Arrow Old School 8 7-13-20

Updated 9:43am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Glen Johnson
(bye)
Thomas Dunn
Jeff Turney
Charlie Garrett
Gary Hopkins
Tim T.
Bobby Laster
Carl Garrett
(bye)
Bobcat
Jerry Garrett
Leigh Collins
ML Larry
(bye)
Owen Ludlow
Dee B.
(bye)
Josh Richert
Table 1
Chad Pritchett
Tony Moya
Greg Wais
(bye)
Jeff Okey
Lynn Smith
Table 1
Howard Pitman
Rudy Dodd
Cody Cook
Chris Esparza
Skillet
(bye)
Micah Phillips
Glen Johnson
A
Jeff Turney
Charlie Garrett
B
Tim T.
Carl Garrett
C
Jerry Garrett
ML Larry
D
Table 1
Owen Ludlow
Dee B.
E
Chad Pritchett
Tony Moya
F
Jeff Okey
Howard Pitman
G
Rudy Dodd
Skillet
H
Micah Phillips
Jeff Turney
I
Tim T.
Jerry Garrett
J
ML Larry
Chad Pritchett
K
Tony Moya
Rudy Dodd
L
Skillet
Jeff Turney
M
ML Larry
Chad Pritchett
N
Skillet
ML Larry
O
Skillet
ML Larry
Table 1
Chad Pritchett
ML Larry
(bye)
Thomas Dunn
Gary Hopkins
Bobby Laster
(bye)
Bobcat
Leigh Collins
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Richert
Greg Wais
(bye)
Lynn Smith
Cody Cook
Chris Esparza
(bye)
Thomas Dunn
H
Micah Phillips
Gary Hopkins
G
Howard Pitman
Bobcat
F
Table 1
Jeff Okey
Leigh Collins
E
Table 1
Dee B.
Josh Richert
D
Owen Ludlow
Greg Wais
C
Carl Garrett
Lynn Smith
B
Charlie Garrett
Chris Esparza
A
Glen Johnson
Thomas Dunn
Howard Pitman
Bobcat
Leigh Collins
Owen Ludlow
Greg Wais
Lynn Smith
Table 1
Glen Johnson
Thomas Dunn
J
Table 1
Jerry Garrett
Leigh Collins
I
Tim T.
Greg Wais
L
Rudy Dodd
Lynn Smith
K
Table 1
Tony Moya
Thomas Dunn
Leigh Collins
Greg Wais
Table 1
Tony Moya
Thomas Dunn
N
Chad Pritchett
Tony Moya
M
Jeff Turney
Chad Pritchett
Jeff Turney
Chad Pritchett
O
Skillet
Chad Pritchett

1st

  ML Larry

2nd

  Chad Pritchett

3rd

  Skillet

4th

  Jeff Turney

5th

  Thomas Dunn

  Tony Moya

7th

  Leigh Collins

  Greg Wais

9th

  Jerry Garrett

  Tim T.

  Rudy Dodd

  Lynn Smith

13th

  Howard Pitman

  Bobcat

  Owen Ludlow

  Glen Johnson

17th

  Micah Phillips

  Gary Hopkins

  Jeff Okey

  Dee B.

  Josh Richert

  Carl Garrett

  Charlie Garrett

  Chris Esparza

25th

  Bobby Laster

  Cody Cook

Final

ML Larry W vs.
Chad Pritchett L Table 1 05:54

Elimination Final

Chad Pritchett W vs.
Skillet L 09:49

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Pritchett W vs.
Jeff Turney L 13:40

Winners Final

ML Larry W vs.
Skillet L 08:17

Elimination 6

Thomas Dunn L vs.
Chad Pritchett W 07:26

Tony Moya L vs.
Jeff Turney W 07:51

Elimination 5

Greg Wais L vs.
Tony Moya W Table 1 07:16

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Leigh Collins L 09:58

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Pritchett L vs.
Skillet W 07:54

Jeff Turney L vs.
ML Larry W 08:50

Elimination 4

Greg Wais W vs.
Rudy Dodd L 16:03

Leigh Collins W vs.
Tim T. L 13:12

Lynn Smith L vs.
Tony Moya W Table 1 10:09

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Jerry Garrett L Table 1 08:39

Elimination 3

Bobcat L vs.
Leigh Collins W 07:14

Lynn Smith W vs.
Glen Johnson L Table 1 10:11

Owen Ludlow L vs.
Greg Wais W 14:25

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Howard Pitman L 09:10

Winners 2

Chad Pritchett W vs.
Tony Moya L 08:19

Jeff Turney W vs.
Tim T. L 11:34

Jerry Garrett L vs.
ML Larry W 07:40

Rudy Dodd L vs.
Skillet W 09:34

Elimination 2

Bobcat W vs.
Jeff Okey L Table 1 11:41

Chris Esparza L vs.
Glen Johnson W 16:17

Gary Hopkins L vs.
Howard Pitman W 08:46

Greg Wais W vs.
Carl Garrett L 12:04

Josh Richert L vs.
Owen Ludlow W 11:00

Leigh Collins W vs.
Dee B. L Table 1 14:08

Lynn Smith W vs.
Charlie Garrett L 07:24

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Micah Phillips L 10:27

Elimination 1

Gary Hopkins W vs.
Bobby Laster L 10:17

Lynn Smith W vs.
Cody Cook L 11:26

Winners 1

Carl Garrett L vs.
Jerry Garrett W 11:21

Charlie Garrett L vs.
Tim T. W 11:26

Dee B. L vs.
Chad Pritchett W 10:51

Glen Johnson L vs.
Jeff Turney W 15:31

Howard Pitman L vs.
Rudy Dodd W 14:49

ML Larry W vs.
Owen Ludlow L Table 1 11:45

Skillet W vs.
Micah Phillips L 10:35

Tony Moya W vs.
Jeff Okey L 08:43

Round 1

Bobcat L vs.
Jerry Garrett W 09:12

Charlie Garrett W vs.
Gary Hopkins L 09:58

Chris Esparza L vs.
Skillet W 16:31

Josh Richert L vs.
Chad Pritchett W Table 1 08:14

Leigh Collins L vs.
ML Larry W 09:59

Lynn Smith L vs.
Howard Pitman W Table 1 12:22

Rudy Dodd W vs.
Cody Cook L 06:36

Thomas Dunn L vs.
Jeff Turney W 10:35

Tim T. W vs.
Bobby Laster L 13:56

Tony Moya W vs.
Greg Wais L 13:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20