ACO Illlinois Major #5 Seniors

Updated 1:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
(bye) (32)
Kevin Irwin (17)
5
Carl Stenger (16)
Terry Dawson (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Joe Gomerac (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
(bye) (28)
Rick Gauch (21)
7
Wayne Rau (12)
Mark Sheets (13)
3
Robert Preist (20)
(bye) (29)
Darrell Haag (4)
Gene Quilter (3)
(bye) (30)
Tim Priest (19)
6
Bobby Cross (14)
Randy Jones (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
David Woodall (6)
Mike Schaffer Sr (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randall Johnson (10)
Louis Duvall (15)
Center Court
Damon Dennis (18)
(bye) (31)
Philip Haydon (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
A
Center Court
Carl Stenger (16)
Terry Dawson (9)
B
4
Joe Gomerac (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
C
5
Wayne Rau (12)
Mark Sheets (13)
D
6
Darrell Haag (4)
Gene Quilter (3)
E
3
Tim Priest (19)
Randy Jones (11)
F
7
David Woodall (6)
Mike Schaffer Sr (7)
G
8
Randall Johnson (10)
Damon Dennis (18)
H
4
Philip Haydon (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
I
6
Terry Dawson (9)
Rex Uhrig (5)
J
3
Mark Sheets (13)
Tim Priest (19)
K
5
David Woodall (6)
Mike Schaffer Sr (7)
L
Center Court
Philip Haydon (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
M
Center Court
Rex Uhrig (5)
Tim Priest (19)
N
Center Court
Mike Schaffer Sr (7)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
O
Center Court
Tim Priest (19)
Tim Priest (19)
8
Philip Haydon (2)
Philip Haydon (2)
7
Tim Priest (19)
Philip Haydon (2)
(bye) (32)
Kevin Irwin (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Rick Gauch (21)
Robert Preist (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Bobby Cross (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Louis Duvall (15)
(bye) (31)
Kevin Irwin (17)
H
7
Damon Dennis (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Randall Johnson (10)
Rick Gauch (21)
F
8
Randy Jones (11)
Robert Preist (20)
E
4
Gene Quilter (3)
Bobby Cross (14)
D
8
Darrell Haag (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Wayne Rau (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Joe Gomerac (8)
Louis Duvall (15)
A
3
Carl Stenger (16)
Damon Dennis (18)
7
Randall Johnson (10)
Randy Jones (11)
8
Gene Quilter (3)
Darrell Haag (4)
4
Wayne Rau (12)
Joe Gomerac (8)
5
Louis Duvall (15)
Damon Dennis (18)
J
8
Mark Sheets (13)
Gene Quilter (3)
I
7
Terry Dawson (9)
Darrell Haag (4)
L
3
Philip Haydon (2)
Louis Duvall (15)
K
5
David Woodall (6)
Damon Dennis (18)
7
Gene Quilter (3)
Philip Haydon (2)
6
Louis Duvall (15)
Damon Dennis (18)
N
8
Mike Schaffer Sr (7)
Philip Haydon (2)
M
7
Rex Uhrig (5)
Mike Schaffer Sr (7)
Center Court
Philip Haydon (2)
Philip Haydon (2)
O
8
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Philip Haydon (2)

1st

  Philip Haydon (2)

2nd

  Tim Priest (19)

3rd

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)

4th

  Mike Schaffer Sr (7)

5th

  Damon Dennis (18)

  Rex Uhrig (5)

7th

  Gene Quilter (3)

  Louis Duvall (15)

9th

  Mark Sheets (13)

  Terry Dawson (9)

  Darrell Haag (4)

  David Woodall (6)

13th

  Randall Johnson (10)

  Randy Jones (11)

  Wayne Rau (12)

  Joe Gomerac (8)

17th

  Kevin Irwin (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Rick Gauch (21)

  Robert Preist (20)

  Bobby Cross (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Carl Stenger (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Philip Haydon (2) W vs.
Tim Priest (19) L 7 00:05

Final

Tim Priest (19) L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) W 8 00:05

Elimination Final

Philip Haydon (2) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L 8 00:08

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Schaffer Sr (7) L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) W Center Court 14:31

Winners Final

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L vs.
Tim Priest (19) W Center Court 05:45

Elimination 6

Damon Dennis (18) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (7) W 8 20:13

Philip Haydon (2) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) L 7 06:27

Elimination 5

Damon Dennis (18) W vs.
Gene Quilter (3) L 7 16:31

Philip Haydon (2) W vs.
Louis Duvall (15) L 6 08:28

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) L Center Court 30:48

Tim Priest (19) W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (7) L Center Court 17:50

Elimination 4

Damon Dennis (18) W vs.
Mark Sheets (13) L 8 14:35

Darrell Haag (4) L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) W 3 12:07

Gene Quilter (3) W vs.
Terry Dawson (9) L 7 29:46

Louis Duvall (15) W vs.
David Woodall (6) L 5 35:34

Elimination 3

Damon Dennis (18) W vs.
Randall Johnson (10) L 7 26:16

Darrell Haag (4) W vs.
Wayne Rau (12) L 4 20:33

Joe Gomerac (8) L vs.
Louis Duvall (15) W 5 08:27

Randy Jones (11) L vs.
Gene Quilter (3) W 8 11:20

Winners 2

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
Terry Dawson (9) L 6 17:46

Mike Schaffer Sr (7) W vs.
Philip Haydon (2) L Center Court 15:20

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Mark Sheets (13) L 3 29:25

Tim Priest (19) W vs.
David Woodall (6) L 5 14:29

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Joe Gomerac (8) W 50:09

(bye) (25) L vs.
Randall Johnson (10) W 55:20

(bye) (27) L vs.
Wayne Rau (12) W 59:40

Bobby Cross (14) L vs.
Darrell Haag (4) W 8 11:31

Kevin Irwin (17) L vs.
Damon Dennis (18) W 7 07:20

Louis Duvall (15) W vs.
Carl Stenger (16) L 3 06:45

Rick Gauch (21) L vs.
Randy Jones (11) W 8 10:48

Robert Preist (20) L vs.
Gene Quilter (3) W 4 17:05

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 30:42

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 30:41

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 30:42

(bye) (28) L vs.
Rick Gauch (21) W 43:09

(bye) (30) L vs.
Bobby Cross (14) W 44:24

(bye) (32) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (17) W 43:18

Louis Duvall (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 52:30

Robert Preist (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 45:17

Winners 1

Damon Dennis (18) L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) W 4 11:09

Gene Quilter (3) L vs.
Tim Priest (19) W 3 19:58

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
Carl Stenger (16) L Center Court 16:13

Mark Sheets (13) W vs.
Darrell Haag (4) L 6 25:23

Mike Schaffer Sr (7) W vs.
Randall Johnson (10) L 8 22:28

Randy Jones (11) L vs.
David Woodall (6) W 7 15:59

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Wayne Rau (12) L 5 14:45

Terry Dawson (9) W vs.
Joe Gomerac (8) L 4 17:31

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Randall Johnson (10) W 30:41

(bye) (25) L vs.
Joe Gomerac (8) W 30:41

(bye) (27) L vs.
David Woodall (6) W 30:41

(bye) (29) L vs.
Darrell Haag (4) W 30:41

(bye) (31) L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) W 30:41

Gene Quilter (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 30:41

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 30:41

Kevin Irwin (17) L vs.
Carl Stenger (16) W 5 11:01

Louis Duvall (15) L vs.
Damon Dennis (18) W Center Court 20:38

Mark Sheets (13) W vs.
Robert Preist (20) L 3 13:45

Mike Schaffer Sr (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 30:41

Randy Jones (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 30:41

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 30:41

Rick Gauch (21) L vs.
Wayne Rau (12) W 7 11:27

Terry Dawson (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 30:41

Tim Priest (19) W vs.
Bobby Cross (14) L 6 13:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20