Muscarella Easter 2017

Updated 12:21pm

Elimination 3

McKenna and "College Girls" Kiley (28) vs.
Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3) 3 20:36:10

Elimination 6

AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4) vs.
Vinnie and "The Fiance Brothers" Phil (8) 5 20:19:48

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Drake and "The Geezers" Kelly (1)
(bye) (32)
Scott and "The Pattersons Of Ventura County" Kellye (17)
1
Megan and "Wedding Planners" Megan (16)
Ronny and "The Fockers" Nick (9)
3
Lauren and "The Mitchell Brothers" Diane (24)
Tricia and "Big Red Little Red" Arlo (25)
5
Vinnie and "The Fiance Brothers" Phil (8)
Michael and "Sisters Of The Poor" Tommy (5)
McKenna and "College Girls" Kiley (28)
Gracie and "The Champions" Kallie (21)
1
Susan And "Smack Talkin' Mamas" Sue (12)
Johnny and "The Smartest Guys At The Party" Jim (13)
5
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20)
Terry and "Barranca Brothers" Bart (29)
3
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4)
Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3)
5
Bruce and "Fresh Meat" Garret (30)
Talia And "Chicks With Cool Husbands" Julie (19)
2
Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14)
Jackie And "Best Team In Town" Kailee (11)
3
Kyle and "Refuse To Lose" Cailin (22)
Leah and "Las Guapas" Cindy (27)
5
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6)
Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7)
2
Erika And "The Pink Unicorns" Aiden (26)
Rene and "Church Ladies" Ronya (23)
1
Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10)
Alycia and "Thing 1 And Thing 2" Renee (15)
1
Brian And "Sophomore Jinxes" Michelle (18)
Justin Lansford and "Big Boys" Joey (31)
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2)
Drake and "The Geezers" Kelly (1)
A
2
Scott and "The Pattersons Of Ventura County" Kellye (17)
Lauren and "The Mitchell Brothers" Diane (24)
B
1
Vinnie and "The Fiance Brothers" Phil (8)
Michael and "Sisters Of The Poor" Tommy (5)
C
2
Susan And "Smack Talkin' Mamas" Sue (12)
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20)
D
1
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4)
Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3)
E
5
Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14)
Kyle and "Refuse To Lose" Cailin (22)
F
1
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6)
Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7)
G
5
Rene and "Church Ladies" Ronya (23)
Alycia and "Thing 1 And Thing 2" Renee (15)
H
5
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2)
Scott and "The Pattersons Of Ventura County" Kellye (17)
I
5
Vinnie and "The Fiance Brothers" Phil (8)
Michael and "Sisters Of The Poor" Tommy (5)
J
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20)
Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14)
K
3
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6)
Rene and "Church Ladies" Ronya (23)
L
3
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2)
Vinnie and "The Fiance Brothers" Phil (8)
M
5
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20)
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6)
N
1
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2)
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20)
O
1
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2)
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2)
1
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20)
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2)
(bye) (32)
Megan and "Wedding Planners" Megan (16)
Ronny and "The Fockers" Nick (9)
Tricia and "Big Red Little Red" Arlo (25)
McKenna and "College Girls" Kiley (28)
3
Gracie and "The Champions" Kallie (21)
Johnny and "The Smartest Guys At The Party" Jim (13)
5
Terry and "Barranca Brothers" Bart (29)
Bruce and "Fresh Meat" Garret (30)
2
Talia And "Chicks With Cool Husbands" Julie (19)
Jackie And "Best Team In Town" Kailee (11)
1
Leah and "Las Guapas" Cindy (27)
Erika And "The Pink Unicorns" Aiden (26)
Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10)
Brian And "Sophomore Jinxes" Michelle (18)
3
Justin Lansford and "Big Boys" Joey (31)
Megan and "Wedding Planners" Megan (16)
H
1
Alycia and "Thing 1 And Thing 2" Renee (15)
Ronny and "The Fockers" Nick (9)
G
5
Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7)
McKenna and "College Girls" Kiley (28)
F
2
Kyle and "Refuse To Lose" Cailin (22)
Terry and "Barranca Brothers" Bart (29)
E
Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3)
Bruce and "Fresh Meat" Garret (30)
D
1
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4)
Jackie And "Best Team In Town" Kailee (11)
C
2
Susan And "Smack Talkin' Mamas" Sue (12)
Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10)
B
1
Lauren and "The Mitchell Brothers" Diane (24)
Justin Lansford and "Big Boys" Joey (31)
A
5
Drake and "The Geezers" Kelly (1)
Alycia and "Thing 1 And Thing 2" Renee (15)
5
Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7)
McKenna and "College Girls" Kiley (28)
3
Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3)
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4)
2
Jackie And "Best Team In Town" Kailee (11)
Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10)
1
Justin Lansford and "Big Boys" Joey (31)
Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7)
J
1
Michael and "Sisters Of The Poor" Tommy (5)
Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3)
I
3
Scott and "The Pattersons Of Ventura County" Kellye (17)
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4)
L
3
Rene and "Church Ladies" Ronya (23)
Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10)
K
2
Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14)
Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7)
2
Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3)
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4)
2
Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14)
Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3)
N
5
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6)
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4)
M
5
Vinnie and "The Fiance Brothers" Phil (8)
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6)
3
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4)
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6)
O
1
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20)
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20)

1st

  Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2)

2nd

  James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20)

3rd

  Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6)

4th

  AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4)

5th

  Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3)

7th

  Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7)

  Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14)

9th

  Michael and "Sisters Of The Poor" Tommy (5)

  Scott and "The Pattersons Of Ventura County" Kellye (17)

  Rene and "Church Ladies" Ronya (23)

  Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10)

13th

  Alycia and "Thing 1 And Thing 2" Renee (15)

  Jackie And "Best Team In Town" Kailee (11)

  Justin Lansford and "Big Boys" Joey (31)

17th

  Megan and "Wedding Planners" Megan (16)

  Ronny and "The Fockers" Nick (9)

  Kyle and "Refuse To Lose" Cailin (22)

  Terry and "Barranca Brothers" Bart (29)

  Bruce and "Fresh Meat" Garret (30)

  Susan And "Smack Talkin' Mamas" Sue (12)

  Lauren and "The Mitchell Brothers" Diane (24)

  Drake and "The Geezers" Kelly (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Tricia and "Big Red Little Red" Arlo (25)

  Gracie and "The Champions" Kallie (21)

  Johnny and "The Smartest Guys At The Party" Jim (13)

  Talia And "Chicks With Cool Husbands" Julie (19)

  Leah and "Las Guapas" Cindy (27)

  Erika And "The Pink Unicorns" Aiden (26)

  Brian And "Sophomore Jinxes" Michelle (18)

Final

Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2) W vs.
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20) L 1 11:22

Elimination Final

Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6) L vs.
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20) W 1 01:31

Elimination Semi-final

Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6) W vs.
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4) L 3 00:06

Winners Final

James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20) L vs.
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2) W 1 08:13

Elimination 6

Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3) L vs.
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6) W 5 00:08

Elimination 5

AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4) W vs.
Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14) L 2 03:30

Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7) L vs.
Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3) W 2 12:48

Winners Semi-finals

Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6) L vs.
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2) W 1 09:33

Vinnie and "The Fiance Brothers" Phil (8) L vs.
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20) W 5 06:45

Elimination 4

AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4) W vs.
Rene and "Church Ladies" Ronya (23) L 3 06:07

Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7) W vs.
Michael and "Sisters Of The Poor" Tommy (5) L 1 08:21

Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10) L vs.
Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14) W 2 15:28

Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3) W vs.
Scott and "The Pattersons Of Ventura County" Kellye (17) L 3 25:26

Elimination 3

AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4) W vs.
Jackie And "Best Team In Town" Kailee (11) L 2 06:10

Alycia and "Thing 1 And Thing 2" Renee (15) L vs.
Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7) W 5 08:37

Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10) W vs.
Justin Lansford and "Big Boys" Joey (31) L 1 08:43

Winners 2

Michael and "Sisters Of The Poor" Tommy (5) L vs.
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20) W 13:59

Rene and "Church Ladies" Ronya (23) L vs.
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2) W 3 08:40

Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14) L vs.
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6) W 3 08:40

Scott and "The Pattersons Of Ventura County" Kellye (17) L vs.
Vinnie and "The Fiance Brothers" Phil (8) W 5 14:21

Elimination 2

Bruce and "Fresh Meat" Garret (30) L vs.
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4) W 1 08:15

Jackie And "Best Team In Town" Kailee (11) W vs.
Susan And "Smack Talkin' Mamas" Sue (12) L 2 18:55

Justin Lansford and "Big Boys" Joey (31) W vs.
Drake and "The Geezers" Kelly (1) L 5 23:26

McKenna and "College Girls" Kiley (28) W vs.
Kyle and "Refuse To Lose" Cailin (22) L 2 11:29

Megan and "Wedding Planners" Megan (16) L vs.
Alycia and "Thing 1 And Thing 2" Renee (15) W 1 13:17

Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10) W vs.
Lauren and "The Mitchell Brothers" Diane (24) L 1 13:35

Ronny and "The Fockers" Nick (9) L vs.
Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7) W 5 13:34

Terry and "Barranca Brothers" Bart (29) L vs.
Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3) W 05:09

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Megan and "Wedding Planners" Megan (16) W 46:57

Brian And "Sophomore Jinxes" Michelle (18) L vs.
Justin Lansford and "Big Boys" Joey (31) W 3 14:37

Bruce and "Fresh Meat" Garret (30) W vs.
Talia And "Chicks With Cool Husbands" Julie (19) L 2 17:01

Erika And "The Pink Unicorns" Aiden (26) L vs.
Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10) W 11:07

Jackie And "Best Team In Town" Kailee (11) W vs.
Leah and "Las Guapas" Cindy (27) L 1 19:37

Johnny and "The Smartest Guys At The Party" Jim (13) L vs.
Terry and "Barranca Brothers" Bart (29) W 5 11:46

McKenna and "College Girls" Kiley (28) W vs.
Gracie and "The Champions" Kallie (21) L 3 01:00:45

Ronny and "The Fockers" Nick (9) W vs.
Tricia and "Big Red Little Red" Arlo (25) L 37:18

Winners 1

Alycia and "Thing 1 And Thing 2" Renee (15) L vs.
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2) W 5 05:43

Drake and "The Geezers" Kelly (1) L vs.
Scott and "The Pattersons Of Ventura County" Kellye (17) W 2 13:21

James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20) W vs.
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4) L 1 07:34

Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7) L vs.
Rene and "Church Ladies" Ronya (23) W 5 11:16

Kyle and "Refuse To Lose" Cailin (22) L vs.
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6) W 1 09:17

Lauren and "The Mitchell Brothers" Diane (24) L vs.
Vinnie and "The Fiance Brothers" Phil (8) W 1 04:57

Michael and "Sisters Of The Poor" Tommy (5) W vs.
Susan And "Smack Talkin' Mamas" Sue (12) L 2 21:48

Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3) L vs.
Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14) W 5 05:11

Round 1

Alycia and "Thing 1 And Thing 2" Renee (15) W vs.
Brian And "Sophomore Jinxes" Michelle (18) L 1 06:10

Drake and "The Geezers" Kelly (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 58:11

Gracie and "The Champions" Kallie (21) L vs.
Susan And "Smack Talkin' Mamas" Sue (12) W 1 16:27

Jackie And "Best Team In Town" Kailee (11) L vs.
Kyle and "Refuse To Lose" Cailin (22) W 3 17:57

Johnny and "The Smartest Guys At The Party" Jim (13) L vs.
James And "Straight Outta Bakersfield" MaryBeth (20) W 5 15:14

Justin and "The Home Fries" Tony (7) W vs.
Erika And "The Pink Unicorns" Aiden (26) L 2 36:18

Justin Lansford and "Big Boys" Joey (31) L vs.
Steve And "Dickweeds" Dave (2) W 19:53

Leah and "Las Guapas" Cindy (27) L vs.
Greg and "Cool Cucumbers" Isaac (6) W 5 15:07

Michael and "Sisters Of The Poor" Tommy (5) W vs.
McKenna and "College Girls" Kiley (28) L 25:26

Rene and "Church Ladies" Ronya (23) W vs.
Rachel and "Cute Kids With Great Parents" Ciera (10) L 1 10:39

Ronny and "The Fockers" Nick (9) L vs.
Lauren and "The Mitchell Brothers" Diane (24) W 3 19:51

Ryan and "America's Favorite Team" Danny (3) W vs.
Bruce and "Fresh Meat" Garret (30) L 5 08:43

Scott and "The Pattersons Of Ventura County" Kellye (17) W vs.
Megan and "Wedding Planners" Megan (16) L 1 12:03

Talia And "Chicks With Cool Husbands" Julie (19) L vs.
Rosina and "Jedi Mind Tricksters" Max (14) W 2 10:26

Terry and "Barranca Brothers" Bart (29) L vs.
AJ and "The Slapdicks" Caden (4) W 3 03:40

Tricia and "Big Red Little Red" Arlo (25) L vs.
Vinnie and "The Fiance Brothers" Phil (8) W 5 11:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20