ACO Regional #2 Singles

Updated 7:19am

Elimination 3

Joe Barnette (8) vs.
Clinton Bylo (9) 4 21:16:43

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Zach O (1)
(bye) (64)
Ryan Brod (33)
6
Aiden Carney (32)
Jeremy Hildebrandt (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Styx (16)
Clinton Bylo (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Erik Kerr (24)
Brian Bell (25)
1
Bob Schroff (40)
(bye) (57)
Joe Barnette (8)
Brittney (5)
(bye) (60)
Jason Field (37)
3
Phil West (28)
Sergio Ramirez (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Randy Gardner (12)
Joe Damron (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Ryan Hudson (20)
Aaron West (29)
5
Anne Vogel (36)
(bye) (61)
Steven Ochoa (4)
Jessica Dover (3)
(bye) (62)
Curt Vogel (35)
4
Tim Witten (30)
Lee Sterzik (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Nate Whittney (14)
Mike Collins (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Matt Saxton (22)
Kyle Adams (27)
1
Dave Wolfgang (38)
(bye) (59)
Matt Hall (6)
Josh Bates (7)
(bye) (58)
Max Maxwell (39)
6
Rich Pyle (26)
Grant Adams (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Will Collins (10)
Kevin Proudluck (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Santos (18)
Angel Witten (31)
2
Brandon Bobiyla (34)
(bye) (63)
Taco Ochoa (2)
Zach O (1)
A
3
Ryan Brod (33)
Jeremy Hildebrandt (17)
B
4
Styx (16)
Clinton Bylo (9)
C
2
Erik Kerr (24)
Bob Schroff (40)
D
1
Joe Barnette (8)
Brittney (5)
E
4
Phil West (28)
Sergio Ramirez (21)
F
5
Randy Gardner (12)
Joe Damron (13)
G
6
Ryan Hudson (20)
Anne Vogel (36)
H
6
Steven Ochoa (4)
Jessica Dover (3)
I
5
Curt Vogel (35)
Lee Sterzik (19)
J
5
Nate Whittney (14)
Mike Collins (11)
K
4
Matt Saxton (22)
Dave Wolfgang (38)
L
2
Matt Hall (6)
Josh Bates (7)
M
3
Rich Pyle (26)
Grant Adams (23)
N
2
Will Collins (10)
Kevin Proudluck (15)
O
6
Santos (18)
Brandon Bobiyla (34)
P
1
Taco Ochoa (2)
Ryan Brod (33)
Q
6
Styx (16)
Erik Kerr (24)
R
5
Bob Schroff (40)
Phil West (28)
S
6
Randy Gardner (12)
Joe Damron (13)
T
3
Anne Vogel (36)
Curt Vogel (35)
U
2
Nate Whittney (14)
Matt Saxton (22)
V
5
Dave Wolfgang (38)
Josh Bates (7)
W
4
Will Collins (10)
Santos (18)
X
1
Brandon Bobiyla (34)
Styx (16)
Y
6
Bob Schroff (40)
Phil West (28)
Z
1
Anne Vogel (36)
Curt Vogel (35)
AA
4
Matt Saxton (22)
Will Collins (10)
AB
4
Brandon Bobiyla (34)
Bob Schroff (40)
AC
2
Anne Vogel (36)
Curt Vogel (35)
AD
4
Brandon Bobiyla (34)
Bob Schroff (40)
AE
3
Brandon Bobiyla (34)
Brandon Bobiyla (34)
6
Bob Schroff (40)
Brandon Bobiyla (34)
(bye) (64)
Aiden Carney (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Brian Bell (25)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Jason Field (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Aaron West (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Tim Witten (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Kyle Adams (27)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Max Maxwell (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Angel Witten (31)
(bye) (63)
Aiden Carney (32)
P
4
Taco Ochoa (2)
(bye) (49)
O
Kevin Proudluck (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Grant Adams (23)
Brian Bell (25)
M
5
Rich Pyle (26)
Jason Field (37)
L
2
Matt Hall (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Mike Collins (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Lee Sterzik (19)
Aaron West (29)
I
3
Jessica Dover (3)
Tim Witten (30)
H
2
Steven Ochoa (4)
(bye) (51)
G
Ryan Hudson (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Sergio Ramirez (21)
Kyle Adams (27)
E
6
Brittney (5)
Max Maxwell (39)
D
3
Joe Barnette (8)
(bye) (55)
C
Clinton Bylo (9)
(bye) (47)
B
Jeremy Hildebrandt (17)
Angel Witten (31)
A
1
Zach O (1)
Taco Ochoa (2)
2
Kevin Proudluck (15)
Grant Adams (23)
6
Brian Bell (25)
Jason Field (37)
1
Mike Collins (11)
Lee Sterzik (19)
5
Jessica Dover (3)
Steven Ochoa (4)
2
Ryan Hudson (20)
Sergio Ramirez (21)
2
Brittney (5)
Joe Barnette (8)
4
Clinton Bylo (9)
Jeremy Hildebrandt (17)
3
Zach O (1)
Taco Ochoa (2)
T
5
Joe Damron (13)
Brian Bell (25)
S
3
Randy Gardner (12)
Mike Collins (11)
R
2
Erik Kerr (24)
Jessica Dover (3)
Q
1
Ryan Brod (33)
Steven Ochoa (4)
X
4
Santos (18)
Brittney (5)
W
2
Josh Bates (7)
Joe Barnette (8)
V
6
Dave Wolfgang (38)
Zach O (1)
U
5
Nate Whittney (14)
Taco Ochoa (2)
5
Randy Gardner (12)
Mike Collins (11)
2
Ryan Brod (33)
Steven Ochoa (4)
3
Brittney (5)
Joe Barnette (8)
6
Zach O (1)
Taco Ochoa (2)
AB
1
Will Collins (10)
Mike Collins (11)
AA
3
Matt Saxton (22)
Steven Ochoa (4)
Z
5
Phil West (28)
Zach O (1)
Y
6
Styx (16)
Taco Ochoa (2)
6
Mike Collins (11)
Phil West (28)
2
Zach O (1)
Mike Collins (11)
AC
4
Anne Vogel (36)
Phil West (28)
AD
6
Curt Vogel (35)
Mike Collins (11)
5
Curt Vogel (35)
Mike Collins (11)
AE
3
Bob Schroff (40)
Bob Schroff (40)

1st

  Brandon Bobiyla (34)

2nd

  Bob Schroff (40)

3rd

  Mike Collins (11)

4th

  Curt Vogel (35)

5th

  Anne Vogel (36)

  Phil West (28)

7th

  Taco Ochoa (2)

  Zach O (1)

9th

  Will Collins (10)

  Matt Saxton (22)

  Steven Ochoa (4)

  Styx (16)

13th

  Randy Gardner (12)

  Ryan Brod (33)

  Brittney (5)

  Joe Barnette (8)

17th

  Joe Damron (13)

  Brian Bell (25)

  Erik Kerr (24)

  Jessica Dover (3)

  Santos (18)

  Josh Bates (7)

  Dave Wolfgang (38)

  Nate Whittney (14)

25th

  Kevin Proudluck (15)

  Grant Adams (23)

  Jason Field (37)

  Lee Sterzik (19)

  Ryan Hudson (20)

  Sergio Ramirez (21)

  Jeremy Hildebrandt (17)

33th

  Aiden Carney (32)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  Rich Pyle (26)

  Matt Hall (6)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Aaron West (29)

  Tim Witten (30)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  Kyle Adams (27)

  Max Maxwell (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Angel Witten (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Brandon Bobiyla (34) W vs.
Bob Schroff (40) L 6 08:47

Elimination Final

Mike Collins (11) L vs.
Bob Schroff (40) W 3 20:28

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Collins (11) W vs.
Curt Vogel (35) L 5 13:56

Winners Final

Bob Schroff (40) L vs.
Brandon Bobiyla (34) W 3 16:18

Elimination 8

Mike Collins (11) W vs.
Anne Vogel (36) L 4 24:04

Phil West (28) L vs.
Curt Vogel (35) W 6 21:22

Elimination 7

Phil West (28) W vs.
Zach O (1) L 2 26:26

Taco Ochoa (2) L vs.
Mike Collins (11) W 6 12:50

Winners Semi-finals

Bob Schroff (40) W vs.
Anne Vogel (36) L 2 12:31

Curt Vogel (35) L vs.
Brandon Bobiyla (34) W 4 15:03

Elimination 6

Mike Collins (11) W vs.
Matt Saxton (22) L 3 39:07

Steven Ochoa (4) L vs.
Phil West (28) W 5 19:39

Taco Ochoa (2) W vs.
Will Collins (10) L 1 12:03

Zach O (1) W vs.
Styx (16) L 6 18:26

Elimination 5

Joe Barnette (8) L vs.
Zach O (1) W 6 19:50

Mike Collins (11) W vs.
Ryan Brod (33) L 2 17:02

Steven Ochoa (4) W vs.
Brittney (5) L 3 15:23

Taco Ochoa (2) W vs.
Randy Gardner (12) L 5 10:57

Winners 3

Curt Vogel (35) W vs.
Matt Saxton (22) L 4 17:26

Phil West (28) L vs.
Anne Vogel (36) W 1 27:57

Styx (16) L vs.
Bob Schroff (40) W 6 22:56

Will Collins (10) L vs.
Brandon Bobiyla (34) W 4 09:04

Elimination 4

Brian Bell (25) L vs.
Randy Gardner (12) W 3 20:26

Brittney (5) W vs.
Josh Bates (7) L 2 12:51

Jessica Dover (3) L vs.
Ryan Brod (33) W 1 12:53

Joe Barnette (8) W vs.
Dave Wolfgang (38) L 6 12:10

Mike Collins (11) W vs.
Erik Kerr (24) L 2 07:48

Steven Ochoa (4) W vs.
Santos (18) L 4 22:08

Taco Ochoa (2) W vs.
Joe Damron (13) L 5 12:16

Zach O (1) W vs.
Nate Whittney (14) L 5 18:02

Elimination 3

Grant Adams (23) L vs.
Brian Bell (25) W 6 11:47

Jason Field (37) L vs.
Mike Collins (11) W 1 27:29

Jeremy Hildebrandt (17) L vs.
Zach O (1) W 3 25:13

Lee Sterzik (19) L vs.
Jessica Dover (3) W 5 06:59

Sergio Ramirez (21) L vs.
Brittney (5) W 2 09:23

Steven Ochoa (4) W vs.
Ryan Hudson (20) L 2 08:07

Taco Ochoa (2) W vs.
Kevin Proudluck (15) L 2 07:06

Winners 2

Curt Vogel (35) W vs.
Nate Whittney (14) L 2 08:35

Erik Kerr (24) L vs.
Bob Schroff (40) W 5 12:27

Joe Damron (13) L vs.
Anne Vogel (36) W 3 15:28

Josh Bates (7) L vs.
Will Collins (10) W 4 16:14

Matt Saxton (22) W vs.
Dave Wolfgang (38) L 5 17:14

Phil West (28) W vs.
Randy Gardner (12) L 6 17:19

Ryan Brod (33) L vs.
Styx (16) W 6 15:07

Santos (18) L vs.
Brandon Bobiyla (34) W 1 11:30

Elimination 2

(bye) (41) L vs.
Grant Adams (23) W 51:36

(bye) (43) L vs.
Sergio Ramirez (21) W 23:45

(bye) (45) L vs.
Lee Sterzik (19) W 49:47

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jeremy Hildebrandt (17) W 27:34

(bye) (49) L vs.
Kevin Proudluck (15) W 47:07

(bye) (51) L vs.
Ryan Hudson (20) W 30:10

(bye) (53) L vs.
Mike Collins (11) W 46:33

(bye) (55) L vs.
Clinton Bylo (9) W 31:28

Aaron West (29) L vs.
Jessica Dover (3) W 3 08:31

Aiden Carney (32) L vs.
Taco Ochoa (2) W 4 09:52

Angel Witten (31) L vs.
Zach O (1) W 1 10:21

Brian Bell (25) W vs.
Rich Pyle (26) L 5 13:26

Jason Field (37) W vs.
Matt Hall (6) L 2 00:07

Kyle Adams (27) L vs.
Brittney (5) W 6 08:08

Max Maxwell (39) L vs.
Joe Barnette (8) W 3 08:13

Tim Witten (30) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (4) W 2 12:47

Elimination 1

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 03:59

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 03:59

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 03:59

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 03:59

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 03:59

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 03:59

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 03:59

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 03:59

(bye) (58) L vs.
Max Maxwell (39) W 38:23

(bye) (60) L vs.
Jason Field (37) W 39:04

(bye) (62) L vs.
Tim Witten (30) W 34:53

(bye) (64) L vs.
Aiden Carney (32) W 20:27

Aaron West (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 33:05

Angel Witten (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 35:47

Brian Bell (25) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 28:17

Kyle Adams (27) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 45:06

Winners 1

Anne Vogel (36) W vs.
Steven Ochoa (4) L 6 15:15

Bob Schroff (40) W vs.
Joe Barnette (8) L 1 12:36

Brandon Bobiyla (34) W vs.
Taco Ochoa (2) L 1 11:24

Brittney (5) L vs.
Phil West (28) W 4 30:03

Clinton Bylo (9) L vs.
Erik Kerr (24) W 2 22:47

Dave Wolfgang (38) W vs.
Matt Hall (6) L 2 17:50

Grant Adams (23) L vs.
Will Collins (10) W 2 15:45

Jeremy Hildebrandt (17) L vs.
Styx (16) W 4 18:57

Jessica Dover (3) L vs.
Curt Vogel (35) W 5 15:12

Joe Damron (13) W vs.
Ryan Hudson (20) L 6 09:38

Josh Bates (7) W vs.
Rich Pyle (26) L 3 12:58

Kevin Proudluck (15) L vs.
Santos (18) W 6 08:41

Lee Sterzik (19) L vs.
Nate Whittney (14) W 5 16:32

Mike Collins (11) L vs.
Matt Saxton (22) W 4 11:36

Sergio Ramirez (21) L vs.
Randy Gardner (12) W 5 14:54

Zach O (1) L vs.
Ryan Brod (33) W 3 14:11

Round 1

(bye) (41) L vs.
Erik Kerr (24) W 03:59

(bye) (43) L vs.
Matt Saxton (22) W 03:59

(bye) (45) L vs.
Ryan Hudson (20) W 03:59

(bye) (47) L vs.
Santos (18) W 03:59

(bye) (49) L vs.
Styx (16) W 03:59

(bye) (51) L vs.
Nate Whittney (14) W 03:59

(bye) (53) L vs.
Randy Gardner (12) W 03:59

(bye) (55) L vs.
Will Collins (10) W 03:59

(bye) (57) L vs.
Joe Barnette (8) W 03:59

(bye) (59) L vs.
Matt Hall (6) W 03:59

(bye) (61) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (4) W 03:59

(bye) (63) L vs.
Taco Ochoa (2) W 03:59

Aaron West (29) L vs.
Anne Vogel (36) W 5 09:15

Angel Witten (31) L vs.
Brandon Bobiyla (34) W 2 04:14

Brian Bell (25) L vs.
Bob Schroff (40) W 1 19:33

Brittney (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 03:59

Clinton Bylo (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 03:59

Curt Vogel (35) W vs.
Tim Witten (30) L 4 07:13

Grant Adams (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 03:59

Jason Field (37) L vs.
Phil West (28) W 3 30:16

Jeremy Hildebrandt (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 03:59

Jessica Dover (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 03:59

Joe Damron (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 03:59

Josh Bates (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 03:59

Kevin Proudluck (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 03:59

Kyle Adams (27) L vs.
Dave Wolfgang (38) W 1 16:44

Lee Sterzik (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 03:59

Max Maxwell (39) L vs.
Rich Pyle (26) W 6 08:07

Mike Collins (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 03:59

Ryan Brod (33) W vs.
Aiden Carney (32) L 6 13:11

Sergio Ramirez (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 03:59

Zach O (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 03:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20