Va Beach Major Doubles 2016

Updated 11:46am

Elimination Semi-final

Davis-Phillips (29) vs.
Short-Dotson (32) 1 16:17:12

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
(bye) (64)
Sobey-Streng (33)
7
Short-Dotson (32)
Lapier-Hill (17)
15
Byrd-Webber (48)
Orr-Vajda (49)
23
Avery-Poythress (16)
Geho-Pfaff (9)
(bye) (56)
Guthary-Johnson (41)
5
Kelly-Kelly (24)
Wright-Kennedy (25)
11
Holland-Nagle (40)
(bye) (57)
Adams-Adams (8)
Avery-Avery (5)
(bye) (60)
Warren-Winston (37)
28
Tate-Cecil (28)
Roth-Robinson (21)
34
Pearson-Cromer (44)
Hinerman-Allen (53)
6
Morris Jr-Mciver (12)
Strecker-Breen (13)
22
Sileo-Ho (52)
B Blackwell-J Blackwell (45)
19
Davis-Davis (20)
Davis-Phillips (29)
12
Faircloth-Willard (36)
(bye) (61)
Williams-Beach (4)
Rockwell-Baldwin (3)
(bye) (62)
Jones-Shepard Sr (35)
29
Stuart-Ash (30)
Mallonee-Gagnon (19)
24
Morse-Graham (46)
Papcke-Juarez (51)
20
Mciver-Ruiz (14)
Wimmer-Smith (11)
13
Shirley-Holland (54)
Brooks-Tate (43)
14
Allegra-Holland (22)
Corpew-Cahalan (27)
32
Uransky-Harvey (38)
(bye) (59)
Schaffer-Uhrig (6)
Corley-Corley (7)
(bye) (58)
Crist-Lindsay (39)
9
Brown-Mullis (26)
Brinkley-Worrell (23)
37
Earnhardt-Lunsford (42)
(bye) (55)
Hileman-Davis (10)
Graham-Arrington Sr (15)
3
Parker-Sorrells (50)
Clark-Finley (47)
10
Shobe-Bobo (18)
Avery-Yarborough (31)
2
Lynn-Tadder (34)
(bye) (63)
Camba-Stout (2)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
A
7
Short-Dotson (32)
Byrd-Webber (48)
B
37
Avery-Poythress (16)
Geho-Pfaff (9)
C
5
Kelly-Kelly (24)
Wright-Kennedy (25)
D
11
Adams-Adams (8)
Avery-Avery (5)
E
28
Tate-Cecil (28)
Roth-Robinson (21)
F
6
Morris Jr-Mciver (12)
Sileo-Ho (52)
G
13
B Blackwell-J Blackwell (45)
Davis-Phillips (29)
H
4
Williams-Beach (4)
Rockwell-Baldwin (3)
I
33
Stuart-Ash (30)
Mallonee-Gagnon (19)
J
33
Papcke-Juarez (51)
Wimmer-Smith (11)
K
10
Brooks-Tate (43)
Corpew-Cahalan (27)
L
32
Schaffer-Uhrig (6)
Corley-Corley (7)
M
36
Crist-Lindsay (39)
Brinkley-Worrell (23)
N
34
Hileman-Davis (10)
Graham-Arrington Sr (15)
O
35
Shobe-Bobo (18)
Lynn-Tadder (34)
P
38
Camba-Stout (2)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
Q
9
Byrd-Webber (48)
Geho-Pfaff (9)
R
5
Adams-Adams (8)
Avery-Avery (5)
S
36
Morris Jr-Mciver (12)
Sileo-Ho (52)
T
10
Davis-Phillips (29)
Rockwell-Baldwin (3)
U
10
Mallonee-Gagnon (19)
Brooks-Tate (43)
V
6
Corpew-Cahalan (27)
Corley-Corley (7)
W
3
Hileman-Davis (10)
Graham-Arrington Sr (15)
X
34
Camba-Stout (2)
Byrd-Webber (48)
Y
5
Geho-Pfaff (9)
Avery-Avery (5)
Z
11
Sileo-Ho (52)
Rockwell-Baldwin (3)
AA
10
Corpew-Cahalan (27)
Corley-Corley (7)
AB
1
Graham-Arrington Sr (15)
Byrd-Webber (48)
AC
5
Avery-Avery (5)
Rockwell-Baldwin (3)
AD
10
Graham-Arrington Sr (15)
Avery-Avery (5)
AE
3
Rockwell-Baldwin (3)
Avery-Avery (5)
(bye) (64)
Sobey-Streng (33)
Lapier-Hill (17)
1
Orr-Vajda (49)
(bye) (56)
Guthary-Johnson (41)
Holland-Nagle (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Warren-Winston (37)
Pearson-Cromer (44)
8
Hinerman-Allen (53)
Strecker-Breen (13)
3
Davis-Davis (20)
Faircloth-Willard (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Jones-Shepard Sr (35)
Morse-Graham (46)
24
Mciver-Ruiz (14)
Shirley-Holland (54)
12
Allegra-Holland (22)
Uransky-Harvey (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Brown-Mullis (26)
Earnhardt-Lunsford (42)
(bye) (55)
Parker-Sorrells (50)
2
Clark-Finley (47)
Avery-Yarborough (31)
(bye) (63)
Sobey-Streng (33)
P
38
Lynn-Tadder (34)
Lapier-Hill (17)
O
1
Shobe-Bobo (18)
Guthary-Johnson (41)
N
35
Brinkley-Worrell (23)
Holland-Nagle (40)
M
36
Crist-Lindsay (39)
Warren-Winston (37)
L
32
Schaffer-Uhrig (6)
Hinerman-Allen (53)
K
8
Wimmer-Smith (11)
Davis-Davis (20)
J
9
Papcke-Juarez (51)
Faircloth-Willard (36)
I
31
Stuart-Ash (30)
Jones-Shepard Sr (35)
H
4
Williams-Beach (4)
Mciver-Ruiz (14)
G
13
B Blackwell-J Blackwell (45)
Allegra-Holland (22)
F
4
Roth-Robinson (21)
Uransky-Harvey (38)
E
2
Tate-Cecil (28)
Brown-Mullis (26)
D
11
Wright-Kennedy (25)
Earnhardt-Lunsford (42)
C
37
Kelly-Kelly (24)
Clark-Finley (47)
B
12
Avery-Poythress (16)
Avery-Yarborough (31)
A
7
Short-Dotson (32)
Lynn-Tadder (34)
3
Shobe-Bobo (18)
Guthary-Johnson (41)
4
Holland-Nagle (40)
Schaffer-Uhrig (6)
8
Wimmer-Smith (11)
Davis-Davis (20)
9
Stuart-Ash (30)
Jones-Shepard Sr (35)
1
Mciver-Ruiz (14)
Allegra-Holland (22)
2
Uransky-Harvey (38)
Wright-Kennedy (25)
6
Kelly-Kelly (24)
Avery-Poythress (16)
7
Short-Dotson (32)
Shobe-Bobo (18)
T
3
Davis-Phillips (29)
Holland-Nagle (40)
S
4
Morris Jr-Mciver (12)
Wimmer-Smith (11)
R
8
Adams-Adams (8)
Davis-Davis (20)
Q
2
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
Jones-Shepard Sr (35)
X
1
Camba-Stout (2)
Allegra-Holland (22)
W
2
Hileman-Davis (10)
Wright-Kennedy (25)
V
6
Brooks-Tate (43)
Short-Dotson (32)
U
7
Mallonee-Gagnon (19)
Davis-Phillips (29)
3
Morris Jr-Mciver (12)
Wimmer-Smith (11)
2
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
Camba-Stout (2)
1
Allegra-Holland (22)
Brooks-Tate (43)
5
Short-Dotson (32)
Davis-Phillips (29)
AB
3
Corley-Corley (7)
Wimmer-Smith (11)
AA
2
Corpew-Cahalan (27)
Allegra-Holland (22)
Z
1
Sileo-Ho (52)
Short-Dotson (32)
Y
5
Geho-Pfaff (9)
Davis-Phillips (29)
3
Wimmer-Smith (11)
Sileo-Ho (52)
4
Short-Dotson (32)
Davis-Phillips (29)
AC
5
Byrd-Webber (48)
Short-Dotson (32)
AD
1
Graham-Arrington Sr (15)
Davis-Phillips (29)
1
Short-Dotson (32)
AE
Rockwell-Baldwin (3)

5th

  Byrd-Webber (48)

  Graham-Arrington Sr (15)

7th

  Wimmer-Smith (11)

  Sileo-Ho (52)

9th

  Corley-Corley (7)

  Corpew-Cahalan (27)

  Allegra-Holland (22)

  Geho-Pfaff (9)

13th

  Morris Jr-Mciver (12)

  Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)

  Camba-Stout (2)

  Brooks-Tate (43)

17th

  Shobe-Bobo (18)

  Holland-Nagle (40)

  Adams-Adams (8)

  Davis-Davis (20)

  Jones-Shepard Sr (35)

  Hileman-Davis (10)

  Wright-Kennedy (25)

  Mallonee-Gagnon (19)

25th

  Lynn-Tadder (34)

  Guthary-Johnson (41)

  Schaffer-Uhrig (6)

  Stuart-Ash (30)

  Mciver-Ruiz (14)

  Uransky-Harvey (38)

  Kelly-Kelly (24)

  Avery-Poythress (16)

33th

  Sobey-Streng (33)

  Lapier-Hill (17)

  Brinkley-Worrell (23)

  Crist-Lindsay (39)

  Warren-Winston (37)

  Hinerman-Allen (53)

  Papcke-Juarez (51)

  Faircloth-Willard (36)

  Williams-Beach (4)

  B Blackwell-J Blackwell (45)

  Roth-Robinson (21)

  Tate-Cecil (28)

  Brown-Mullis (26)

  Earnhardt-Lunsford (42)

  Clark-Finley (47)

  Avery-Yarborough (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  Orr-Vajda (49)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  Pearson-Cromer (44)

  Strecker-Breen (13)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  Morse-Graham (46)

  Shirley-Holland (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  Parker-Sorrells (50)

  (bye) (63)

Winners Final

Avery-Avery (5) W vs.
Rockwell-Baldwin (3) L 3 35:12

Elimination 8

Davis-Phillips (29) W vs.
Byrd-Webber (48) L 5 16:56

Short-Dotson (32) W vs.
Graham-Arrington Sr (15) L 1 12:11

Elimination 7

Davis-Phillips (29) W vs.
Wimmer-Smith (11) L 3 16:00

Sileo-Ho (52) L vs.
Short-Dotson (32) W 4 14:08

Winners Semi-finals

Byrd-Webber (48) L vs.
Avery-Avery (5) W 5 17:17

Rockwell-Baldwin (3) W vs.
Graham-Arrington Sr (15) L 10 11:56

Elimination 6

Allegra-Holland (22) L vs.
Sileo-Ho (52) W 1 19:48

Davis-Phillips (29) W vs.
Corley-Corley (7) L 3 14:09

Short-Dotson (32) W vs.
Geho-Pfaff (9) L 5 14:03

Wimmer-Smith (11) W vs.
Corpew-Cahalan (27) L 2 14:25

Elimination 5

Brooks-Tate (43) L vs.
Short-Dotson (32) W 5 19:13

Camba-Stout (2) L vs.
Allegra-Holland (22) W 1 20:08

Davis-Phillips (29) W vs.
Morris Jr-Mciver (12) L 3 10:29

Wimmer-Smith (11) W vs.
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) L 2 14:58

Winners 3

Avery-Avery (5) W vs.
Sileo-Ho (52) L 11 17:23

Byrd-Webber (48) W vs.
Geho-Pfaff (9) L 5 28:38

Corley-Corley (7) L vs.
Graham-Arrington Sr (15) W 1 12:14

Rockwell-Baldwin (3) W vs.
Corpew-Cahalan (27) L 10 10:56

Elimination 4

Allegra-Holland (22) W vs.
Hileman-Davis (10) L 2 15:28

Davis-Davis (20) L vs.
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) W 2 11:39

Holland-Nagle (40) L vs.
Morris Jr-Mciver (12) W 4 12:10

Jones-Shepard Sr (35) L vs.
Camba-Stout (2) W 1 09:42

Shobe-Bobo (18) L vs.
Davis-Phillips (29) W 3 14:28

Short-Dotson (32) W vs.
Mallonee-Gagnon (19) L 7 19:41

Wimmer-Smith (11) W vs.
Adams-Adams (8) L 8 12:29

Wright-Kennedy (25) L vs.
Brooks-Tate (43) W 6 20:14

Elimination 3

Allegra-Holland (22) W vs.
Uransky-Harvey (38) L 2 12:27

Avery-Poythress (16) L vs.
Short-Dotson (32) W 7 20:20

Davis-Davis (20) W vs.
Stuart-Ash (30) L 9 23:08

Guthary-Johnson (41) L vs.
Holland-Nagle (40) W 4 19:13

Jones-Shepard Sr (35) W vs.
Mciver-Ruiz (14) L 1 15:25

Lynn-Tadder (34) L vs.
Shobe-Bobo (18) W 3 28:53

Schaffer-Uhrig (6) L vs.
Wimmer-Smith (11) W 8 15:54

Wright-Kennedy (25) W vs.
Kelly-Kelly (24) L 6 14:36

Winners 2

Avery-Avery (5) W vs.
Morris Jr-Mciver (12) L 36 15:43

Brooks-Tate (43) L vs.
Corpew-Cahalan (27) W 6 15:10

Corley-Corley (7) W vs.
Hileman-Davis (10) L 3 13:53

Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) L vs.
Byrd-Webber (48) W 9 10:23

Geho-Pfaff (9) W vs.
Adams-Adams (8) L 5 31:02

Graham-Arrington Sr (15) W vs.
Camba-Stout (2) L 34 19:30

Rockwell-Baldwin (3) W vs.
Mallonee-Gagnon (19) L 10 11:10

Sileo-Ho (52) W vs.
Davis-Phillips (29) L 10 15:21

Elimination 2

Allegra-Holland (22) W vs.
Roth-Robinson (21) L 4 14:11

Avery-Yarborough (31) L vs.
Short-Dotson (32) W 7 32:29

Brown-Mullis (26) L vs.
Wright-Kennedy (25) W 11 19:45

Clark-Finley (47) L vs.
Avery-Poythress (16) W 12 13:26

Davis-Davis (20) W vs.
Papcke-Juarez (51) L 9 12:32

Earnhardt-Lunsford (42) L vs.
Kelly-Kelly (24) W 37 12:20

Faircloth-Willard (36) L vs.
Stuart-Ash (30) W 31 12:49

Guthary-Johnson (41) W vs.
Brinkley-Worrell (23) L 35 26:31

Hinerman-Allen (53) L vs.
Wimmer-Smith (11) W 8 26:45

Holland-Nagle (40) W vs.
Crist-Lindsay (39) L 36 09:34

Jones-Shepard Sr (35) W vs.
Williams-Beach (4) L 4 13:38

Lapier-Hill (17) L vs.
Shobe-Bobo (18) W 1 13:35

Mciver-Ruiz (14) W vs.
B Blackwell-J Blackwell (45) L 13 18:33

Sobey-Streng (33) L vs.
Lynn-Tadder (34) W 38 15:08

Uransky-Harvey (38) W vs.
Tate-Cecil (28) L 2 15:37

Warren-Winston (37) L vs.
Schaffer-Uhrig (6) W 32 15:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (56) L vs.
Guthary-Johnson (41) W 06:27

(bye) (58) L vs.
Brown-Mullis (26) W 04:05

(bye) (60) L vs.
Warren-Winston (37) W 12:42

(bye) (62) L vs.
Jones-Shepard Sr (35) W 03:11

(bye) (64) L vs.
Sobey-Streng (33) W 13:14

Avery-Yarborough (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 57:53

Earnhardt-Lunsford (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 04:54

Faircloth-Willard (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 03:47

Holland-Nagle (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 07:21

Lapier-Hill (17) W vs.
Orr-Vajda (49) L 1 17:04

Morse-Graham (46) L vs.
Mciver-Ruiz (14) W 24 17:46

Parker-Sorrells (50) L vs.
Clark-Finley (47) W 2 27:28

Pearson-Cromer (44) L vs.
Hinerman-Allen (53) W 8 18:28

Shirley-Holland (54) L vs.
Allegra-Holland (22) W 12 21:19

Strecker-Breen (13) L vs.
Davis-Davis (20) W 3 10:58

Uransky-Harvey (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 09:10

Winners 1

Avery-Avery (5) W vs.
Tate-Cecil (28) L 28 19:23

Brinkley-Worrell (23) L vs.
Hileman-Davis (10) W 34 13:19

Byrd-Webber (48) W vs.
Avery-Poythress (16) L 37 15:38

Corley-Corley (7) W vs.
Crist-Lindsay (39) L 36 17:53

Corpew-Cahalan (27) W vs.
Schaffer-Uhrig (6) L 32 11:10

Davis-Phillips (29) W vs.
Williams-Beach (4) L 4 11:55

Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Short-Dotson (32) L 7 17:05

Geho-Pfaff (9) W vs.
Kelly-Kelly (24) L 5 17:36

Graham-Arrington Sr (15) W vs.
Shobe-Bobo (18) L 35 13:11

Lynn-Tadder (34) L vs.
Camba-Stout (2) W 38 15:49

Mallonee-Gagnon (19) W vs.
Papcke-Juarez (51) L 33 26:07

Rockwell-Baldwin (3) W vs.
Stuart-Ash (30) L 33 13:57

Roth-Robinson (21) L vs.
Morris Jr-Mciver (12) W 6 10:44

Sileo-Ho (52) W vs.
B Blackwell-J Blackwell (45) L 13 18:00

Wimmer-Smith (11) L vs.
Brooks-Tate (43) W 10 16:02

Wright-Kennedy (25) L vs.
Adams-Adams (8) W 11 17:25

Round 1

(bye) (55) L vs.
Hileman-Davis (10) W 45:10

(bye) (57) L vs.
Adams-Adams (8) W 45:10

(bye) (59) L vs.
Schaffer-Uhrig (6) W 45:09

(bye) (61) L vs.
Williams-Beach (4) W 45:09

(bye) (63) L vs.
Camba-Stout (2) W 45:10

Avery-Avery (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 45:10

Avery-Yarborough (31) L vs.
Lynn-Tadder (34) W 2 11:22

B Blackwell-J Blackwell (45) W vs.
Davis-Davis (20) L 19 17:59

Brinkley-Worrell (23) W vs.
Earnhardt-Lunsford (42) L 37 17:03

Brooks-Tate (43) W vs.
Allegra-Holland (22) L 14 17:01

Clark-Finley (47) L vs.
Shobe-Bobo (18) W 10 09:30

Corley-Corley (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 45:10

Corpew-Cahalan (27) W vs.
Uransky-Harvey (38) L 32 20:42

Crist-Lindsay (39) W vs.
Brown-Mullis (26) L 9 16:25

Davis-Phillips (29) W vs.
Faircloth-Willard (36) L 12 18:06

Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 45:10

Geho-Pfaff (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 45:09

Graham-Arrington Sr (15) W vs.
Parker-Sorrells (50) L 3 14:24

Guthary-Johnson (41) L vs.
Kelly-Kelly (24) W 5 16:41

Hinerman-Allen (53) L vs.
Morris Jr-Mciver (12) W 6 23:10

Jones-Shepard Sr (35) L vs.
Stuart-Ash (30) W 29 12:48

Lapier-Hill (17) L vs.
Byrd-Webber (48) W 15 16:07

Mallonee-Gagnon (19) W vs.
Morse-Graham (46) L 24 25:38

Orr-Vajda (49) L vs.
Avery-Poythress (16) W 23 18:22

Papcke-Juarez (51) W vs.
Mciver-Ruiz (14) L 20 20:04

Rockwell-Baldwin (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 45:09

Roth-Robinson (21) W vs.
Pearson-Cromer (44) L 34 10:28

Sobey-Streng (33) L vs.
Short-Dotson (32) W 7 22:22

Strecker-Breen (13) L vs.
Sileo-Ho (52) W 22 19:59

Warren-Winston (37) L vs.
Tate-Cecil (28) W 28 22:44

Wimmer-Smith (11) W vs.
Shirley-Holland (54) L 13 19:42

Wright-Kennedy (25) W vs.
Holland-Nagle (40) L 11 18:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20