ACO Hole-I-Day - World Singles - Salem VA - 12-2-2016

Updated 7:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Steph Morgan (17)
Court 4
Brian Sweeney (16)
Charlie Fulcher (9)
Court 2
Kevin Mattox (24)
Stephen Stout (25)
Court 3
Ben Preece (8)
Paula Stevens (5)
Court 6
Mitch Kerr (28)
KK Mattox (21)
Court 5
Chad Crouch (12)
Kenneth Hubbard (13)
Court 5
Hazel Muse (20)
Devin Page (29)
Court 4
Earl Kent (4)
RJ Avery (3)
Court 3
Jimmy Mullins (30)
Mike Kirby (19)
Court 2
Alan Powers (14)
Jack Stevens (11)
Court 7
Doc Clark (22)
George Trail (27)
Court 5
Sean Streng (6)
Bradley Smith (7)
Court 1
Buddy Biagi (26)
Nicholas Page (23)
Court 1
Jay Yopp (10)
Travis Thornton (15)
Court 2
Billy Arthur (18)
(bye) (31)
Steve Wimmer (2)
Toby Smith (1)
A
Court 1
Steph Morgan (17)
Charlie Fulcher (9)
B
Court 7
Ben Preece (8)
Paula Stevens (5)
C
Court 2
KK Mattox (21)
Hazel Muse (20)
D
Court 7
Earl Kent (4)
RJ Avery (3)
E
Court 6
Alan Powers (14)
Jack Stevens (11)
F
Court 4
Sean Streng (6)
Bradley Smith (7)
G
Court 3
Jay Yopp (10)
Billy Arthur (18)
H
Court 7
Steve Wimmer (2)
Toby Smith (1)
I
Court 6
Charlie Fulcher (9)
Paula Stevens (5)
J
Court 1
Hazel Muse (20)
RJ Avery (3)
K
Court 7
Sean Streng (6)
Bradley Smith (7)
L
Court 3
Steve Wimmer (2)
Toby Smith (1)
M
Court 1
Hazel Muse (20)
Sean Streng (6)
N
Court 3
Steve Wimmer (2)
Hazel Muse (20)
O
Court 6
Sean Streng (6)
Sean Streng (6)
Court 1
RJ Avery (3)
RJ Avery (3)
Court 2
Sean Streng (6)
RJ Avery (3)
(bye) (32)
Brian Sweeney (16)
Kevin Mattox (24)
Court 2
Stephen Stout (25)
Mitch Kerr (28)
Court 1
Chad Crouch (12)
Kenneth Hubbard (13)
Court 4
Devin Page (29)
Jimmy Mullins (30)
Court 5
Mike Kirby (19)
Doc Clark (22)
Court 3
George Trail (27)
Buddy Biagi (26)
Court 4
Nicholas Page (23)
Travis Thornton (15)
(bye) (31)
Brian Sweeney (16)
H
Court 4
Billy Arthur (18)
Stephen Stout (25)
G
Court 1
Jay Yopp (10)
Mitch Kerr (28)
F
Court 2
Jack Stevens (11)
Kenneth Hubbard (13)
E
Court 2
Alan Powers (14)
Jimmy Mullins (30)
D
Court 6
Earl Kent (4)
George Trail (27)
C
Court 4
KK Mattox (21)
Nicholas Page (23)
B
Court 6
Ben Preece (8)
Travis Thornton (15)
A
Court 3
Steph Morgan (17)
Brian Sweeney (16)
Court 4
Jay Yopp (10)
Mitch Kerr (28)
Court 7
Alan Powers (14)
Jimmy Mullins (30)
Court 1
KK Mattox (21)
Nicholas Page (23)
Court 2
Steph Morgan (17)
Jay Yopp (10)
J
Court 5
Paula Stevens (5)
Alan Powers (14)
I
Court 4
Charlie Fulcher (9)
KK Mattox (21)
L
Court 7
Bradley Smith (7)
Nicholas Page (23)
K
Court 3
RJ Avery (3)
Paula Stevens (5)
Court 7
Charlie Fulcher (9)
Bradley Smith (7)
Court 5
RJ Avery (3)
Paula Stevens (5)
N
Court 4
Steve Wimmer (2)
RJ Avery (3)
M
Court 2
Toby Smith (1)
Paula Stevens (5)
Court 3
RJ Avery (3)
RJ Avery (3)
O
Court 7
Hazel Muse (20)
RJ Avery (3)

1st

  RJ Avery (3)

2nd

  Sean Streng (6)

3rd

  Hazel Muse (20)

4th

  Paula Stevens (5)

5th

  Steve Wimmer (2)

  Toby Smith (1)

7th

  Charlie Fulcher (9)

  Bradley Smith (7)

9th

  Jay Yopp (10)

  Alan Powers (14)

  KK Mattox (21)

  Nicholas Page (23)

13th

  Brian Sweeney (16)

  Mitch Kerr (28)

  Jimmy Mullins (30)

  Steph Morgan (17)

17th

  Billy Arthur (18)

  Stephen Stout (25)

  Jack Stevens (11)

  Kenneth Hubbard (13)

  Earl Kent (4)

  George Trail (27)

  Ben Preece (8)

  Travis Thornton (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Kevin Mattox (24)

  Chad Crouch (12)

  Devin Page (29)

  Mike Kirby (19)

  Doc Clark (22)

  Buddy Biagi (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

RJ Avery (3) W vs.
Sean Streng (6) L Court 2 00:24

Final

Sean Streng (6) L vs.
RJ Avery (3) W Court 1 00:08

Elimination Final

RJ Avery (3) W vs.
Hazel Muse (20) L Court 7 14:36

Elimination Semi-final

Paula Stevens (5) L vs.
RJ Avery (3) W Court 3 13:33

Winners Final

Hazel Muse (20) L vs.
Sean Streng (6) W Court 6 08:30

Elimination 6

Paula Stevens (5) W vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) L Court 4 19:52

RJ Avery (3) W vs.
Toby Smith (1) L Court 2 18:38

Elimination 5

Bradley Smith (7) L vs.
RJ Avery (3) W Court 5 10:02

Paula Stevens (5) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (9) L Court 7 13:12

Winners Semi-finals

Sean Streng (6) W vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) L Court 3 19:16

Toby Smith (1) L vs.
Hazel Muse (20) W Court 1 12:14

Elimination 4

Alan Powers (14) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (9) W Court 4 22:41

Jay Yopp (10) L vs.
Paula Stevens (5) W Court 5 25:26

KK Mattox (21) L vs.
Bradley Smith (7) W Court 7 13:28

Nicholas Page (23) L vs.
RJ Avery (3) W Court 3 12:36

Elimination 3

Brian Sweeney (16) L vs.
Jay Yopp (10) W Court 4 25:28

Jimmy Mullins (30) L vs.
KK Mattox (21) W Court 1 10:46

Mitch Kerr (28) L vs.
Alan Powers (14) W Court 7 14:53

Nicholas Page (23) W vs.
Steph Morgan (17) L Court 2 11:34

Winners 2

Bradley Smith (7) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W Court 3 16:38

Paula Stevens (5) L vs.
Hazel Muse (20) W Court 1 22:30

RJ Avery (3) L vs.
Sean Streng (6) W Court 7 14:21

Toby Smith (1) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (9) L Court 6 16:26

Elimination 2

Brian Sweeney (16) W vs.
Billy Arthur (18) L Court 4 12:21

George Trail (27) L vs.
KK Mattox (21) W Court 4 12:22

Jimmy Mullins (30) W vs.
Earl Kent (4) L Court 6 19:28

Kenneth Hubbard (13) L vs.
Alan Powers (14) W Court 2 17:50

Mitch Kerr (28) W vs.
Jack Stevens (11) L Court 2 11:00

Nicholas Page (23) W vs.
Ben Preece (8) L Court 6 17:19

Stephen Stout (25) L vs.
Jay Yopp (10) W Court 1 16:56

Travis Thornton (15) L vs.
Steph Morgan (17) W Court 3 16:59

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Brian Sweeney (16) W 22:19

Buddy Biagi (26) L vs.
Nicholas Page (23) W Court 4 13:55

Doc Clark (22) L vs.
George Trail (27) W Court 3 20:47

Jimmy Mullins (30) W vs.
Mike Kirby (19) L Court 5 11:41

Kenneth Hubbard (13) W vs.
Devin Page (29) L Court 4 12:26

Kevin Mattox (24) L vs.
Stephen Stout (25) W Court 2 08:06

Mitch Kerr (28) W vs.
Chad Crouch (12) L Court 1 21:17

Travis Thornton (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 34:59

Winners 1

Billy Arthur (18) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W Court 7 08:37

Bradley Smith (7) W vs.
Jay Yopp (10) L Court 3 21:46

Charlie Fulcher (9) W vs.
Ben Preece (8) L Court 7 13:25

Hazel Muse (20) W vs.
Earl Kent (4) L Court 7 24:44

Jack Stevens (11) L vs.
Sean Streng (6) W Court 4 17:34

Paula Stevens (5) W vs.
KK Mattox (21) L Court 2 19:09

RJ Avery (3) W vs.
Alan Powers (14) L Court 6 17:04

Toby Smith (1) W vs.
Steph Morgan (17) L Court 1 13:05

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W 52:02

Bradley Smith (7) W vs.
Buddy Biagi (26) L Court 1 17:52

Charlie Fulcher (9) W vs.
Kevin Mattox (24) L Court 2 13:49

Devin Page (29) L vs.
Earl Kent (4) W Court 4 09:45

George Trail (27) L vs.
Sean Streng (6) W Court 5 17:43

Jack Stevens (11) W vs.
Doc Clark (22) L Court 7 24:38

Kenneth Hubbard (13) L vs.
Hazel Muse (20) W Court 5 17:31

KK Mattox (21) W vs.
Chad Crouch (12) L Court 5 20:09

Mike Kirby (19) L vs.
Alan Powers (14) W Court 2 07:58

Nicholas Page (23) L vs.
Jay Yopp (10) W Court 1 13:25

Paula Stevens (5) W vs.
Mitch Kerr (28) L Court 6 12:42

RJ Avery (3) W vs.
Jimmy Mullins (30) L Court 3 13:33

Steph Morgan (17) W vs.
Brian Sweeney (16) L Court 4 16:13

Stephen Stout (25) L vs.
Ben Preece (8) W Court 3 15:07

Toby Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 52:02

Travis Thornton (15) L vs.
Billy Arthur (18) W Court 2 17:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20