Feb ACO/740 Doubles

Updated 10:34am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
(bye) (8)
Jeremiah Ellis/Shawn Preece (5)
Board 5
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Board 4
Brandon Hamilton/Jeremy Williamson (6)
Chip Dawson/Jamie Mcelravey (7)
Board 1
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
A
Board 3
Jeremiah Ellis/Shawn Preece (5)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
B
Board 2
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
C
Board 1
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Board 5
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Board 4
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
(bye) (8)
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
Brandon Hamilton/Jeremy Williamson (6)
Board 5
Chip Dawson/Jamie Mcelravey (7)
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
B
Board 3
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Chip Dawson/Jamie Mcelravey (7)
A
Board 5
Jeremiah Ellis/Shawn Preece (5)
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Board 4
Jeremiah Ellis/Shawn Preece (5)
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
C
Board 5
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)

1st

  Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)

3rd

  Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)

4th

  Jeremiah Ellis/Shawn Preece (5)

5th

  Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)

  Chip Dawson/Jamie Mcelravey (7)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Brandon Hamilton/Jeremy Williamson (6)

Final - Match 2

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) L vs.
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W Board 4 27:02

Final

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W Board 5 21:10

Elimination Final

Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W Board 5 11:26

Elimination Semi-final

Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis/Shawn Preece (5) L Board 4 08:59

Winners Final

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) L Board 1 23:19

Elimination 2

Chip Dawson/Jamie Mcelravey (7) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis/Shawn Preece (5) W Board 5 14:05

Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 3 09:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) W 56:32

Brandon Hamilton/Jeremy Williamson (6) L vs.
Chip Dawson/Jamie Mcelravey (7) W Board 5 17:04

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) L Board 2 09:52

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis/Shawn Preece (5) L Board 3 13:39

Round 1

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Brandon Hamilton/Jeremy Williamson (6) L Board 4 11:28

Chip Dawson/Jamie Mcelravey (7) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 1 20:26

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 46:39

Jeremiah Ellis/Shawn Preece (5) W vs.
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) L Board 5 09:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20