Carmi VFW 7/30/20

Updated 6:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Trevor Nelson
(bye)
Brandon S // Tim H
Board 3
Doug McClure // Kenneth T
Joe P // Joey Persinger
(bye)
(bye)
Chop Williams // Heath R
David T // Mike B
(bye)
(bye)
Brady W // Mike M
Alan P // Seth Duffy
(bye)
(bye)
Becky Rider // Mike Harrison
Charlie W // Paul S
(bye)
(bye)
Jered B // Justin S
Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T
(bye)
(bye)
Billy Horn // Dan K
Josh B // Larry Wissel
(bye)
(bye)
Jennifer Harrison // Melinda Burnett
David Rider // Timmy C
Board 1
Brian G // Matt Burnett
(bye)
Dan D // Keith L
Trevor Nelson
A
Board 3
Doug McClure // Kenneth T
Joe P // Joey Persinger
B
Board 2
Chop Williams // Heath R
David T // Mike B
C
Board 4
Brady W // Mike M
Alan P // Seth Duffy
D
Board 4
Becky Rider // Mike Harrison
Charlie W // Paul S
E
Board 2
Jered B // Justin S
Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T
F
Board 3
Billy Horn // Dan K
Josh B // Larry Wissel
G
Board 4
Jennifer Harrison // Melinda Burnett
Brian G // Matt Burnett
H
Board 1
Dan D // Keith L
Trevor Nelson
I
Board 4
Chop Williams // Heath R
David T // Mike B
J
Board 1
Alan P // Seth Duffy
Charlie W // Paul S
K
Board 1
Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T
Josh B // Larry Wissel
L
Board 4
Dan D // Keith L
Trevor Nelson
M
Board 2
David T // Mike B
Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T
N
Board 3
Dan D // Keith L
Trevor Nelson
O
Board 4
Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T
Trevor Nelson
Board 3
Dan D // Keith L
Trevor Nelson
(bye)
Brandon S // Tim H
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
David Rider // Timmy C
(bye)
Brandon S // Tim H
H
Board 1
Brian G // Matt Burnett
(bye)
G
Jennifer Harrison // Melinda Burnett
(bye)
F
Billy Horn // Dan K
(bye)
E
Jered B // Justin S
(bye)
D
Becky Rider // Mike Harrison
(bye)
C
Brady W // Mike M
(bye)
B
Joe P // Joey Persinger
David Rider // Timmy C
A
Board 2
Doug McClure // Kenneth T
Brian G // Matt Burnett
Board 3
Jennifer Harrison // Melinda Burnett
Billy Horn // Dan K
Board 3
Jered B // Justin S
Becky Rider // Mike Harrison
Board 2
Brady W // Mike M
Joe P // Joey Persinger
Board 2
Doug McClure // Kenneth T
Brian G // Matt Burnett
J
Board 1
Alan P // Seth Duffy
Jered B // Justin S
I
Board 3
Chop Williams // Heath R
Becky Rider // Mike Harrison
L
Board 4
Josh B // Larry Wissel
Joe P // Joey Persinger
K
Board 2
Charlie W // Paul S
Brian G // Matt Burnett
Board 1
Chop Williams // Heath R
Josh B // Larry Wissel
Board 2
Charlie W // Paul S
Brian G // Matt Burnett
N
Board 3
Dan D // Keith L
Charlie W // Paul S
M
Board 4
David T // Mike B
Dan D // Keith L
Board 2
Charlie W // Paul S
Dan D // Keith L
O
Board 3
Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T
Dan D // Keith L

1st

  Trevor Nelson

2nd

  Dan D // Keith L

3rd

  Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T

4th

  Charlie W // Paul S

5th

  Brian G // Matt Burnett

  David T // Mike B

7th

  Chop Williams // Heath R

  Josh B // Larry Wissel

9th

  Alan P // Seth Duffy

  Jered B // Justin S

  Becky Rider // Mike Harrison

  Joe P // Joey Persinger

13th

  Jennifer Harrison // Melinda Burnett

  Billy Horn // Dan K

  Brady W // Mike M

  Doug McClure // Kenneth T

17th

  Brandon S // Tim H

  David Rider // Timmy C

Final

Trevor Nelson W vs.
Dan D // Keith L L Board 3 23:35

Elimination Final

Dan D // Keith L W vs.
Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T L Board 3 22:23

Elimination Semi-final

Dan D // Keith L W vs.
Charlie W // Paul S L Board 2 15:49

Winners Final

Trevor Nelson W vs.
Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T L Board 4 18:25

Elimination 6

Brian G // Matt Burnett L vs.
Dan D // Keith L W Board 3 20:00

Charlie W // Paul S W vs.
David T // Mike B L Board 4 15:40

Elimination 5

Brian G // Matt Burnett W vs.
Chop Williams // Heath R L Board 1 19:13

Josh B // Larry Wissel L vs.
Charlie W // Paul S W Board 2 22:37

Winners Semi-finals

Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T W vs.
Dan D // Keith L L Board 3 22:01

Trevor Nelson W vs.
David T // Mike B L Board 2 06:34

Elimination 4

Becky Rider // Mike Harrison L vs.
Josh B // Larry Wissel W Board 4 28:30

Brian G // Matt Burnett W vs.
Alan P // Seth Duffy L Board 1 08:45

Jered B // Justin S L vs.
Chop Williams // Heath R W Board 3 12:56

Joe P // Joey Persinger L vs.
Charlie W // Paul S W Board 2 16:08

Elimination 3

Becky Rider // Mike Harrison W vs.
Brady W // Mike M L Board 2 08:44

Billy Horn // Dan K L vs.
Jered B // Justin S W Board 3 15:01

Brian G // Matt Burnett W vs.
Jennifer Harrison // Melinda Burnett L Board 3 10:46

Joe P // Joey Persinger W vs.
Doug McClure // Kenneth T L Board 2 14:34

Winners 2

Charlie W // Paul S L vs.
Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T W Board 1 15:17

David T // Mike B W vs.
Alan P // Seth Duffy L Board 1 09:45

Josh B // Larry Wissel L vs.
Dan D // Keith L W Board 4 15:01

Trevor Nelson W vs.
Chop Williams // Heath R L Board 4 09:27

Elimination 2

Brandon S // Tim H L vs.
Brian G // Matt Burnett W Board 1 07:33

David Rider // Timmy C L vs.
Doug McClure // Kenneth T W Board 2 17:24

Winners 1

Alan P // Seth Duffy W vs.
Becky Rider // Mike Harrison L Board 4 10:59

Brian G // Matt Burnett L vs.
Dan D // Keith L W Board 1 17:10

Charlie W // Paul S W vs.
Jered B // Justin S L Board 2 16:14

Corey Caldwell // Jeremy T W vs.
Billy Horn // Dan K L Board 3 12:38

David T // Mike B W vs.
Brady W // Mike M L Board 4 10:45

Joe P // Joey Persinger L vs.
Chop Williams // Heath R W Board 2 08:44

Josh B // Larry Wissel W vs.
Jennifer Harrison // Melinda Burnett L Board 4 15:12

Trevor Nelson W vs.
Doug McClure // Kenneth T L Board 3 08:25

Round 1

Brandon S // Tim H L vs.
Doug McClure // Kenneth T W Board 3 10:21

David Rider // Timmy C L vs.
Brian G // Matt Burnett W Board 1 11:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20