ACO Spring Fling Singles

Updated 4:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Baldwin (1)
(bye) (32)
Matt Morton (17) 21
2
Andy Kennedy (16) 12
Ronnie Coates (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Duane Vincent (8)
Ronnie Culpepper (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Dawn Kennedy (12)
Kenny G Parham (13) 18
1
Dalton Hardy (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Mike Robinson (4)
Matt Stout (3)
(bye) (30)
Ellen Zimmerman (19) 5
3
Mike Webster (14) 21
Bethanie Paliughi (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Sam Bays (6)
Ted Cecil (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dave Wright (10)
Mike Morton (15) 2
2
Duane Hardy (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Brandon Brooks (2)
James Baldwin (1) 21
A
1
Matt Morton (17) 9
Ronnie Coates (9) 12
B
4
Duane Vincent (8) 21
Ronnie Culpepper (5) 7
C
3
Dawn Kennedy (12) 21
Dalton Hardy (20)
D
1
Mike Robinson (4) 21
Matt Stout (3) 21
E
4
Mike Webster (14) 16
Bethanie Paliughi (11) 12
F
1
Sam Bays (6) 21
Ted Cecil (7) 21
G
3
Dave Wright (10) 12
Duane Hardy (18) 15
H
2
Brandon Brooks (2) 21
James Baldwin (1) 21
I
2
Duane Vincent (8) 7
Dawn Kennedy (12) 21
J
3
Mike Robinson (4) 17
Matt Stout (3) 21
K
2
Sam Bays (6) 20
Ted Cecil (7) 12
L
1
Brandon Brooks (2) 21
James Baldwin (1) 21
M
2
Dawn Kennedy (12) 5
Matt Stout (3) 21
N
1
Brandon Brooks (2) 7
James Baldwin (1) 21
O
4
Matt Stout (3) 12
James Baldwin (1) 15
1
Matt Stout (3) 21
Matt Stout (3) 10
4
James Baldwin (1) 21
James Baldwin (1)
(bye) (32)
Andy Kennedy (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Kenny G Parham (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Ellen Zimmerman (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mike Morton (15)
(bye) (31)
Andy Kennedy (16) 13
H
2
Duane Hardy (18) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Dave Wright (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Bethanie Paliughi (11)
Kenny G Parham (13) 11
E
1
Mike Webster (14) 21
Ellen Zimmerman (19) 21
D
3
Dalton Hardy (20) 19
(bye) (27)
C
Ronnie Culpepper (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Ronnie Coates (9)
Mike Morton (15) 15
A
4
Matt Morton (17) 21
Duane Hardy (18) 8
3
Dave Wright (10) 21
Bethanie Paliughi (11) 21
1
Mike Webster (14) 15
Ellen Zimmerman (19) 16
4
Ronnie Culpepper (5) 21
Ronnie Coates (9) 21
4
Matt Morton (17) 3
Dave Wright (10) 15
J
3
Mike Robinson (4) 21
Bethanie Paliughi (11) 8
I
1
Duane Vincent (8) 21
Ronnie Culpepper (5)
L
2
Ted Cecil (7) 21
Ronnie Coates (9) 21
K
4
Sam Bays (6) 5
Mike Robinson (4) 21
3
Duane Vincent (8) 6
Ted Cecil (7) 21
4
Ronnie Coates (9) 11
Mike Robinson (4) 21
N
2
Brandon Brooks (2) 12
Ted Cecil (7) 21
M
1
Dawn Kennedy (12) 3
Mike Robinson (4) 21
2
Ted Cecil (7) 3
Mike Robinson (4) 14
O
1
Matt Stout (3) 21
Matt Stout (3)

1st

  James Baldwin (1)

2nd

  Matt Stout (3)

3rd

  Mike Robinson (4)

4th

  Ted Cecil (7)

5th

  Brandon Brooks (2)

  Dawn Kennedy (12)

7th

  Duane Vincent (8)

  Ronnie Coates (9)

9th

  Dave Wright (10)

  Bethanie Paliughi (11)

  Ronnie Culpepper (5)

  Sam Bays (6)

13th

  Duane Hardy (18)

  Mike Webster (14)

  Ellen Zimmerman (19)

  Matt Morton (17)

17th

  Andy Kennedy (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Kenny G Parham (13)

  Dalton Hardy (20)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Mike Morton (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Matt Stout (3) 10 L vs.
James Baldwin (1) 21 W 4 13:48

Final

James Baldwin (1) 15 L vs.
Matt Stout (3) 21 W 1 14:06

Elimination Final

Mike Robinson (4) 14 L vs.
Matt Stout (3) 21 W 1 00:14

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Robinson (4) 21 W vs.
Ted Cecil (7) 3 L 2 14:09

Winners Final

James Baldwin (1) 21 W vs.
Matt Stout (3) 12 L 4 17:55

Elimination 6

Mike Robinson (4) 21 W vs.
Brandon Brooks (2) 12 L 2 15:39

Ted Cecil (7) 21 W vs.
Dawn Kennedy (12) 3 L 1 11:51

Elimination 5

Mike Robinson (4) 21 W vs.
Duane Vincent (8) 6 L 3 15:19

Ted Cecil (7) 21 W vs.
Ronnie Coates (9) 11 L 4 14:07

Winners Semi-finals

James Baldwin (1) 21 W vs.
Dawn Kennedy (12) 5 L 2 17:36

Matt Stout (3) 21 W vs.
Brandon Brooks (2) 7 L 1 11:14

Elimination 4

Bethanie Paliughi (11) 8 L vs.
Duane Vincent (8) 21 W 1 16:49

Dave Wright (10) 15 L vs.
Mike Robinson (4) 21 W 3 17:37

Ronnie Coates (9) 21 W vs.
Sam Bays (6) 5 L 4 18:15

Ronnie Culpepper (5) L vs.
Ted Cecil (7) 21 W 2 09:25

Elimination 3

Bethanie Paliughi (11) 21 W vs.
Mike Webster (14) 15 L 1 16:40

Duane Hardy (18) 8 L vs.
Dave Wright (10) 21 W 3 16:18

Ellen Zimmerman (19) 16 L vs.
Ronnie Culpepper (5) 21 W 4 16:27

Ronnie Coates (9) 21 W vs.
Matt Morton (17) 3 L 4 17:15

Winners 2

Dawn Kennedy (12) 21 W vs.
Mike Robinson (4) 17 L 3 17:51

James Baldwin (1) 21 W vs.
Duane Vincent (8) 7 L 2 12:52

Matt Stout (3) 21 W vs.
Sam Bays (6) 20 L 2 15:24

Ted Cecil (7) 12 L vs.
Brandon Brooks (2) 21 W 1 12:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Bethanie Paliughi (11) W 58:57

(bye) (23) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (9) W 57:11

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dave Wright (10) W 03:28

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ronnie Culpepper (5) W 19:11

Andy Kennedy (16) 13 L vs.
Duane Hardy (18) 21 W 2 19:50

Ellen Zimmerman (19) 21 W vs.
Dalton Hardy (20) 19 L 3 14:42

Kenny G Parham (13) 11 L vs.
Mike Webster (14) 21 W 1 17:11

Mike Morton (15) 15 L vs.
Matt Morton (17) 21 W 4 19:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 57:20

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 57:20

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 57:20

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 57:20

(bye) (30) L vs.
Ellen Zimmerman (19) W 42:25

(bye) (32) L vs.
Andy Kennedy (16) W 58:42

Kenny G Parham (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 44:03

Mike Morton (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 37:07

Winners 1

Bethanie Paliughi (11) 12 L vs.
Sam Bays (6) 21 W 1 14:50

Dalton Hardy (20) L vs.
Mike Robinson (4) 21 W 1 06:27

Duane Hardy (18) 15 L vs.
Brandon Brooks (2) 21 W 2 13:58

James Baldwin (1) 21 W vs.
Matt Morton (17) 9 L 1 11:58

Matt Stout (3) 21 W vs.
Mike Webster (14) 16 L 4 19:04

Ronnie Coates (9) 12 L vs.
Duane Vincent (8) 21 W 4 17:29

Ronnie Culpepper (5) 7 L vs.
Dawn Kennedy (12) 21 W 3 15:42

Ted Cecil (7) 21 W vs.
Dave Wright (10) 12 L 3 21:02

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Dawn Kennedy (12) W 57:20

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dave Wright (10) W 57:20

(bye) (25) L vs.
Duane Vincent (8) W 57:20

(bye) (27) L vs.
Sam Bays (6) W 57:20

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Robinson (4) W 57:20

(bye) (31) L vs.
Brandon Brooks (2) W 57:20

Bethanie Paliughi (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 57:20

Ellen Zimmerman (19) 5 L vs.
Mike Webster (14) 21 W 3 17:34

James Baldwin (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 57:20

Kenny G Parham (13) 18 L vs.
Dalton Hardy (20) 21 W 1 19:00

Matt Morton (17) 21 W vs.
Andy Kennedy (16) 12 L 2 21:34

Matt Stout (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 57:20

Mike Morton (15) 2 L vs.
Duane Hardy (18) 21 W 2 12:09

Ronnie Coates (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 57:20

Ronnie Culpepper (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 57:20

Ted Cecil (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 57:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20