TWCWT 2018 Stop #7

Updated 6:39am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jennifer Ai 6
(bye)
Frances Tso 7 7
Table 16
Emilyn Callado 7 6
Olga Azarova 7 7
Table 12
Hiroko Makiyama 7 6
Gigi Callejas 7 4
Table 14
Yang Liu 6 6
Michelle Fraser 6 2
Table 13
Tina Malm 7 7
Cony Mendoza 5 5
Table 9
Amani Ali 5 2
Khanh Ngo 7 7
Table 22
Bonnie Koerner 5 3
Renee Mata 6 3
Table 21
Bonnie Ogg 7 7
Mary Dughi 6 6
Table 10
Mary Anne Bolibol 5 2
Mili Chin 5 5
Table 18
Stephanie Hefner 7 5
Louise Barron 6 3
Table 8
Kendra Fuller 6 6
Christie Lee 5 5
Table 19
Kat Guest 7 3
Ginger Bowen 6 6
Table 20
Kirsten Karim 6 3
Janna Sue Nelson 7 7
Table 15
Jessica Skye 7 2
Gina Rakin 7 7
Table 17
Vivian Corona 6
Angela Nembhard 5 5
Table 7
Alice Loo 6 5
Jennifer Ai 6 4
A
Table 18
Frances Tso 7 7
Olga Azarova 7 6
B
Table 17
Yang Liu 6 6
Tina Malm 7 7
C
Table 15
Cony Mendoza 5 1
Khanh Ngo 7 7
D
Table 14
Bonnie Ogg 7 3
Mary Dughi 6 3
E
Table 22
Mili Chin 5 5
Kendra Fuller 6 6
F
Table 12
Christie Lee 5
Ginger Bowen 6 3
G
Table 7
Janna Sue Nelson 7 7
Gina Rakin 7 7
H
Table 19
Angela Nembhard 5 1
Frances Tso 7 7
I
Table 16
Yang Liu 6 3
Tina Malm 7 7
J
Table 12
Khanh Ngo 7 5
Mili Chin 5 5
K
Table 20
Kendra Fuller 6 1
Janna Sue Nelson 7 5
L
Table 18
Gina Rakin 7 7
Frances Tso 7 4
M
Table 21
Tina Malm 7 7
Mili Chin 5
N
Table 22
Gina Rakin 7 7
Tina Malm 7 7
O
Table 20
Gina Rakin 7 4
Tina Malm 7 7
Table 19
Khanh Ngo 7 2
Tina Malm 7
(bye)
Emilyn Callado 7
Hiroko Makiyama 7 7
Table 13
Gigi Callejas 7 4
Michelle Fraser 6 3
Table 10
Amani Ali 5 5
Bonnie Koerner 5 5
Table 9
Renee Mata 6 2
Mary Anne Bolibol 5 5
Table 21
Stephanie Hefner 7 3
Louise Barron 6 3
Table 16
Kat Guest 7 7
Kirsten Karim 6 5
Table 23
Jessica Skye 7 7
Vivian Corona 6 6
Table 8
Alice Loo 6 5
Emilyn Callado 7 7
H
Table 13
Angela Nembhard 5 1
Hiroko Makiyama 7 7
G
Table 17
Ginger Bowen 6 1
Amani Ali 5 5
F
Table 15
Christie Lee 5 3
Bonnie Koerner 5 5
E
Table 21
Mary Dughi 6 3
Mary Anne Bolibol 5 5
D
Table 22
Bonnie Ogg 7 6
Kat Guest 7 7
C
Table 14
Cony Mendoza 5 1
Jessica Skye 7 5
B
Table 20
Olga Azarova 7 7
Vivian Corona 6 5
A
Table 19
Jennifer Ai 6 6
Emilyn Callado 7 7
Table 21
Hiroko Makiyama 7 5
Amani Ali 5 5
Table 12
Bonnie Koerner 5 2
Mary Anne Bolibol 5 5
Table 23
Kat Guest 7 5
Olga Azarova 7 5
Table 22
Jennifer Ai 6 6
Emilyn Callado 7 5
J
Table 20
Khanh Ngo 7 7
Amani Ali 5 5
I
Table 19
Yang Liu 6 2
Mary Anne Bolibol 5 4
L
Table 21
Janna Sue Nelson 7 7
Jennifer Ai 6 6
K
Table 23
Kendra Fuller 6
Khanh Ngo 7 7
Table 19
Amani Ali 5 2
Janna Sue Nelson 7 7
Table 20
Jennifer Ai 6 2
Khanh Ngo 7 7
N
Table 21
Mili Chin 5 2
Janna Sue Nelson 7 7
M
Table 19
Frances Tso 7 6
Khanh Ngo 7 7
Table 22
Janna Sue Nelson 7 3
Khanh Ngo 7 7
O
Table 21
Gina Rakin 7 3
Khanh Ngo 7

1st

  Tina Malm 7

2nd

  Khanh Ngo 7

3rd

  Gina Rakin 7

4th

  Janna Sue Nelson 7

5th

  Mili Chin 5

  Frances Tso 7

7th

  Amani Ali 5

  Jennifer Ai 6

9th

  Emilyn Callado 7

  Yang Liu 6

  Mary Anne Bolibol 5

  Kendra Fuller 6

13th

  Hiroko Makiyama 7

  Bonnie Koerner 5

  Kat Guest 7

  Olga Azarova 7

17th

  Angela Nembhard 5

  Ginger Bowen 6

  Christie Lee 5

  Mary Dughi 6

  Bonnie Ogg 7

  Cony Mendoza 5

  Jessica Skye 7

  Vivian Corona 6

25th

  Gigi Callejas 7

  Michelle Fraser 6

  Renee Mata 6

  Stephanie Hefner 7

  Louise Barron 6

  Kirsten Karim 6

  Alice Loo 6

Final

Tina Malm 7 7 W vs.
Khanh Ngo 7 2 L Table 19 01:18:41

Elimination Final

Khanh Ngo 7 7 W vs.
Gina Rakin 7 3 L Table 21 01:44:48

Elimination Semi-final

Khanh Ngo 7 7 W vs.
Janna Sue Nelson 7 3 L Table 22 01:36:56

Winners Final

Tina Malm 7 7 W vs.
Gina Rakin 7 4 L Table 20 01:36:11

Elimination 6

Janna Sue Nelson 7 7 W vs.
Frances Tso 7 6 L Table 19 02:05:09

Khanh Ngo 7 7 W vs.
Mili Chin 5 2 L Table 21 01:40:34

Elimination 5

Janna Sue Nelson 7 7 W vs.
Jennifer Ai 6 2 L Table 20 01:51:03

Khanh Ngo 7 7 W vs.
Amani Ali 5 2 L Table 19 01:51:55

Winners Semi-finals

Frances Tso 7 4 L vs.
Tina Malm 7 7 W Table 21 01:48:17

Mili Chin 5 L vs.
Gina Rakin 7 7 W Table 22 01:36:37

Elimination 4

Amani Ali 5 5 W vs.
Yang Liu 6 2 L Table 19 01:32:30

Emilyn Callado 7 5 L vs.
Khanh Ngo 7 7 W Table 20 01:38:29

Jennifer Ai 6 6 W vs.
Kendra Fuller 6 L Table 23 01:26:04

Mary Anne Bolibol 5 4 L vs.
Janna Sue Nelson 7 7 W Table 21 01:44:00

Elimination 3

Amani Ali 5 5 W vs.
Bonnie Koerner 5 2 L Table 12 01:04:20

Emilyn Callado 7 7 W vs.
Hiroko Makiyama 7 5 L Table 21 01:34:58

Mary Anne Bolibol 5 5 W vs.
Kat Guest 7 5 L Table 23 01:55:47

Olga Azarova 7 5 L vs.
Jennifer Ai 6 6 W Table 22 02:05:57

Winners 2

Frances Tso 7 7 W vs.
Yang Liu 6 3 L Table 16 01:17:12

Janna Sue Nelson 7 5 L vs.
Gina Rakin 7 7 W Table 18 03:06:54

Mili Chin 5 5 W vs.
Kendra Fuller 6 1 L Table 20 01:14:31

Tina Malm 7 7 W vs.
Khanh Ngo 7 5 L Table 12 01:26:53

Elimination 2

Amani Ali 5 5 W vs.
Christie Lee 5 3 L Table 15 01:44:07

Bonnie Koerner 5 5 W vs.
Mary Dughi 6 3 L Table 21 01:25:57

Emilyn Callado 7 7 W vs.
Angela Nembhard 5 1 L Table 13 01:19:58

Hiroko Makiyama 7 7 W vs.
Ginger Bowen 6 1 L Table 17 01:15:47

Jessica Skye 7 5 L vs.
Olga Azarova 7 7 W Table 20 02:08:03

Kat Guest 7 7 W vs.
Cony Mendoza 5 1 L Table 14 01:22:08

Mary Anne Bolibol 5 5 W vs.
Bonnie Ogg 7 6 L Table 22 01:46:05

Vivian Corona 6 5 L vs.
Jennifer Ai 6 6 W Table 19 01:41:04

Elimination 1

Bonnie Koerner 5 5 W vs.
Renee Mata 6 2 L Table 9 01:02:33

Hiroko Makiyama 7 7 W vs.
Gigi Callejas 7 4 L Table 13 01:36:05

Kirsten Karim 6 5 L vs.
Jessica Skye 7 7 W Table 23 02:24:55

Louise Barron 6 3 L vs.
Kat Guest 7 7 W Table 16 01:30:10

Mary Anne Bolibol 5 5 W vs.
Stephanie Hefner 7 3 L Table 21 01:11:54

Michelle Fraser 6 3 L vs.
Amani Ali 5 5 W Table 10 50:43

Vivian Corona 6 6 W vs.
Alice Loo 6 5 L Table 8 01:33:20

Winners 1

Gina Rakin 7 7 W vs.
Angela Nembhard 5 1 L Table 19 01:39:33

Ginger Bowen 6 3 L vs.
Janna Sue Nelson 7 7 W Table 7 01:42:18

Jennifer Ai 6 4 L vs.
Frances Tso 7 7 W Table 18 01:47:27

Kendra Fuller 6 6 W vs.
Christie Lee 5 L Table 12 01:12:00

Khanh Ngo 7 7 W vs.
Bonnie Ogg 7 3 L Table 14 01:30:19

Mary Dughi 6 3 L vs.
Mili Chin 5 5 W Table 22 01:20:20

Olga Azarova 7 6 L vs.
Yang Liu 6 6 W Table 17 01:47:28

Tina Malm 7 7 W vs.
Cony Mendoza 5 1 L Table 15 01:04:13

Round 1

Angela Nembhard 5 5 W vs.
Alice Loo 6 5 L Table 7 01:57:23

Christie Lee 5 5 W vs.
Kat Guest 7 3 L Table 19 01:46:38

Cony Mendoza 5 5 W vs.
Amani Ali 5 2 L Table 9 01:35:33

Frances Tso 7 7 W vs.
Emilyn Callado 7 6 L Table 16 01:50:48

Gigi Callejas 7 4 L vs.
Yang Liu 6 6 W Table 14 01:16:59

Gina Rakin 7 7 W vs.
Vivian Corona 6 L Table 17 01:07:48

Ginger Bowen 6 6 W vs.
Kirsten Karim 6 3 L Table 20 02:17:01

Janna Sue Nelson 7 7 W vs.
Jessica Skye 7 2 L Table 15 01:34:07

Khanh Ngo 7 7 W vs.
Bonnie Koerner 5 3 L Table 22 01:35:18

Louise Barron 6 3 L vs.
Kendra Fuller 6 6 W Table 8 01:53:40

Mary Dughi 6 6 W vs.
Mary Anne Bolibol 5 2 L Table 10 01:04:53

Michelle Fraser 6 2 L vs.
Tina Malm 7 7 W Table 13 01:01:24

Mili Chin 5 5 W vs.
Stephanie Hefner 7 5 L Table 18 01:45:36

Olga Azarova 7 7 W vs.
Hiroko Makiyama 7 6 L Table 12 01:51:33

Renee Mata 6 3 L vs.
Bonnie Ogg 7 7 W Table 21 01:14:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20