FCP Belmont Inn 9/13

Updated 8:30pm

Elimination 5

Anthony Rice vs.
Kane MacAniff Ghostbusters 00:25:22

Winners 3

James Adamson vs.
Kris Fast Road Show 00:29:09

Elimination 8

Kris Fast vs.
Mike Smith PDX Medieval Madness 23:41:50

Final

Derek Miazga vs.
Kane MacAniff Iron Man 23:11:06

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Paul Schaffer
(bye)
Mike Smith PDX
Iron Man
Mathew Peterson
Greg Dunlap
(bye)
(bye)
Kane MacAniff
Rob Iggulden
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Hart
Jessica Reinert
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Rone
Jon Jacob
(bye)
(bye)
Nathan Mayo
Michael Ray
(bye)
(bye)
Andy Cobb
Eric Reinert
(bye)
(bye)
John Hartman
Daniel Edwards
(bye)
(bye)
Derek Miazga
Anna Murray
(bye)
(bye)
Andy Obelnicki
Cameron Sanderson
(bye)
(bye)
Sabrina Studdard
Jessica Denardo
(bye)
(bye)
James Knighten
Anthony Rice
(bye)
(bye)
Sue Brown
James Adamson
(bye)
(bye)
Karl Lind
Melissa Schwegel
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Sulloway
David Morell
(bye)
(bye)
JohnNils Olson
Kris Fast
(bye)
(bye)
James Brunett
Paul Schaffer
A
Iron Man
Mike Smith PDX
Greg Dunlap
B
Iron Man
Kane MacAniff
Rob Iggulden
C
Medieval Madness
Jeff Hart
Jessica Reinert
D
Road Show
Daniel Rone
Jon Jacob
E
Ghostbusters
Nathan Mayo
Michael Ray
F
Spiderman
Andy Cobb
Eric Reinert
G
Monster Bash
John Hartman
Daniel Edwards
H
Road Show
Derek Miazga
Anna Murray
I
Funhouse
Andy Obelnicki
Cameron Sanderson
J
Medieval Madness
Sabrina Studdard
Jessica Denardo
K
Funhouse
James Knighten
Anthony Rice
L
Spiderman
Sue Brown
James Adamson
M
Ghostbusters
Karl Lind
Melissa Schwegel
N
Funhouse
Chad Sulloway
David Morell
O
Medieval Madness
JohnNils Olson
Kris Fast
P
Monster Bash
James Brunett
Mike Smith PDX
Q
Ghostbusters
Greg Dunlap
Rob Iggulden
R
Iron Man
Jessica Reinert
Jon Jacob
S
Medieval Madness
Andy Cobb
John Hartman
T
Medieval Madness
Derek Miazga
Andy Obelnicki
U
Iron Man
Sabrina Studdard
James Knighten
V
Road Show
Anthony Rice
James Adamson
W
Road Show
Chad Sulloway
JohnNils Olson
X
Ghostbusters
Kris Fast
Mike Smith PDX
Y
Monster Bash
Rob Iggulden
Jon Jacob
Z
Monster Bash
Derek Miazga
Andy Obelnicki
AA
Medieval Madness
James Knighten
James Adamson
AB
Road Show
Kris Fast
Mike Smith PDX
AC
Monster Bash
Derek Miazga
Andy Obelnicki
AD
Iron Man
James Adamson
Derek Miazga
AE
Ghostbusters
Andy Obelnicki
Derek Miazga
Iron Man
Kane MacAniff
Kane MacAniff
Medieval Madness
Derek Miazga
Derek Miazga
(bye)
Mathew Peterson
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mathew Peterson
P
Monster Bash
James Brunett
(bye)
O
David Morell
(bye)
N
Melissa Schwegel
(bye)
M
Karl Lind
(bye)
L
Sue Brown
(bye)
K
Jessica Denardo
(bye)
J
Cameron Sanderson
(bye)
I
Anna Murray
(bye)
H
Daniel Edwards
(bye)
G
Eric Reinert
(bye)
F
Michael Ray
(bye)
E
Nathan Mayo
(bye)
D
Daniel Rone
(bye)
C
Jeff Hart
(bye)
B
Kane MacAniff
(bye)
A
Paul Schaffer
Mathew Peterson
Spiderman
David Morell
Melissa Schwegel
Medieval Madness
Karl Lind
Sue Brown
Road Show
Jessica Denardo
Cameron Sanderson
Spiderman
Anna Murray
Daniel Edwards
Funhouse
Eric Reinert
Michael Ray
Iron Man
Nathan Mayo
Daniel Rone
Monster Bash
Jeff Hart
Kane MacAniff
Funhouse
Paul Schaffer
Mathew Peterson
T
Spiderman
John Hartman
Karl Lind
S
Iron Man
Andy Cobb
Sue Brown
R
Monster Bash
Jessica Reinert
Cameron Sanderson
Q
Iron Man
Greg Dunlap
Daniel Edwards
X
Funhouse
JohnNils Olson
Nathan Mayo
W
Road Show
Chad Sulloway
Daniel Rone
V
Ghostbusters
Anthony Rice
Kane MacAniff
U
Medieval Madness
Sabrina Studdard
Mathew Peterson
Medieval Madness
Andy Cobb
Sue Brown
Funhouse
Greg Dunlap
JohnNils Olson
Ghostbusters
Chad Sulloway
Anthony Rice
Ghostbusters
Kane MacAniff
Mathew Peterson
AB
Medieval Madness
Kris Fast
Greg Dunlap
AA
Spiderman
James Knighten
JohnNils Olson
Z
Ghostbusters
Jon Jacob
Kane MacAniff
Y
Road Show
Rob Iggulden
Kris Fast
Road Show
Greg Dunlap
Jon Jacob
Spiderman
Kane MacAniff
Kris Fast
AC
Medieval Madness
Mike Smith PDX
Kane MacAniff
AD
Spiderman
James Adamson
Mike Smith PDX
Road Show
Kane MacAniff
Kane MacAniff
AE
Monster Bash
Andy Obelnicki
Kane MacAniff

1st

  Derek Miazga

2nd

  Kane MacAniff

3rd

  Andy Obelnicki

4th

  Mike Smith PDX

5th

  James Adamson

7th

  Greg Dunlap

  Jon Jacob

9th

  Mathew Peterson

  James Knighten

  JohnNils Olson

  Rob Iggulden

13th

  Andy Cobb

  Sue Brown

  Chad Sulloway

17th

  John Hartman

  Karl Lind

  Jessica Reinert

  Cameron Sanderson

  Daniel Edwards

  Nathan Mayo

  Daniel Rone

  Sabrina Studdard

25th

  David Morell

  Melissa Schwegel

  Jessica Denardo

  Anna Murray

  Eric Reinert

  Michael Ray

  Jeff Hart

  Paul Schaffer

33th

  James Brunett

Final - Match 2

Kane MacAniff L vs.
Derek Miazga W Medieval Madness 17:28

Elimination Final

Kane MacAniff W vs.
Andy Obelnicki L Monster Bash 05:43

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Smith PDX L vs.
Kane MacAniff W Road Show 08:09

Winners Final

Derek Miazga W vs.
Andy Obelnicki L Ghostbusters 11:49

Elimination 8

Kane MacAniff W vs.
James Adamson L Spiderman 12:30

Elimination 7

Jon Jacob L vs.
Kane MacAniff W Spiderman 11:17

Kris Fast W vs.
Greg Dunlap L Road Show 10:49

Winners Semi-finals

Andy Obelnicki W vs.
James Adamson L Iron Man 13:50

Mike Smith PDX L vs.
Derek Miazga W Monster Bash 21:42

Elimination 6

Greg Dunlap W vs.
James Knighten L Spiderman 08:59

JohnNils Olson L vs.
Jon Jacob W Ghostbusters 06:42

Kane MacAniff W vs.
Rob Iggulden L Road Show 09:59

Mathew Peterson L vs.
Kris Fast W Medieval Madness 09:45

Elimination 5

JohnNils Olson W vs.
Chad Sulloway L Ghostbusters 06:20

Mathew Peterson W vs.
Andy Cobb L Medieval Madness 10:15

Sue Brown L vs.
Greg Dunlap W Funhouse 07:49

Winners 3

Andy Obelnicki W vs.
James Knighten L Medieval Madness 15:51

Jon Jacob L vs.
Derek Miazga W Monster Bash 14:18

Mike Smith PDX W vs.
Rob Iggulden L Monster Bash 07:27

Elimination 4

Cameron Sanderson L vs.
Greg Dunlap W Iron Man 09:20

Daniel Edwards L vs.
JohnNils Olson W Funhouse 09:42

Daniel Rone L vs.
Anthony Rice W Ghostbusters 14:29

Kane MacAniff W vs.
Sabrina Studdard L Medieval Madness 06:11

Karl Lind L vs.
Andy Cobb W Iron Man 20:44

Mathew Peterson W vs.
John Hartman L Spiderman 14:54

Nathan Mayo L vs.
Chad Sulloway W Road Show 11:20

Sue Brown W vs.
Jessica Reinert L Monster Bash 08:04

Elimination 3

Cameron Sanderson W vs.
Anna Murray L Spiderman 08:17

Daniel Edwards W vs.
Eric Reinert L Funhouse 13:02

Daniel Rone W vs.
Jeff Hart L Monster Bash 16:27

Kane MacAniff W vs.
Paul Schaffer L Funhouse 10:53

Mathew Peterson W vs.
David Morell L Spiderman 14:37

Melissa Schwegel L vs.
Karl Lind W Medieval Madness 07:30

Michael Ray L vs.
Nathan Mayo W Iron Man 05:14

Sue Brown W vs.
Jessica Denardo L Road Show 06:33

Winners 2

Andy Obelnicki W vs.
Sabrina Studdard L Iron Man 05:45

James Adamson W vs.
Chad Sulloway L Road Show 07:56

James Knighten W vs.
Anthony Rice L Road Show 07:05

John Hartman L vs.
Derek Miazga W Medieval Madness 11:12

JohnNils Olson L vs.
Kris Fast W Ghostbusters 08:58

Jon Jacob W vs.
Andy Cobb L Medieval Madness 12:26

Mike Smith PDX W vs.
Greg Dunlap L Ghostbusters 10:08

Rob Iggulden W vs.
Jessica Reinert L Iron Man 07:49

Elimination 2

Mathew Peterson W vs.
James Brunett L Monster Bash 07:03

Winners 1

Anna Murray L vs.
Andy Obelnicki W Funhouse 05:40

Anthony Rice W vs.
Sue Brown L Spiderman 09:53

Cameron Sanderson L vs.
Sabrina Studdard W Medieval Madness 06:31

Daniel Edwards L vs.
Derek Miazga W Road Show 10:05

David Morell L vs.
JohnNils Olson W Medieval Madness 05:27

Eric Reinert L vs.
John Hartman W Monster Bash 08:06

Greg Dunlap W vs.
Kane MacAniff L Iron Man 09:06

James Adamson W vs.
Karl Lind L Ghostbusters 11:35

Jessica Denardo L vs.
James Knighten W Funhouse 05:44

Jessica Reinert W vs.
Daniel Rone L Road Show 11:36

Jon Jacob W vs.
Nathan Mayo L Ghostbusters 13:48

Kris Fast W vs.
James Brunett L Monster Bash 10:59

Melissa Schwegel L vs.
Chad Sulloway W Funhouse 08:49

Michael Ray L vs.
Andy Cobb W Spiderman 19:13

Paul Schaffer L vs.
Mike Smith PDX W Iron Man 05:34

Rob Iggulden W vs.
Jeff Hart L Medieval Madness 05:47

Round 1

Mike Smith PDX W vs.
Mathew Peterson L Iron Man 07:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20