TCL OPEN SINGLES VFW

Updated 3:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Sledge (1)
(bye) (16)
Greg Corbin (9)
Jennifer Young (8)
Amy Sledge (5)
David Carpenter (12)
(bye) (13)
Travis Arnod (4)
Ernest Herrera (3)
(bye) (14)
Casey Young (11)
Tom Allen (6)
STUART FOSTER (7)
Chris Dobbie (10)
(bye) (15)
Jeff Robinson (2)
James Sledge (1)
A
Jennifer Young (8)
David Carpenter (12)
B
Travis Arnod (4)
Ernest Herrera (3)
C
Casey Young (11)
Chris Dobbie (10)
D
Jeff Robinson (2)
James Sledge (1)
E
Travis Arnod (4)
Ernest Herrera (3)
F
Jeff Robinson (2)
James Sledge (1)
G
Ernest Herrera (3)
Ernest Herrera (3)
Travis Arnod (4)
Ernest Herrera (3)
(bye) (16)
Greg Corbin (9)
Amy Sledge (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Tom Allen (6)
STUART FOSTER (7)
(bye) (15)
Greg Corbin (9)
D
Chris Dobbie (10)
Amy Sledge (5)
C
Casey Young (11)
Tom Allen (6)
B
David Carpenter (12)
STUART FOSTER (7)
A
Jennifer Young (8)
Chris Dobbie (10)
Casey Young (11)
Tom Allen (6)
Jennifer Young (8)
Casey Young (11)
E
Travis Arnod (4)
Jennifer Young (8)
F
Jeff Robinson (2)
Travis Arnod (4)
Jennifer Young (8)
Travis Arnod (4)
G
James Sledge (1)
Travis Arnod (4)

1st

  Ernest Herrera (3)

2nd

  Travis Arnod (4)

3rd

  James Sledge (1)

4th

  Jennifer Young (8)

5th

  Casey Young (11)

  Jeff Robinson (2)

7th

  Chris Dobbie (10)

  Tom Allen (6)

9th

  Greg Corbin (9)

  Amy Sledge (5)

  David Carpenter (12)

  STUART FOSTER (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Ernest Herrera (3) W vs.
Travis Arnod (4) L 00:04

Elimination Final

Travis Arnod (4) W vs.
James Sledge (1) L 19:25

Elimination Semi-final

Travis Arnod (4) W vs.
Jennifer Young (8) L 15:07

Winners Final

James Sledge (1) L vs.
Ernest Herrera (3) W 16:31

Elimination 4

Casey Young (11) L vs.
Travis Arnod (4) W 26:46

Jennifer Young (8) W vs.
Jeff Robinson (2) L 27:09

Elimination 3

Chris Dobbie (10) L vs.
Casey Young (11) W 14:43

Tom Allen (6) L vs.
Jennifer Young (8) W 26:13

Winners Semi-finals

Ernest Herrera (3) W vs.
Jeff Robinson (2) L 30:52

James Sledge (1) W vs.
Travis Arnod (4) L 16:59

Elimination 2

Amy Sledge (5) L vs.
Casey Young (11) W 26:29

Greg Corbin (9) L vs.
Chris Dobbie (10) W 13:43

STUART FOSTER (7) L vs.
Jennifer Young (8) W 08:58

Tom Allen (6) W vs.
David Carpenter (12) L 12:28

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Tom Allen (6) W 44:57

(bye) (16) L vs.
Greg Corbin (9) W 52:59

Amy Sledge (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 06:14

STUART FOSTER (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 01:35

Winners 1

Chris Dobbie (10) L vs.
Jeff Robinson (2) W 27:24

David Carpenter (12) L vs.
Travis Arnod (4) W 24:28

Ernest Herrera (3) W vs.
Casey Young (11) L 23:59

James Sledge (1) W vs.
Jennifer Young (8) L 27:51

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Travis Arnod (4) W 23:38

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jeff Robinson (2) W 23:38

Amy Sledge (5) L vs.
David Carpenter (12) W 40:03

Casey Young (11) W vs.
Tom Allen (6) L 51:41

Ernest Herrera (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 23:38

Greg Corbin (9) L vs.
Jennifer Young (8) W 27:52

James Sledge (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 23:38

STUART FOSTER (7) L vs.
Chris Dobbie (10) W 36:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20