ACO Major Skillcon Season 15 - Singles

Updated 3:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tim Burnett (1)
(bye) (32)
Michael Mann (17) 10
5
Joe Landis (16) 21
John Cahill (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Stuart Oestreich (8)
Wesley Pare (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Zane Wilson (12)
Grant Becwar (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
William Howell (4)
Jeff Link (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
James Cyr (14)
Tony Nix (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Patrick Sandridge (6)
Mark Speegs (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dave Provost (10)
Amanda Becwar (15) 21
2
Cindy Russ (18) 19
(bye) (31)
Erik Hubbard (2)
Tim Burnett (1) 21
A
3
Joe Landis (16) 12
John Cahill (9) 3
B
3
Stuart Oestreich (8) 21
Wesley Pare (5) 21
C
Center Court
Zane Wilson (12) 12
Grant Becwar (13) 21
D
6
William Howell (4) 16
Jeff Link (3) 21
E
Center Court
James Cyr (14) 1
Tony Nix (11) 11
F
1
Patrick Sandridge (6) 21
Mark Speegs (7) 13
G
4
Dave Provost (10) 21
Amanda Becwar (15)
H
1
Erik Hubbard (2) 21
Tim Burnett (1) 21
I
5
Stuart Oestreich (8) 3
Wesley Pare (5) 21
J
Center Court
Grant Becwar (13) 5
Jeff Link (3) 21
K
Center Court
Patrick Sandridge (6) 9
Dave Provost (10) 1
L
Center Court
Erik Hubbard (2) 21
Tim Burnett (1) 7
M
4
Wesley Pare (5) 21
Jeff Link (3) 21
N
Center Court
Erik Hubbard (2) 13
Wesley Pare (5) 17
O
2
Jeff Link (3) 21
Jeff Link (3) 21
3
Wesley Pare (5) 12
Jeff Link (3)
(bye) (32)
Michael Mann (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Cindy Russ (18)
(bye) (31)
Michael Mann (17) 21
H
1
Amanda Becwar (15) 11
(bye) (25)
G
Mark Speegs (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Tony Nix (11)
(bye) (29)
E
James Cyr (14)
(bye) (19)
D
William Howell (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Zane Wilson (12)
(bye) (23)
B
John Cahill (9)
Cindy Russ (18) 18
A
4
Joe Landis (16) 21
Michael Mann (17)
3
Mark Speegs (7) 21
Tony Nix (11) 21
4
James Cyr (14) 11
William Howell (4) 3
5
Zane Wilson (12) 21
John Cahill (9) 11
6
Joe Landis (16) 21
Mark Speegs (7) 3
J
1
Grant Becwar (13) 21
Tony Nix (11) 21
I
4
Stuart Oestreich (8) 19
Zane Wilson (12) 21
L
2
Dave Provost (10) 13
Joe Landis (16) 5
K
2
Patrick Sandridge (6) 21
Grant Becwar (13) 17
5
Tony Nix (11) 21
Zane Wilson (12) 21
3
Patrick Sandridge (6) 9
Tony Nix (11)
N
1
Erik Hubbard (2) 21
Zane Wilson (12) 16
M
3
Tim Burnett (1) 21
Erik Hubbard (2) 21
2
Tim Burnett (1) 13
Erik Hubbard (2) 12
O
5
Wesley Pare (5) 21
Wesley Pare (5)

1st

  Jeff Link (3)

2nd

  Wesley Pare (5)

3rd

  Erik Hubbard (2)

4th

  Tim Burnett (1)

5th

  Tony Nix (11)

  Zane Wilson (12)

7th

  Grant Becwar (13)

  Patrick Sandridge (6)

9th

  Mark Speegs (7)

  Stuart Oestreich (8)

  Dave Provost (10)

  Joe Landis (16)

13th

  Michael Mann (17)

  James Cyr (14)

  William Howell (4)

  John Cahill (9)

17th

  Amanda Becwar (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Cindy Russ (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Jeff Link (3) 21 W vs.
Wesley Pare (5) 12 L 3 15:49

Elimination Final

Erik Hubbard (2) 12 L vs.
Wesley Pare (5) 21 W 5 18:01

Elimination Semi-final

Erik Hubbard (2) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (1) 13 L 2 18:01

Winners Final

Wesley Pare (5) 17 L vs.
Jeff Link (3) 21 W 2 17:00

Elimination 6

Tony Nix (11) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) 21 W 1 07:31

Zane Wilson (12) 16 L vs.
Tim Burnett (1) 21 W 3 31:52

Elimination 5

Grant Becwar (13) 17 L vs.
Tony Nix (11) 21 W 5 32:29

Zane Wilson (12) 21 W vs.
Patrick Sandridge (6) 9 L 3 16:27

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Link (3) 21 W vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) 13 L Center Court 12:11

Tim Burnett (1) 7 L vs.
Wesley Pare (5) 21 W 4 14:39

Elimination 4

Joe Landis (16) 5 L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (6) 21 W 2 17:03

Mark Speegs (7) 3 L vs.
Grant Becwar (13) 21 W 1 17:01

Tony Nix (11) 21 W vs.
Stuart Oestreich (8) 19 L 4 20:49

Zane Wilson (12) 21 W vs.
Dave Provost (10) 13 L 2 16:38

Elimination 3

John Cahill (9) 11 L vs.
Joe Landis (16) 21 W 6 18:24

Michael Mann (17) L vs.
Mark Speegs (7) 21 W 3 10:14

Tony Nix (11) 21 W vs.
James Cyr (14) 11 L 4 15:06

William Howell (4) 3 L vs.
Zane Wilson (12) 21 W 5 15:37

Winners 2

Dave Provost (10) 1 L vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) 21 W Center Court 10:02

Jeff Link (3) 21 W vs.
Patrick Sandridge (6) 9 L Center Court 12:31

Tim Burnett (1) 21 W vs.
Stuart Oestreich (8) 3 L 5 26:34

Wesley Pare (5) 21 W vs.
Grant Becwar (13) 5 L Center Court 17:03

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
William Howell (4) W 38:21

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tony Nix (11) W 26:38

(bye) (23) L vs.
John Cahill (9) W 19:46

(bye) (25) L vs.
Mark Speegs (7) W 24:33

(bye) (27) L vs.
Zane Wilson (12) W 31:10

(bye) (29) L vs.
James Cyr (14) W 17:05

Cindy Russ (18) 18 L vs.
Joe Landis (16) 21 W 4 25:30

Michael Mann (17) 21 W vs.
Amanda Becwar (15) 11 L 1 22:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 04:44

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 04:44

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 04:44

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 04:44

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 04:44

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 04:44

(bye) (32) L vs.
Michael Mann (17) W 33:25

Cindy Russ (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 28:19

Winners 1

Amanda Becwar (15) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) 21 W 1 12:53

Grant Becwar (13) 21 W vs.
William Howell (4) 16 L 6 33:03

Jeff Link (3) 21 W vs.
James Cyr (14) 1 L Center Court 11:34

John Cahill (9) 3 L vs.
Stuart Oestreich (8) 21 W 3 13:59

Mark Speegs (7) 13 L vs.
Dave Provost (10) 21 W 4 18:31

Tim Burnett (1) 21 W vs.
Joe Landis (16) 12 L 3 23:58

Tony Nix (11) 11 L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (6) 21 W 1 20:20

Wesley Pare (5) 21 W vs.
Zane Wilson (12) 12 L Center Court 14:04

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
James Cyr (14) W 04:44

(bye) (21) L vs.
Zane Wilson (12) W 04:44

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dave Provost (10) W 04:44

(bye) (25) L vs.
Stuart Oestreich (8) W 04:44

(bye) (27) L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (6) W 04:44

(bye) (29) L vs.
William Howell (4) W 04:44

(bye) (31) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) W 04:44

Amanda Becwar (15) 21 W vs.
Cindy Russ (18) 19 L 2 23:24

Grant Becwar (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 04:44

Jeff Link (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 04:44

John Cahill (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 04:44

Mark Speegs (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 04:44

Michael Mann (17) 10 L vs.
Joe Landis (16) 21 W 5 28:18

Tim Burnett (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 04:44

Tony Nix (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 04:44

Wesley Pare (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 04:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20