calhoon
Becca Moreland & Ryan Sorrells
5
Greg Howard & Marty Thompson
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
2
Clint Hanson & Drew Hanson
Wayne Griffin & David Sanchez
1
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
4
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
1
Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks
Jason Roberts & Roger Stone
7
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
6
Brian Moreland & Tommy Morrison
Scott Barclay & Chris Walker
5
Vee Mackey & Troy Calhoon
Greg Howard & Marty Thompson
T
2
Kyle Fugatt & Bryan Arrington
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
S
6
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
R
6
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
Q
3
John Etheridge & Chris Laney
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
X
2
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter
W
4
Tony Williams & Luther Garrison
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
V
5
Ron Moreland & Chase Laney
Vee Mackey & Troy Calhoon
U
8
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg
Greg Howard & Marty Thompson
1
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
2
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
6
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter
Ron Moreland & Chase Laney
3
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
AB
7
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
AA
5
Vann Williams & Derek Williams
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Z
3
Greg Motes & Michael Williams
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg
Y
1
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
2
Vann Williams & Derek Williams
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
4
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
AC
1
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
AD
5
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
7
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough
AE
2
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough

1st

  Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough

2nd

  Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett

3rd

  Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie

4th

  Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey

5th

  Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson

  Brad Jones & Nikki Jones

7th

  Vann Williams & Derek Williams

  Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg

9th

  John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon

  Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith

  Greg Motes & Michael Williams

  Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith

13th

  Greg Howard & Marty Thompson

  Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith

  Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter

  Ron Moreland & Chase Laney

17th

  Kyle Fugatt & Bryan Arrington

  Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler

  Brandon Scott & Austin Scott

  John Etheridge & Chris Laney

  Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard

  Tony Williams & Luther Garrison

  Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman

  Vee Mackey & Troy Calhoon

25th

  Becca Moreland & Ryan Sorrells

  Clint Hanson & Drew Hanson

  Wayne Griffin & David Sanchez

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks

  Jason Roberts & Roger Stone

  Brian Moreland & Tommy Morrison

  Scott Barclay & Chris Walker

33th

  Alan Damron & Ben McCain

  Amy Borener & Sandra Hall

  Jake Bellew & Ronald Jones

  Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson

Final - Match 2

Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough W vs.
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett L 8 02:20:52

Final

Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett L vs.
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough W 1 11:58

Elimination Final

Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough W vs.
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie L 2 13:18

Elimination Semi-final

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey L vs.
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough W 7 26:39

Winners Final

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie L vs.
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett W 6 13:09

Elimination 8

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones L vs.
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough W 5 14:27

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 1 09:23

Elimination 7

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg L 4 20:14

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Vann Williams & Derek Williams L 2 23:05

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey L vs.
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W 5 11:52

Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett W vs.
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough L 4 15:03

Elimination 6

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Greg Motes & Michael Williams L 3 14:04

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson W 7 13:32

Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L 1 12:23

Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith L vs.
Vann Williams & Derek Williams W 5 17:27

Elimination 5

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter L 6 15:35

Greg Howard & Marty Thompson L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W 1 12:01

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L vs.
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith W 2 15:53

Ron Moreland & Chase Laney L vs.
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg W 3 13:42

Winners 3

Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough W vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson L 8 13:08

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 3 11:12

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Greg Motes & Michael Williams L 1 15:55

Vann Williams & Derek Williams L vs.
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett W 7 24:16

Elimination 4

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard L 2 14:31

Brandon Scott & Austin Scott L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W 6 14:24

Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter W vs.
Tony Williams & Luther Garrison L 4 15:44

Greg Howard & Marty Thompson W vs.
Kyle Fugatt & Bryan Arrington L 2 11:27

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler L 6 09:19

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Ron Moreland & Chase Laney W 5 15:22

Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith W vs.
John Etheridge & Chris Laney L 3 11:34

Vee Mackey & Troy Calhoon L vs.
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg W 8 11:22

Elimination 3

Becca Moreland & Ryan Sorrells L vs.
Greg Howard & Marty Thompson W 5 06:26

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks L 1 09:18

Jason Roberts & Roger Stone L vs.
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter W 7 09:50

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Clint Hanson & Drew Hanson L 2 06:27

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Brian Moreland & Tommy Morrison L 6 12:32

Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 4 10:57

Scott Barclay & Chris Walker L vs.
Vee Mackey & Troy Calhoon W 5 11:32

Wayne Griffin & David Sanchez L vs.
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott W 1 14:10

Winners 2

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L 2 09:35

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W vs.
John Etheridge & Chris Laney L 2 10:33

Kyle Fugatt & Bryan Arrington L vs.
Greg Motes & Michael Williams W 7 08:18

Ron Moreland & Chase Laney L vs.
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett W 7 09:35

Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson W 6 10:25

Tony Williams & Luther Garrison L vs.
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough W 3 13:17

Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler L vs.
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W 8 07:59

Vann Williams & Derek Williams W vs.
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg L 7 13:35

Elimination 2

Alan Damron & Ben McCain L vs.
Becca Moreland & Ryan Sorrells W 5 09:20

Amy Borener & Sandra Hall L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 4 17:51

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Jake Bellew & Ronald Jones L 8 19:13

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Vee Mackey & Troy Calhoon W 3 11:30

Winners 1

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Becca Moreland & Ryan Sorrells L 5 08:25

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Brian Moreland & Tommy Morrison L 2 12:58

Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter L vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler W 3 13:11

Greg Motes & Michael Williams W vs.
Jake Bellew & Ronald Jones L 1 09:31

Jason Roberts & Roger Stone L vs.
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W 5 07:35

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Vann Williams & Derek Williams W 4 12:11

John Etheridge & Chris Laney W vs.
Scott Barclay & Chris Walker L 8 11:36

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L vs.
Chris Abernathy & Hunter Clough W 6 08:20

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W 7 11:45

Kyle Fugatt & Bryan Arrington W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks L 7 07:32

Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith L vs.
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg W 6 17:41

Ron Moreland & Chase Laney W vs.
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott L 8 14:27

Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Greg Howard & Marty Thompson L 2 08:46

Tony Williams & Luther Garrison W vs.
Clint Hanson & Drew Hanson L 3 05:51

Vee Mackey & Troy Calhoon L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W 3 09:58

Wayne Griffin & David Sanchez L vs.
Ezelle Ballinger & Jerry Puckett W 1 11:06

Round 1

Amy Borener & Sandra Hall L vs.
Greg Motes & Michael Williams W 1 11:13

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones L vs.
Vann Williams & Derek Williams W 4 16:11

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L 5 07:19

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W vs.
Alan Damron & Ben McCain L 4 07:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20