Thursday Icehouse Competitive Doubles

Updated 1:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Glenn Nipp/ Randy Boner
(bye)
Dylan Lopez/ Aaron Hunter
7
David Maynard/ Stonn Maynard
Jason Bandfield/ Zane Bandfield
4
Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
3
Corey Holdbrook/ Larry Shirley
Kobey Kimbrell/ Jodi Meredith
2
Anthony Galindo/ Marie McCuistion
Angel Cruz/ Jon White
5
John Dawdy/ Henry Brown
Jacob Davis/ Josh Davis
6
Chelsey White/ Haley Coffey
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery
5
Tanner Williamson/ Joe Boner
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida
(bye)
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson
6
Michael Kemp/ Tony Jaure
Cody Martin/ Cris Murray
1
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson
Jon Rychlik/ Austin Pryor
4
Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost
Mckaeden Grant/ Jacob Smith
2
Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales
Casey Cole/ Chaz White
3
Jeff Rollins/ Danny Kersh
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
1
Stacy Stanbury/ Maverick Mackey
(bye)
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez
Glenn Nipp/ Randy Boner
A
6
Dylan Lopez/ Aaron Hunter
Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic
B
2
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
Kobey Kimbrell/ Jodi Meredith
C
1
Angel Cruz/ Jon White
Jacob Davis/ Josh Davis
D
4
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida
E
7
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson
F
3
Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost
Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales
G
7
Jeff Rollins/ Danny Kersh
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
H
5
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez
Glenn Nipp/ Randy Boner
I
3
Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic
Angel Cruz/ Jon White
J
1
Jacob Davis/ Josh Davis
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida
K
3
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson
Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales
L
7
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic
M
7
Angel Cruz/ Jon White
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson
N
6
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Angel Cruz/ Jon White
O
7
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson
Angel Cruz/ Jon White
6
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson
Angel Cruz/ Jon White
(bye)
David Maynard/ Stonn Maynard
Jason Bandfield/ Zane Bandfield
1
Corey Holdbrook/ Larry Shirley
Anthony Galindo/ Marie McCuistion
4
John Dawdy/ Henry Brown
Chelsey White/ Haley Coffey
2
Tanner Williamson/ Joe Boner
(bye)
Michael Kemp/ Tony Jaure
Cody Martin/ Cris Murray
6
Jon Rychlik/ Austin Pryor
Mckaeden Grant/ Jacob Smith
5
Casey Cole/ Chaz White
Stacy Stanbury/ Maverick Mackey
(bye)
David Maynard/ Stonn Maynard
H
7
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez
Jason Bandfield/ Zane Bandfield
G
4
Jeff Rollins/ Danny Kersh
John Dawdy/ Henry Brown
F
6
Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost
Chelsey White/ Haley Coffey
E
1
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson
Michael Kemp/ Tony Jaure
D
3
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery
Cody Martin/ Cris Murray
C
2
Kobey Kimbrell/ Jodi Meredith
Casey Cole/ Chaz White
B
5
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
Stacy Stanbury/ Maverick Mackey
A
6
Dylan Lopez/ Aaron Hunter
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez
4
Jeff Rollins/ Danny Kersh
Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost
6
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson
Michael Kemp/ Tony Jaure
2
Cody Martin/ Cris Murray
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
5
Stacy Stanbury/ Maverick Mackey
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez
J
7
Jacob Davis/ Josh Davis
Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost
I
6
Glenn Nipp/ Randy Boner
Michael Kemp/ Tony Jaure
L
1
Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
K
2
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez
7
Glenn Nipp/ Randy Boner
Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales
6
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez
N
7
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales
M
6
Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez
6
Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez
O
6
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson

1st

  Angel Cruz/ Jon White

2nd

  Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson

3rd

  Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez

4th

  Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales

5th

  John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr

  Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic

7th

  Glenn Nipp/ Randy Boner

  Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning

9th

  Jacob Davis/ Josh Davis

  Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost

  Michael Kemp/ Tony Jaure

  Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida

13th

  Jeff Rollins/ Danny Kersh

  William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson

  Cody Martin/ Cris Murray

  Stacy Stanbury/ Maverick Mackey

17th

  David Maynard/ Stonn Maynard

  Jason Bandfield/ Zane Bandfield

  John Dawdy/ Henry Brown

  Chelsey White/ Haley Coffey

  Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery

  Kobey Kimbrell/ Jodi Meredith

  Casey Cole/ Chaz White

  Dylan Lopez/ Aaron Hunter

25th

  Corey Holdbrook/ Larry Shirley

  Anthony Galindo/ Marie McCuistion

  Tanner Williamson/ Joe Boner

  Jon Rychlik/ Austin Pryor

  Mckaeden Grant/ Jacob Smith

Final

Angel Cruz/ Jon White W vs.
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson L 6 27:43

Elimination Final

Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez L vs.
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson W 6 15:12

Elimination Semi-final

Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez W vs.
Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales L 6 21:45

Winners Final

Angel Cruz/ Jon White W vs.
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson L 7 12:44

Elimination 6

Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez W vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr L 7 12:26

Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales W vs.
Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic L 6 16:43

Elimination 5

Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez W vs.
Glenn Nipp/ Randy Boner L 7 12:08

Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales W vs.
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning L 6 19:22

Winners Semi-finals

Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson W vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr L 6 17:46

Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic L vs.
Angel Cruz/ Jon White W 7 19:13

Elimination 4

Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez W vs.
Jacob Davis/ Josh Davis L 7 14:26

Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning W vs.
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida L 2 26:26

Michael Kemp/ Tony Jaure L vs.
Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales W 1 19:30

Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost L vs.
Glenn Nipp/ Randy Boner W 6 21:08

Elimination 3

Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez W vs.
Jeff Rollins/ Danny Kersh L 4 19:12

Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning W vs.
Stacy Stanbury/ Maverick Mackey L 5 09:35

Michael Kemp/ Tony Jaure W vs.
Cody Martin/ Cris Murray L 2 10:49

Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost W vs.
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson L 6 17:55

Winners 2

Angel Cruz/ Jon White W vs.
Jacob Davis/ Josh Davis L 1 11:01

Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida L vs.
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson W 3 15:19

Glenn Nipp/ Randy Boner L vs.
Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic W 3 08:29

Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales L vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W 7 17:23

Elimination 2

Casey Cole/ Chaz White L vs.
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning W 5 13:07

Chelsey White/ Haley Coffey L vs.
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson W 1 13:14

Cody Martin/ Cris Murray W vs.
Kobey Kimbrell/ Jodi Meredith L 2 17:37

David Maynard/ Stonn Maynard L vs.
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez W 7 11:50

Jason Bandfield/ Zane Bandfield L vs.
Jeff Rollins/ Danny Kersh W 4 11:16

John Dawdy/ Henry Brown L vs.
Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost W 6 08:31

Michael Kemp/ Tony Jaure W vs.
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery L 3 14:54

Stacy Stanbury/ Maverick Mackey W vs.
Dylan Lopez/ Aaron Hunter L 6 11:32

Elimination 1

Anthony Galindo/ Marie McCuistion L vs.
John Dawdy/ Henry Brown W 4 15:19

Chelsey White/ Haley Coffey W vs.
Tanner Williamson/ Joe Boner L 2 15:01

Cody Martin/ Cris Murray W vs.
Jon Rychlik/ Austin Pryor L 6 15:49

Jason Bandfield/ Zane Bandfield W vs.
Corey Holdbrook/ Larry Shirley L 1 15:26

Mckaeden Grant/ Jacob Smith L vs.
Casey Cole/ Chaz White W 5 24:01

Winners 1

Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson W vs.
Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost L 3 11:55

Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida W vs.
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson L 7 16:25

Glenn Nipp/ Randy Boner W vs.
Dylan Lopez/ Aaron Hunter L 6 12:20

Jacob Davis/ Josh Davis W vs.
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery L 4 16:59

John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W vs.
Charley Hohman/ Amy Valdez L 5 13:07

Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic W vs.
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning L 2 14:14

Kobey Kimbrell/ Jodi Meredith L vs.
Angel Cruz/ Jon White W 1 14:02

Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales W vs.
Jeff Rollins/ Danny Kersh L 7 14:56

Round 1

Angel Cruz/ Jon White W vs.
John Dawdy/ Henry Brown L 5 07:49

Casey Cole/ Chaz White L vs.
Jeff Rollins/ Danny Kersh W 3 16:52

Cody Martin/ Cris Murray L vs.
Aron Silva/ Anthony Hudson W 1 16:53

Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning W vs.
Corey Holdbrook/ Larry Shirley L 3 15:23

Dylan Lopez/ Aaron Hunter W vs.
David Maynard/ Stonn Maynard L 7 18:27

Jacob Davis/ Josh Davis W vs.
Chelsey White/ Haley Coffey L 6 15:05

Jason Bandfield/ Zane Bandfield L vs.
Jonathan Szarzynski/ Ben Sokolovic W 4 12:18

John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W vs.
Stacy Stanbury/ Maverick Mackey L 1 12:52

Jon Rychlik/ Austin Pryor L vs.
Miguel Meza/ Brooke Frost W 4 19:23

Kobey Kimbrell/ Jodi Meredith W vs.
Anthony Galindo/ Marie McCuistion L 2 14:39

Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery W vs.
Tanner Williamson/ Joe Boner L 5 15:59

Mckaeden Grant/ Jacob Smith L vs.
Neal Cook/ Dylan Morales W 2 10:07

William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson W vs.
Michael Kemp/ Tony Jaure L 6 07:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20