Singles #1 Regional 1/22

Updated 12:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave Morse (1)
(bye) (32)
Cory Brenning (17) 12
Board 3
Tracy Cantrell (16) 21
Dave Sanson (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jack Smith (8)
Mike Juarez (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Joe Thompson (12)
Shane Vandemark (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Russ Funk (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Bobby Stewart (14)
Chip Dawson (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Spencer Robbins (6)
Rich Leonard (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jamie McElravey (10)
Dawn Tyree (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Darrell Haag (2)
Dave Morse (1) 21
A
Board 2
Tracy Cantrell (16)
Dave Sanson (9) 21
B
Board 2
Jack Smith (8) 12
Mike Juarez (5) 21
C
Board 2
Joe Thompson (12) 16
Shane Vandemark (13) 1
D
Board 2
Russ Funk (4) 21
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
E
Board 2
Bobby Stewart (14)
Chip Dawson (11) 10
F
Board 1
Spencer Robbins (6) 21
Rich Leonard (7) 21
G
Board 1
Jamie McElravey (10) 2
Dawn Tyree (15) 2
H
Board 3
Darrell Haag (2) 21
Dave Morse (1) 21
I
Board 3
Dave Sanson (9) 11
Mike Juarez (5) 7
J
Board 1
Russ Funk (4) 21
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
K
Board 2
Spencer Robbins (6) 13
Rich Leonard (7) 21
L
Board 1
Darrell Haag (2) 10
Dave Morse (1) 21
M
Board 3
Russ Funk (4) 20
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
N
Board 2
Rich Leonard (7) 9
Dave Morse (1) 19
O
Board 3
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
Chad Mayberry (3) 6
Board 1
Dave Morse (1) 21
Dave Morse (1) 9
Board 1
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
Chad Mayberry (3)
(bye) (32)
Cory Brenning (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Cory Brenning (17) 21
H
Board 1
Dawn Tyree (15) 18
(bye) (25)
G
Jamie McElravey (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Chip Dawson (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Bobby Stewart (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Shane Vandemark (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Joe Thompson (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Jack Smith (8)
(bye) (31)
A
Tracy Cantrell (16)
Cory Brenning (17) 5
Board 2
Jamie McElravey (10) 21
Chip Dawson (11) 21
Board 1
Bobby Stewart (14) 11
Shane Vandemark (13) 21
Board 2
Joe Thompson (12) 8
Jack Smith (8) 21
Board 3
Tracy Cantrell (16) 2
Jamie McElravey (10) 10
J
Board 3
Mike Juarez (5) 21
Chip Dawson (11) 5
I
Board 3
Dave Sanson (9) 21
Shane Vandemark (13) 3
L
Board 2
Darrell Haag (2) 21
Jack Smith (8) 21
K
Board 1
Spencer Robbins (6) 13
Mike Juarez (5) 5
Board 2
Dave Sanson (9) 21
Darrell Haag (2) 21
Board 1
Jack Smith (8) 7
Dave Sanson (9) 21
N
Board 1
Rich Leonard (7) 15
Darrell Haag (2) 12
M
Board 2
Russ Funk (4) 21
Dave Sanson (9) 21
Board 1
Russ Funk (4) 10
Dave Sanson (9) 19
O
Board 1
Dave Morse (1) 21
Dave Morse (1)

1st

  Chad Mayberry (3)

2nd

  Dave Morse (1)

3rd

  Dave Sanson (9)

4th

  Russ Funk (4)

5th

  Rich Leonard (7)

  Darrell Haag (2)

7th

  Mike Juarez (5)

  Jack Smith (8)

9th

  Jamie McElravey (10)

  Chip Dawson (11)

  Shane Vandemark (13)

  Spencer Robbins (6)

13th

  Cory Brenning (17)

  Bobby Stewart (14)

  Joe Thompson (12)

  Tracy Cantrell (16)

17th

  Dawn Tyree (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Dave Morse (1) 9 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W Board 1 20:14

Final

Chad Mayberry (3) 6 L vs.
Dave Morse (1) 21 W Board 1 25:27

Elimination Final

Dave Sanson (9) 19 L vs.
Dave Morse (1) 21 W Board 1 28:55

Elimination Semi-final

Dave Sanson (9) 21 W vs.
Russ Funk (4) 10 L Board 1 15:36

Winners Final

Dave Morse (1) 19 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W Board 3 43:26

Elimination 6

Darrell Haag (2) 12 L vs.
Russ Funk (4) 21 W Board 2 20:27

Dave Sanson (9) 21 W vs.
Rich Leonard (7) 15 L Board 1 29:28

Elimination 5

Darrell Haag (2) 21 W vs.
Jack Smith (8) 7 L Board 1 20:35

Mike Juarez (5) 5 L vs.
Dave Sanson (9) 21 W Board 2 16:59

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W vs.
Rich Leonard (7) 9 L Board 2 17:41

Dave Morse (1) 21 W vs.
Russ Funk (4) 20 L Board 3 24:49

Elimination 4

Chip Dawson (11) 5 L vs.
Dave Sanson (9) 21 W Board 3 14:16

Jack Smith (8) 21 W vs.
Spencer Robbins (6) 13 L Board 1 20:24

Jamie McElravey (10) 10 L vs.
Mike Juarez (5) 21 W Board 3 18:14

Shane Vandemark (13) 3 L vs.
Darrell Haag (2) 21 W Board 2 18:45

Elimination 3

Chip Dawson (11) 21 W vs.
Bobby Stewart (14) 11 L Board 1 20:12

Cory Brenning (17) 5 L vs.
Jamie McElravey (10) 21 W Board 2 00:14

Jack Smith (8) 21 W vs.
Tracy Cantrell (16) 2 L Board 3 09:16

Shane Vandemark (13) 21 W vs.
Joe Thompson (12) 8 L Board 2 00:12

Winners 2

Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W vs.
Spencer Robbins (6) 13 L Board 2 18:05

Dave Morse (1) 21 W vs.
Dave Sanson (9) 11 L Board 3 22:20

Mike Juarez (5) 7 L vs.
Russ Funk (4) 21 W Board 1 17:29

Rich Leonard (7) 21 W vs.
Darrell Haag (2) 10 L Board 1 21:44

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Shane Vandemark (13) W 49:19

(bye) (21) L vs.
Chip Dawson (11) W 06:34

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jack Smith (8) W 12:22

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jamie McElravey (10) W 16:33

(bye) (27) L vs.
Joe Thompson (12) W 47:18

(bye) (29) L vs.
Bobby Stewart (14) W 33:45

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tracy Cantrell (16) W 24:47

Cory Brenning (17) 21 W vs.
Dawn Tyree (15) 18 L Board 1 00:18

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 45:49

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 45:49

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 45:49

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 45:49

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 45:49

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 45:49

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 45:49

(bye) (32) L vs.
Cory Brenning (17) W 46:34

Winners 1

Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W vs.
Bobby Stewart (14) L Board 2 08:52

Chip Dawson (11) 10 L vs.
Spencer Robbins (6) 21 W Board 1 13:50

Dave Morse (1) 21 W vs.
Tracy Cantrell (16) L Board 2 07:39

Dave Sanson (9) 21 W vs.
Jack Smith (8) 12 L Board 2 19:06

Dawn Tyree (15) 2 L vs.
Darrell Haag (2) 21 W Board 3 00:18

Mike Juarez (5) 21 W vs.
Joe Thompson (12) 16 L Board 2 00:15

Rich Leonard (7) 21 W vs.
Jamie McElravey (10) 2 L Board 1 09:48

Shane Vandemark (13) 1 L vs.
Russ Funk (4) 21 W Board 2 15:27

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Bobby Stewart (14) W 45:48

(bye) (21) L vs.
Joe Thompson (12) W 45:48

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jamie McElravey (10) W 45:48

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jack Smith (8) W 45:48

(bye) (27) L vs.
Spencer Robbins (6) W 45:48

(bye) (29) L vs.
Russ Funk (4) W 45:48

(bye) (31) L vs.
Darrell Haag (2) W 45:48

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 45:48

Chip Dawson (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 45:48

Cory Brenning (17) 12 L vs.
Tracy Cantrell (16) 21 W Board 3 00:34

Dave Morse (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 45:48

Dave Sanson (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 45:48

Dawn Tyree (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 45:48

Mike Juarez (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 45:48

Rich Leonard (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 45:48

Shane Vandemark (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 45:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20