Turkey Shoot Mens Doubles 501 11/10/18

Updated 5:03am

None.

None.

Mark Mears/ Arij Larkin
(bye)
Norman Madhoo/ David Travers
Board 10
Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey
Bear Nance/ Todd Lamanna
(bye)
(bye)
Buzz Caroccio/ Marc Raiche
Tucker Davey/ John Everett
(bye)
(bye)
John Sheehan / Marlowe Boylan
Barry Russell/ Gerry Peters
Board 7
Larry Lurie/ Joe Yen
(bye)
Aaron Campbell/ Kevin West
David Giordano/ Paul Willard
(bye)
Nigel Jeanty / Tenge Brown
Board 12
Lee Brewer/ Chris Perry
Paul Friedrich/ Michael Werner
(bye)
(bye)
Greg Manze / Doug Schultz
Keith Switzer / Mike Neumann
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Marchessault / Trevor Armoogan
Garry Wonderlich/ Charles Brennan
Board 8
Chris Kennedy/ Jim McDonough
(bye)
John Lengyel/ Gabriel Herman
Mark Mears/ Arij Larkin
Board 13
Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey
Bear Nance/ Todd Lamanna
Board 14
Buzz Caroccio/ Marc Raiche
Tucker Davey/ John Everett
Board 15
John Sheehan / Marlowe Boylan
Larry Lurie/ Joe Yen
Board 8
Aaron Campbell/ Kevin West
David Giordano/ Paul Willard
Board 7
Lee Brewer/ Chris Perry
Paul Friedrich/ Michael Werner
Board 3
Greg Manze / Doug Schultz
Keith Switzer / Mike Neumann
Board 2
Mike Marchessault / Trevor Armoogan
Garry Wonderlich/ Charles Brennan
Board 14
John Lengyel/ Gabriel Herman
Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey
Board 3
Bear Nance/ Todd Lamanna
Tucker Davey/ John Everett
Board 2
Larry Lurie/ Joe Yen
Lee Brewer/ Chris Perry
Board 12
Paul Friedrich/ Michael Werner
Keith Switzer / Mike Neumann
Board 13
Garry Wonderlich/ Charles Brennan
Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey
Board 11
Tucker Davey/ John Everett
Paul Friedrich/ Michael Werner
Board 10
Keith Switzer / Mike Neumann
Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey
Board 10
Paul Friedrich/ Michael Werner
Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey

1st

  Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey

2nd

  Paul Friedrich/ Michael Werner

Final

Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey W vs.
Paul Friedrich/ Michael Werner L Board 10 01:32:51

Semi-finals

Paul Friedrich/ Michael Werner W vs.
Keith Switzer / Mike Neumann L Board 10 26:08

Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey W vs.
Tucker Davey/ John Everett L Board 11 19:55

Quarter-finals

Keith Switzer / Mike Neumann W vs.
Garry Wonderlich/ Charles Brennan L Board 13 31:10

Lee Brewer/ Chris Perry L vs.
Paul Friedrich/ Michael Werner W Board 12 12:49

Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey W vs.
Bear Nance/ Todd Lamanna L Board 3 18:58

Tucker Davey/ John Everett W vs.
Larry Lurie/ Joe Yen L Board 2 26:24

Round 2

Bear Nance/ Todd Lamanna W vs.
Buzz Caroccio/ Marc Raiche L Board 14 33:57

David Giordano/ Paul Willard L vs.
Lee Brewer/ Chris Perry W Board 7 19:03

Garry Wonderlich/ Charles Brennan W vs.
John Lengyel/ Gabriel Herman L Board 14 30:24

Keith Switzer / Mike Neumann W vs.
Mike Marchessault / Trevor Armoogan L Board 2 26:25

Larry Lurie/ Joe Yen W vs.
Aaron Campbell/ Kevin West L Board 8 29:55

Mark Mears/ Arij Larkin L vs.
Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey W Board 13 19:50

Paul Friedrich/ Michael Werner W vs.
Greg Manze / Doug Schultz L Board 3 27:38

Tucker Davey/ John Everett W vs.
John Sheehan / Marlowe Boylan L Board 15 25:24

Round 1

Barry Russell/ Gerry Peters L vs.
Larry Lurie/ Joe Yen W Board 7 37:53

Garry Wonderlich/ Charles Brennan W vs.
Chris Kennedy/ Jim McDonough L Board 8 35:34

Nigel Jeanty / Tenge Brown L vs.
Lee Brewer/ Chris Perry W Board 12 39:39

Norman Madhoo/ David Travers L vs.
Rick Paez/ Mike Comiskey W Board 10 17:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20