TLD Points Chase Series Event 9 Mixed Doubles 501

Updated 5:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson
(bye)
Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt
Thea Witucki/Tyler Joanis
(bye)
(bye)
Lisa Kleinschmidt/Bob Kleinschmidt
Kendy Hess/James Burk
(bye)
Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag
Sarah Schreiner/Jim Schreiner
Cory Eisner/Jeff Eisner Jr
Board 5
Stephanie Duncan/Ben Leffel
(bye)
Stephany Woller/Anthony Woller
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson
A
Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison
Thea Witucki/Tyler Joanis
B
Board 4
Lisa Kleinschmidt/Bob Kleinschmidt
Kendy Hess/James Burk
C
Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag
Stephanie Duncan/Ben Leffel
D
Board 4
Stephany Woller/Anthony Woller
Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison
E
Lisa Kleinschmidt/Bob Kleinschmidt
Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag
F
Board 4
Stephanie Duncan/Ben Leffel
Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison
G
Board 4
Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag
Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison
Board 4
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson
Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison
(bye)
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sarah Schreiner/Jim Schreiner
Cory Eisner/Jeff Eisner Jr
(bye)
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt
D
Board 5
Stephany Woller/Anthony Woller
(bye)
C
Kendy Hess/James Burk
Sarah Schreiner/Jim Schreiner
B
Thea Witucki/Tyler Joanis
Cory Eisner/Jeff Eisner Jr
A
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt
Kendy Hess/James Burk
Sarah Schreiner/Jim Schreiner
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt
E
Board 4
Lisa Kleinschmidt/Bob Kleinschmidt
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson
F
Board 5
Stephanie Duncan/Ben Leffel
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt
Board 4
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson
G
Board 5
Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson

1st

  Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison

2nd

  Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson

3rd

  Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag

4th

  Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt

5th

  Lisa Kleinschmidt/Bob Kleinschmidt

  Stephanie Duncan/Ben Leffel

7th

  Kendy Hess/James Burk

  Sarah Schreiner/Jim Schreiner

9th

  Stephany Woller/Anthony Woller

  Thea Witucki/Tyler Joanis

  Cory Eisner/Jeff Eisner Jr

Final

Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison W vs.
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson L Board 4 38:34

Elimination Final

Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson W vs.
Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag L Board 5 41:04

Elimination Semi-final

Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt L vs.
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson W Board 4 44:20

Winners Final

Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison W vs.
Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag L Board 4 39:41

Elimination 4

Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt W vs.
Lisa Kleinschmidt/Bob Kleinschmidt L Board 4 34:19

Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson W vs.
Stephanie Duncan/Ben Leffel L Board 5 42:27

Elimination 3

Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt W vs.
Kendy Hess/James Burk L 35:47

Sarah Schreiner/Jim Schreiner L vs.
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson W 22:57

Winners Semi-finals

Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag W vs.
Stephanie Duncan/Ben Leffel L Board 4 37:26

Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison W vs.
Lisa Kleinschmidt/Bob Kleinschmidt L 24:51

Elimination 2

Cory Eisner/Jeff Eisner Jr L vs.
Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson W 37:49

Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt W vs.
Stephany Woller/Anthony Woller L Board 5 51:36

Sarah Schreiner/Jim Schreiner W vs.
Thea Witucki/Tyler Joanis L 51:03

Winners 1

Kendy Hess/James Burk L vs.
Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag W 32:38

Sandy Mattson/Perry Mattson L vs.
Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison W 46:52

Stephanie Duncan/Ben Leffel W vs.
Stephany Woller/Anthony Woller L Board 4 51:58

Thea Witucki/Tyler Joanis L vs.
Lisa Kleinschmidt/Bob Kleinschmidt W Board 4 46:37

Round 1

Cory Eisner/Jeff Eisner Jr L vs.
Stephanie Duncan/Ben Leffel W Board 5 56:28

Malarie Borth/Bryan Montag W vs.
Sarah Schreiner/Jim Schreiner L 28:03

Morgan Brandt/Justin Dennison W vs.
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt L 36:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20