ACO PA Major XI - Seniors

Updated 10:54am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
(bye) (64)
Chick Roth (33)
12
Bernie George (32)
Gene Quilter (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Gary Lapier (16)
Tim Priest (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Alan Yoak (24)
Bobby Cross (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Michael Elza (8)
Mike Schaffer (5)
(bye) (60)
Rick Tyburski (37)
Trellis Cisco (28)
Dallas Parsley (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Terry Dawson (12)
Mike Arrington Sr (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Jack Smith (20)
Ron Kugel (29)
16
Richard Stone (36)
(bye) (61)
Louis Duvall (4)
James Frantz (3)
(bye) (62)
Joe Castellano (35)
9
Jeff Graves (30)
Ronnie Coates (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Gary Alger (14)
Bruce Forsee (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Gil Forbes (22)
Bill Smith (27)
14
Robert Keene (38)
(bye) (59)
Rex Uhrig (6)
Michael Cromer (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Roy Fields (26)
Steve Mullis (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Ron Heibert (10)
Ken Shaef (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Darrell Haag (18)
Joe Treml (31)
2
Dave Kolenc (34)
(bye) (63)
Allen Wingham (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
A
6
Chick Roth (33)
Gene Quilter (17)
B
Gary Lapier (16)
Tim Priest (9)
C
2
Alan Yoak (24)
Bobby Cross (25)
D
13
Michael Elza (8)
Mike Schaffer (5)
E
Trellis Cisco (28)
Dallas Parsley (21)
F
10
Terry Dawson (12)
Mike Arrington Sr (13)
G
15
Jack Smith (20)
Ron Kugel (29)
H
12
Louis Duvall (4)
James Frantz (3)
I
8
Jeff Graves (30)
Ronnie Coates (19)
J
7
Gary Alger (14)
Bruce Forsee (11)
K
6
Gil Forbes (22)
Robert Keene (38)
L
16
Rex Uhrig (6)
Michael Cromer (7)
M
8
Roy Fields (26)
Steve Mullis (23)
N
Ron Heibert (10)
Ken Shaef (15)
O
3
Darrell Haag (18)
Dave Kolenc (34)
P
10
Allen Wingham (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Q
2
Gene Quilter (17)
Tim Priest (9)
R
7
Michael Elza (8)
Trellis Cisco (28)
S
8
Terry Dawson (12)
Mike Arrington Sr (13)
T
9
Louis Duvall (4)
James Frantz (3)
U
3
Ronnie Coates (19)
Bruce Forsee (11)
V
7
Rex Uhrig (6)
Michael Cromer (7)
W
13
Ron Heibert (10)
Ken Shaef (15)
X
14
Dave Kolenc (34)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Y
3
Tim Priest (9)
Trellis Cisco (28)
Z
15
Louis Duvall (4)
James Frantz (3)
AA
12
Rex Uhrig (6)
Michael Cromer (7)
AB
Ken Shaef (15)
Tim Priest (9)
AC
14
Trellis Cisco (28)
Rex Uhrig (6)
AD
13
Ken Shaef (15)
Trellis Cisco (28)
AE
1
Rex Uhrig (6)
Trellis Cisco (28)
16
Michael Cromer (7)
Trellis Cisco (28)
(bye) (64)
Bernie George (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Rick Tyburski (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Richard Stone (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Joe Castellano (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Bill Smith (27)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Joe Treml (31)
(bye) (63)
Bernie George (32)
P
15
Allen Wingham (2)
(bye) (49)
O
Darrell Haag (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Steve Mullis (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Roy Fields (26)
Rick Tyburski (37)
L
12
Robert Keene (38)
(bye) (53)
K
Gil Forbes (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Gary Alger (14)
Richard Stone (36)
I
Jeff Graves (30)
Joe Castellano (35)
H
Ron Kugel (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Jack Smith (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Dallas Parsley (21)
Bill Smith (27)
E
10
Mike Schaffer (5)
(bye) (39)
D
Bobby Cross (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Alan Yoak (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Gary Lapier (16)
Joe Treml (31)
A
9
Chick Roth (33)
Allen Wingham (2)
16
Darrell Haag (18)
Steve Mullis (23)
Roy Fields (26)
Rick Tyburski (37)
16
Gil Forbes (22)
Gary Alger (14)
Richard Stone (36)
Ron Kugel (29)
10
Jack Smith (20)
Dallas Parsley (21)
Mike Schaffer (5)
Bobby Cross (25)
Alan Yoak (24)
Gary Lapier (16)
6
Chick Roth (33)
Allen Wingham (2)
T
Mike Arrington Sr (13)
Roy Fields (26)
S
13
Terry Dawson (12)
Rick Tyburski (37)
R
14
Michael Elza (8)
Richard Stone (36)
Q
8
Gene Quilter (17)
Ron Kugel (29)
X
15
Dave Kolenc (34)
Mike Schaffer (5)
W
15
Ron Heibert (10)
Alan Yoak (24)
V
13
Bruce Forsee (11)
Chick Roth (33)
U
10
Ronnie Coates (19)
Allen Wingham (2)
9
Terry Dawson (12)
Michael Elza (8)
12
Richard Stone (36)
Ron Kugel (29)
16
Mike Schaffer (5)
Bruce Forsee (11)
15
Chick Roth (33)
Allen Wingham (2)
AB
7
Michael Cromer (7)
Richard Stone (36)
AA
James Frantz (3)
Ron Kugel (29)
Z
16
Louis Duvall (4)
Bruce Forsee (11)
Y
16
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Michael Cromer (7)
15
Richard Stone (36)
Ron Kugel (29)
16
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Michael Cromer (7)
AC
15
Tim Priest (9)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
AD
16
Ken Shaef (15)
Michael Cromer (7)
16
Ken Shaef (15)
Michael Cromer (7)
AE
15
Rex Uhrig (6)
Michael Cromer (7)

1st

  Trellis Cisco (28)

2nd

  Michael Cromer (7)

3rd

  Rex Uhrig (6)

4th

  Ken Shaef (15)

5th

  Tim Priest (9)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)

7th

  Richard Stone (36)

  Ron Kugel (29)

9th

  Allen Wingham (2)

  James Frantz (3)

  Louis Duvall (4)

  Bruce Forsee (11)

13th

  Terry Dawson (12)

  Michael Elza (8)

  Mike Schaffer (5)

  Chick Roth (33)

17th

  Mike Arrington Sr (13)

  Roy Fields (26)

  Rick Tyburski (37)

  Gene Quilter (17)

  Dave Kolenc (34)

  Ron Heibert (10)

  Alan Yoak (24)

  Ronnie Coates (19)

25th

  Darrell Haag (18)

  Steve Mullis (23)

  Gil Forbes (22)

  Gary Alger (14)

  Jack Smith (20)

  Dallas Parsley (21)

  Bobby Cross (25)

  Gary Lapier (16)

33th

  Bernie George (32)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  Robert Keene (38)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Jeff Graves (30)

  Joe Castellano (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  Bill Smith (27)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Joe Treml (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Trellis Cisco (28) W vs.
Michael Cromer (7) L 16 26:58

Elimination Final

Michael Cromer (7) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (6) L 15 23:17

Elimination Semi-final

Michael Cromer (7) W vs.
Ken Shaef (15) L 16 23:29

Winners Final

Trellis Cisco (28) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (6) L 1 19:45

Elimination 8

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L vs.
Ken Shaef (15) W 16 18:50

Michael Cromer (7) W vs.
Tim Priest (9) L 15 17:18

Elimination 7

Michael Cromer (7) W vs.
Richard Stone (36) L 15 26:20

Ron Kugel (29) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W 16 15:49

Winners Semi-finals

Rex Uhrig (6) W vs.
Ken Shaef (15) L 13 30:06

Tim Priest (9) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (28) W 14 10:48

Elimination 6

Allen Wingham (2) L vs.
Michael Cromer (7) W 7 14:28

Bruce Forsee (11) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W 16 18:22

Richard Stone (36) W vs.
James Frantz (3) L 33:15

Ron Kugel (29) W vs.
Louis Duvall (4) L 16 10:57

Elimination 5

Allen Wingham (2) W vs.
Terry Dawson (12) L 9 19:45

Bruce Forsee (11) W vs.
Chick Roth (33) L 15 15:35

Michael Elza (8) L vs.
Richard Stone (36) W 12 16:25

Ron Kugel (29) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (5) L 16 16:41

Winners 3

James Frantz (3) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (6) W 12 19:12

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L vs.
Tim Priest (9) W 3 11:36

Michael Cromer (7) L vs.
Ken Shaef (15) W 36:48

Trellis Cisco (28) W vs.
Louis Duvall (4) L 15 13:27

Elimination 4

Alan Yoak (24) L vs.
Bruce Forsee (11) W 13 11:01

Allen Wingham (2) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (13) L 20:37

Chick Roth (33) W vs.
Ronnie Coates (19) L 10 13:22

Mike Schaffer (5) W vs.
Ron Heibert (10) L 15 13:47

Richard Stone (36) W vs.
Gene Quilter (17) L 8 33:05

Rick Tyburski (37) L vs.
Michael Elza (8) W 14 21:55

Ron Kugel (29) W vs.
Dave Kolenc (34) L 15 20:48

Roy Fields (26) L vs.
Terry Dawson (12) W 13 20:33

Elimination 3

Allen Wingham (2) W vs.
Darrell Haag (18) L 16 15:38

Bobby Cross (25) L vs.
Alan Yoak (24) W 14:21

Dallas Parsley (21) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (5) W 07:12

Gary Alger (14) L vs.
Richard Stone (36) W 10:22

Gary Lapier (16) L vs.
Chick Roth (33) W 6 12:57

Rick Tyburski (37) W vs.
Gil Forbes (22) L 16 26:01

Ron Kugel (29) W vs.
Jack Smith (20) L 10 15:51

Steve Mullis (23) L vs.
Roy Fields (26) W 16:31

Winners 2

Bruce Forsee (11) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (6) W 7 27:26

James Frantz (3) W vs.
Ronnie Coates (19) L 3 17:45

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
Gene Quilter (17) L 2 27:13

Ken Shaef (15) W vs.
Dave Kolenc (34) L 14 23:33

Michael Cromer (7) W vs.
Ron Heibert (10) L 13 21:22

Mike Arrington Sr (13) L vs.
Louis Duvall (4) W 9 23:38

Tim Priest (9) W vs.
Michael Elza (8) L 7 14:13

Trellis Cisco (28) W vs.
Terry Dawson (12) L 8 17:01

Elimination 2

(bye) (39) L vs.
Bobby Cross (25) W 34:12

(bye) (41) L vs.
Steve Mullis (23) W 34:31

(bye) (43) L vs.
Dallas Parsley (21) W 25:27

(bye) (45) L vs.
Gary Alger (14) W 32:15

(bye) (47) L vs.
Gary Lapier (16) W 32:22

(bye) (49) L vs.
Darrell Haag (18) W 34:55

(bye) (51) L vs.
Jack Smith (20) W 42:41

(bye) (53) L vs.
Gil Forbes (22) W 27:45

(bye) (55) L vs.
Alan Yoak (24) W 41:05

(bye) (57) L vs.
Roy Fields (26) W 30:13

Bernie George (32) L vs.
Allen Wingham (2) W 15 13:32

Bill Smith (27) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (5) W 10 09:47

Joe Castellano (35) L vs.
Ron Kugel (29) W 01:20:58

Joe Treml (31) L vs.
Chick Roth (33) W 9 08:56

Richard Stone (36) W vs.
Jeff Graves (30) L 18:07

Rick Tyburski (37) W vs.
Robert Keene (38) L 12 20:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 57:58

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 57:57

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 57:59

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 57:59

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 57:58

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 57:58

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 57:59

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 57:59

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 58:00

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 58:00

(bye) (60) L vs.
Rick Tyburski (37) W 35:09

(bye) (62) L vs.
Joe Castellano (35) W 32:32

(bye) (64) L vs.
Bernie George (32) W 29:29

Bill Smith (27) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 37:06

Joe Treml (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 25:18

Richard Stone (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 34:19

Winners 1

Bobby Cross (25) L vs.
Michael Elza (8) W 13 19:13

Bruce Forsee (11) W vs.
Gil Forbes (22) L 6 12:58

Dallas Parsley (21) L vs.
Terry Dawson (12) W 10 11:03

Dave Kolenc (34) W vs.
Allen Wingham (2) L 10 18:58

Gene Quilter (17) W vs.
Gary Lapier (16) L 17:10

James Frantz (3) W vs.
Jeff Graves (30) L 8 12:44

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
Chick Roth (33) L 6 15:19

Ken Shaef (15) W vs.
Darrell Haag (18) L 3 19:29

Michael Cromer (7) W vs.
Roy Fields (26) L 8 14:22

Mike Arrington Sr (13) W vs.
Jack Smith (20) L 15 27:03

Mike Schaffer (5) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (28) W 10:25

Robert Keene (38) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (6) W 16 20:57

Ron Kugel (29) L vs.
Louis Duvall (4) W 12 18:27

Ronnie Coates (19) W vs.
Gary Alger (14) L 7 17:40

Steve Mullis (23) L vs.
Ron Heibert (10) W 18:27

Tim Priest (9) W vs.
Alan Yoak (24) L 2 15:36

Round 1

(bye) (39) L vs.
Roy Fields (26) W 57:56

(bye) (41) L vs.
Alan Yoak (24) W 57:55

(bye) (43) L vs.
Gil Forbes (22) W 57:56

(bye) (45) L vs.
Jack Smith (20) W 57:56

(bye) (47) L vs.
Darrell Haag (18) W 57:56

(bye) (49) L vs.
Gary Lapier (16) W 57:56

(bye) (51) L vs.
Gary Alger (14) W 57:56

(bye) (53) L vs.
Terry Dawson (12) W 57:56

(bye) (55) L vs.
Ron Heibert (10) W 57:57

(bye) (57) L vs.
Michael Elza (8) W 57:56

(bye) (59) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (6) W 57:57

(bye) (61) L vs.
Louis Duvall (4) W 57:56

(bye) (63) L vs.
Allen Wingham (2) W 57:56

Bill Smith (27) L vs.
Robert Keene (38) W 14 22:57

Bobby Cross (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 57:57

Bruce Forsee (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 57:56

Chick Roth (33) W vs.
Bernie George (32) L 12 16:57

Dallas Parsley (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 57:56

Gene Quilter (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 57:57

James Frantz (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 57:56

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 57:56

Joe Castellano (35) L vs.
Jeff Graves (30) W 9 19:12

Joe Treml (31) L vs.
Dave Kolenc (34) W 2 12:09

Ken Shaef (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 57:56

Michael Cromer (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 57:56

Mike Arrington Sr (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 57:56

Mike Schaffer (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 57:57

Rick Tyburski (37) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (28) W 21:30

Ron Kugel (29) W vs.
Richard Stone (36) L 16 20:20

Ronnie Coates (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 57:57

Steve Mullis (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 57:57

Tim Priest (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 57:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20