Ultimate Regional #2 Doubles Covington

Updated 5:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1)
(bye) (16)
John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9)
Ron Storey/ Becky Storey 0 (8)
Walt Golden/ Josh Morris 33 (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4)
Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6)
Brandon Moore/ Dustin Stephens 13 (7)
Whitney Boring/ Brandon Epperson 0 (10)
(bye) (15)
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2)
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1)
A
John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9)
Walt Golden/ Josh Morris 33 (5)
B
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4)
Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3)
C
Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6)
Brandon Moore/ Dustin Stephens 13 (7)
D
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2)
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1)
E
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4)
Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3)
F
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2)
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1)
G
Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3)
Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3)
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2)
Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3)
(bye) (16)
Ron Storey/ Becky Storey 0 (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Whitney Boring/ Brandon Epperson 0 (10)
(bye) (15)
Ron Storey/ Becky Storey 0 (8)
D
Brandon Moore/ Dustin Stephens 13 (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Walt Golden/ Josh Morris 33 (5)
Whitney Boring/ Brandon Epperson 0 (10)
A
John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9)
Brandon Moore/ Dustin Stephens 13 (7)
Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6)
Walt Golden/ Josh Morris 33 (5)
John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9)
Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6)
E
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4)
John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9)
F
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2)
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4)
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2)
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2)
G
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1)
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2)

1st

  Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3)

2nd

  Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2)

3rd

  Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1)

4th

  Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4)

5th

  Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6)

  John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9)

7th

  Brandon Moore/ Dustin Stephens 13 (7)

  Walt Golden/ Josh Morris 33 (5)

9th

  Ron Storey/ Becky Storey 0 (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Whitney Boring/ Brandon Epperson 0 (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3) W vs.
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2) L 01:25:02

Elimination Final

Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2) W vs.
Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1) L 14:57

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4) L vs.
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2) W 10:11

Winners Final

Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1) L vs.
Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3) W 35:31

Elimination 4

John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9) L vs.
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2) W 14:36

Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6) L vs.
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4) W 15:34

Elimination 3

Brandon Moore/ Dustin Stephens 13 (7) L vs.
Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6) W 11:59

Walt Golden/ Josh Morris 33 (5) L vs.
John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9) W 11:52

Winners Semi-finals

Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3) W vs.
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2) L 30:12

Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1) W vs.
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4) L 26:37

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Walt Golden/ Josh Morris 33 (5) W 35:55

(bye) (13) L vs.
Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6) W 40:03

Ron Storey/ Becky Storey 0 (8) L vs.
Brandon Moore/ Dustin Stephens 13 (7) W 11:54

Whitney Boring/ Brandon Epperson 0 (10) L vs.
John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9) W 13:08

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 14:25

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 14:25

(bye) (16) L vs.
Ron Storey/ Becky Storey 0 (8) W 35:46

Whitney Boring/ Brandon Epperson 0 (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 37:09

Winners 1

Brandon Moore/ Dustin Stephens 13 (7) L vs.
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2) W 17:57

Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3) W vs.
Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6) L 04:28

Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1) W vs.
John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9) L 28:57

Walt Golden/ Josh Morris 33 (5) L vs.
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4) W 00:15

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Shanon Lacy/ Charles Morris 25 (6) W 14:25

(bye) (13) L vs.
Chris Thomas/ Paul Mumper 39 (4) W 14:25

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bobby Mumper/ Greg Howard 52 (2) W 14:25

Brandon Moore/ Dustin Stephens 13 (7) W vs.
Whitney Boring/ Brandon Epperson 0 (10) L 01:41

Jerry Manis/ Wendell Bowen 40 (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 14:25

John Anglin/ Matt Boring 0 (9) W vs.
Ron Storey/ Becky Storey 0 (8) L 00:15

Scott Costley/ Jeff Devore 62 (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 14:25

Walt Golden/ Josh Morris 33 (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 14:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20