ACO CA XI DOUBLES

Updated 2:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (32)
Matt King / Jen Esakson (17) 21
Board 02
Kelly Lyle / Darryl Bullock (16) 15
Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8)
Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12)
Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3)
(bye) (30)
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (19) 15
Board 06
Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14) 21
Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Sharon Simone / Karen Lindquist (6)
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
William Howell / Mark Pryor (10)
Justin Stokes / Dan Stokes (15) 21
Board 03
Erik Esakson / Doug Luger (18) 9
(bye) (31)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
A
Board 03
Matt King / Jen Esakson (17) 7
Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9) 21
B
Board 07
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8) 8
Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (5) 6
C
Board 01
Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12) 21
Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13) 5
D
Board 08
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4) 21
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3)
E
Board 04
Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14)
Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (11) 3
F
Board 04
Sharon Simone / Karen Lindquist (6) 21
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7) 10
G
Board 10
William Howell / Mark Pryor (10) 21
Justin Stokes / Dan Stokes (15) 9
H
Board 05
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
I
Board 02
Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9)
Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12) 6
J
Board 10
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4) 21
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3)
K
Board 05
Sharon Simone / Karen Lindquist (6)
William Howell / Mark Pryor (10)
L
Board 06
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
M
Board 07
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3)
N
Board 04
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4)
O
Board 09
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3)
Board 02
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
Board 05
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (32)
Kelly Lyle / Darryl Bullock (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Erik Esakson / Doug Luger (18)
(bye) (31)
Kelly Lyle / Darryl Bullock (16) 21
H
Board 10
Justin Stokes / Dan Stokes (15) 18
(bye) (25)
G
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14)
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (19) 7
D
Board 06
Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8)
Erik Esakson / Doug Luger (18)
A
Board 08
Matt King / Jen Esakson (17)
Kelly Lyle / Darryl Bullock (16)
Board 10
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7)
Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (11)
Board 03
Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14)
Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13) 21
Board 07
Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (5) 5
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8)
Board 09
Matt King / Jen Esakson (17)
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7)
J
Board 03
Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12)
Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14)
I
Board 02
Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9)
Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13)
L
Board 01
William Howell / Mark Pryor (10)
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8)
K
Board 09
Sharon Simone / Karen Lindquist (6)
Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12)
Board 05
Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9)
Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13)
Board 10
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8)
Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9)
N
Board 01
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8)
M
Board 07
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)
Board 01
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
O
Board 02
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)

1st

  Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)

2nd

  Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3)

3rd

  Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4)

4th

  Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)

5th

  Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9)

  Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8)

7th

  Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12)

  Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13)

9th

  Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7)

  Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14)

  William Howell / Mark Pryor (10)

  Sharon Simone / Karen Lindquist (6)

13th

  Kelly Lyle / Darryl Bullock (16)

  Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (11)

  Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (5)

  Matt King / Jen Esakson (17)

17th

  Justin Stokes / Dan Stokes (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Erik Esakson / Doug Luger (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3) L Board 05 00:07

Final

Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3) L vs.
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W Board 02 00:06

Elimination Final

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4) L Board 02 17:41:51

Elimination Semi-final

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) L vs.
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W Board 01 13:29

Winners Final

Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3) W Board 09 16:02

Elimination 6

Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9) L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) W Board 01 23:37

Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8) L vs.
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W Board 07 19:33

Elimination 5

Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13) L vs.
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8) W Board 10 10:58

Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12) L vs.
Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9) W Board 05 16:47

Winners Semi-finals

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) L vs.
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4) W Board 07 11:25

Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3) W vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) L Board 04 24:38

Elimination 4

Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14) L vs.
Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9) W Board 02 11:58

Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8) W vs.
Sharon Simone / Karen Lindquist (6) L Board 09 10:20

Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7) L vs.
Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12) W Board 03 08:20

Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13) W vs.
William Howell / Mark Pryor (10) L Board 01 17:14

Elimination 3

Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8) W vs.
Matt King / Jen Esakson (17) L Board 09 15:35

Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (11) L vs.
Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14) W Board 03 06:43

Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13) 21 W vs.
Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (5) 5 L Board 07 15:29

Kelly Lyle / Darryl Bullock (16) L vs.
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7) W Board 10 19:43

Winners 2

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9) L Board 02 17:44

Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3) W vs.
Sharon Simone / Karen Lindquist (6) L Board 05 12:55

Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12) 6 L vs.
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4) 21 W Board 10 19:32

William Howell / Mark Pryor (10) L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) W Board 06 20:28

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (11) W 29:26

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8) W 37:13

(bye) (25) L vs.
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7) W 28:51

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (5) W 27:47

(bye) (29) L vs.
Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14) W 23:18

Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (19) 7 L vs.
Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13) 21 W Board 06 14:44

Erik Esakson / Doug Luger (18) L vs.
Matt King / Jen Esakson (17) W Board 08 20:23

Kelly Lyle / Darryl Bullock (16) 21 W vs.
Justin Stokes / Dan Stokes (15) 18 L Board 10 10:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 13:01

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 13:01

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 13:01

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 13:01

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 13:01

(bye) (30) L vs.
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (19) W 35:35

(bye) (32) L vs.
Kelly Lyle / Darryl Bullock (16) W 33:06

Erik Esakson / Doug Luger (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 28:21

Winners 1

Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9) 21 W vs.
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8) 8 L Board 07 23:09

Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7) 10 L vs.
William Howell / Mark Pryor (10) 21 W Board 10 14:26

Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (11) 3 L vs.
Sharon Simone / Karen Lindquist (6) 21 W Board 04 14:52

Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13) 5 L vs.
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4) 21 W Board 08 13:26

Justin Stokes / Dan Stokes (15) 9 L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 05 18:16

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
Matt King / Jen Esakson (17) 7 L Board 03 16:03

Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3) W vs.
Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14) L Board 04 33:46

Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (5) 6 L vs.
Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12) 21 W Board 01 12:30

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Scott Westbrook / Noelle Westbrook (12) W 13:00

(bye) (23) L vs.
William Howell / Mark Pryor (10) W 13:00

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dennis Barber / Dennis Barber Jr (8) W 13:00

(bye) (27) L vs.
Sharon Simone / Karen Lindquist (6) W 13:00

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (4) W 13:00

(bye) (31) L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) W 13:00

Cesar Saavedra / Jamie Saavedra (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 13:00

Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (19) 15 L vs.
Bob Neitz / Darren Cartwright (14) 21 W Board 06 12:46

Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 13:00

Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 13:00

Joel Afreth / Jake Afreth (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 13:00

Justin Stokes / Dan Stokes (15) 21 W vs.
Erik Esakson / Doug Luger (18) 9 L Board 03 14:56

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 13:00

Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 13:00

Matt King / Jen Esakson (17) 21 W vs.
Kelly Lyle / Darryl Bullock (16) 15 L Board 02 19:15

Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 13:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20